NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_nov_dec_2019K9_cover_nov_dec_2019
K9_ANNUAL2019_DeadlineK9_ANNUAL2019_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Montgomery Kennel Club – Friday, November 22, 2013

 

Show Name: Montgomery Kennel Club
Location: Montgomery, AL
Show Date: November 22, 2013
Total Entry: 850
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Victoria Jordan
Dog Reg: GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Gabriel Rangel
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr., T Steele, S & M Olund & Diane Ryan

Reserve Dog Reg: GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare
Reserve Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Handler: Armando Angelbello
Reserve Owner: Leah Monte & Armando Angelbello

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. M Anne Schwartz – Total Entry: 154
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Set’R Ridge’s Dirty Dancing
Breed: English Setter
Handler: Rindi Gaudet
Owner: Janet & Preston Gray & Melissa Newman
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Militza’s My Cherie Amour
Breed: Irish Setter
Handler: Kenny Wall
Owner: Tracy & Roger McNeal, Ken Wall & Joel Fisher DVM
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Bear Hug High Explosive
Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Handler:
Owner: Matthew Potter & Lonnie & Marsha Carroll
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Seaview’s Too Busy Being Fabulous
Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: D Vanvorst, C Florance, B Fink & R Novack

Hound Judge’s Name: Col Joe Purkhiser – Total Entry: 77
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Grandcru Phelps Insignia
Breed: Greyhound
Handler: Rindi Gaudet
Owner: Melanie Steele, P Caddell, C Dabbs, A Phelan & R Gaudet
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Gerry Thornton
Owner: Pamela Arwood, Marinell McCowen & Gerry Thornton
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Camelot’s Ventura Adventure
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Frank Murphy
Owner: Fred & Gail Walters & Clayton Heathcock
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. How The West Was Won
Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
Handler: Lois DeMers
Owner: Steve Randolph & Dina Planche

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Anne Schwartz – Total Entry: 126
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Laura King
Owner: Kathy Griffin & Peggy Helming
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Lorals Walk This Way
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Perry Payson
Owner: Peter Clark
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Winfall I Dream of Style
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: C & K Robbins, T Porter, L Stanton & J Pinson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: Melinda & Tommy Moyer III & Kathy & Jerry Drake

Terrier Judge’s Name: Col Joe Purkhiser – Total Entry: 67
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Gabriel Rangel
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr., Torie Steele, S & M Olund & D Ryan
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler: Gabriel Rangel
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr. & Elisabeth Theodorsson
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch. Fox Valley Devil in Disguise
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: Celie Florence & Julie Felten
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. RCK What A Wonderful World
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L & C Harrison

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser – Total Entry: 166
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Armando Angelbello
Owner: Leah Monte & Armando Angelbello
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Involo The King of Pop
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Tori Beaman
Owner: Madeline Mosing & Gia Garofalo
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Brookview’s Rebel Yale
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler: Matina Johnson
Owner: Matina Johnson
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Jomey Benny Boo
Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Handler: Hiram Stewart
Owner: Peter Duong

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Norman Kenney – Total Entry: 117
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Jade East Do You Know the Way to San Jose
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: David Williams
Owner: L Anders, K Nijholt & E Minne
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Dimarko Endurance
Breed: Miniature Poodle
Handler: Sharon Svoboda
Owner: Mark Bigham
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Bandog Major League Homerun at TX Star
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Larry Cornelius
Owner: Nancy Shaw, Craig Stephens & Amy Phelan
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Bret D Gabriel’s Lost Art CD BN RAE RD CGC
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Mike Pitts
Owner: Kim Carey

Herding Judge’s Name: Col. Joe Purkhiser – Total Entry: 111
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Lois DeMers
Owner: Dina Planche, Deb Shindle & Julie Divens
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
Breed: Puli
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: Jacqueline Beaudoin, Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Provenhill’s Devilicious
Breed: Smooth Collie
Handler:
Owner: Kris Provenzano & Leigh Cohen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum CC
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Paul Hannah
Owner: Paul & Karen Hannah


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,
either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=39021

Posted by on Nov 22 2013. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2019