NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover112018K9_cover112018
ANNUAL_2018DLANNUAL_2018DL
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Starved Rock Kennel Club – Thursday, December 5, 2013

Show Name: Starved Rock Kennel Club
Location: Wheaton, IL
Show Date: December 5, 2013
Total Entry: 895
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
Dog Reg: GCh. Claircreek Impression de Matisse
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Michael Scott
Owner: Milan Lint, Peggy Helming & Donna Gottdenker

Reserve Dog Reg: GCh. Goldsand’s Columbus
Reserve Breed: Russell Terrier
Reserve Handler: Allison Sunderman
Reserve Owner: Mark Ulrich & Christina Areskough

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Robinson
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Chesastar Hudson Bay RN
Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: Karen & Jan Sosik
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Stargazr’N Wingfield Time Will Tell
Breed: English Setter
Handler: Elaine Hackett
Owner: Don & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Aramis High Road to Killary
Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
Handler:
Owner: Debra Peterson & Judy Zawikowski
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Tabatha’s Sunfest Decker
Breed: Labrador Retriever
Handler: Kathy Eiler
Owner: K & L Parschauer, C Heidi & N Nivera

Hound Judge’s Name: Dr. Robert D. Smith
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Raquel Welch of Malabo APD
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: Ana Paolo Diniz
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Silhouette’s On Star
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Tara Richardson
Owner: David Souder
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Silver Sleuth Vikrest
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: Leslie Forrest & Pat Viken
#4-
Dog Reg: Kiarry’s Foolish Jokester
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler:
Owner: B Coffield, D Kipp & Lisa Miller

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Polly Smith
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Claircreek Impression de Matisse
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Michael Scott
Owner: Milan Lint, Peggy Helming & Donna Gottdenker
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: Laura Coomes
Owner: T Longo, J Miller, L Matherly & C Crawford
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Kenro’s Witching Hour
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Amy Booth
Owner: Robin Greenslade, Luke Norton & Doug Hill
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Laura King
Owner: Kathy Griffin & Peggy Helming

Terrier Judge’s Name: Dr. Robert D. Smith
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Goldsand’s Columbus
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Allison Sunderman
Owner: Mark Ulrich & Christina Areskough
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Meadowlake’s Pants On Fire
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler: Karen Fitzpatrick
Owner: Karen Fitzpatrick, Thomas Bradley III & Kiki Courtelis
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Courtney Kniola
Owner: T Pancost
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Repititions Jolees Spring Time In April
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Kurt Garmaker
Owner: K Garmaker

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Chuck Winslow
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Baliwick Honey Boo Boo
Breed: Toy Poodle
Handler:
Owner: Ianthe Bloomquist & Delbert Dahl
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Tamarin Tanner
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Phil Booth
Owner: Connie Clapp
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit
Breed: Maltese
Handler: Tara Martin-Rowell
Owner: Ron Scott, Debbie Burke & Tara Martin-Rowell
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Qbin’s Strictly Confidential at Enginuity
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Alissa Welling
Owner: Arlene Liebing & Alissa Welling

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Chuck Winslow
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Litilann’s Showtime
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Ann Rairigh
Owner: Ann Rairigh
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Vogelflight’s Honor To Pillowtalk
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: E M Charles, M & P Abbott, L Kornfeld & M & K Vogel
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Shine’s Deck The Halls
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: Deborah & Robert Cooper, Linda Teitelbaum & Rebecca Pentecost DVM
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Michael Scott
Owner: David Brumfield & Kevin Smith

Herding Judge’s Name: Dr. Robert D. Smith
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Grandgables The Frat Boy
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Sarah Karger-Krickeberg
Owner: Pamela & Andre Buckles & James Moses
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Lambluv’s Live The Dream
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Jere Marder
Owner: Jere Marder, Kay Richardson & Colm Hastings
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Wolf Creek Galaxy of Merivern
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Scott Yergin
Owner: Edward Farrell & Pat Walker
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Bandors The Wyching Hour
Breed: Smooth Collie
Handler:
Owner: Linda Cox


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,
either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=39541

Posted by on Dec 5 2013. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2018