NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover112018K9_cover112018
ANNUAL_2018DLANNUAL_2018DL
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Tucson Kennel Club – Friday, November 15, 2013

Show Name: Tucson Kennel Club
Location: Tucson, AZ
Show Date: November 15, 2013
Total Entry: 1115
Best In Show Judge: Mr Robert Whitney
Dog Reg: GCH Afterall Painting The Sky
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Gabriel Rangel
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr., Torie Steele, Mary Olund & Diane Ryan

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar
Reserve Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Reserve Handler: Jenny Wornall-Rangel
Reserve Owner: Alexandra Geremia & William Shelton

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs Patricia Nemirovsky De Alsina – Total Entry: 112
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies
Breed: Clumber Spaniel
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: Wayne Holbrook, Beth Dowd, Missy Capone, Jeanne Haverick & A & P Jaramillo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Tamaron’s Tag You’re It
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Loren Morgan
Owner: Tani & Leon Westerbeck
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Windrose Dressed To Kill
Breed: Irish Setter
Handler: Carlos Carrizo
Owner: Carolyn & Annette Pearen & Carol Horner
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Winamere N Goldcamp Simply D Best
Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Handler: Lynda O’Connor Schneider
Owner: Glenda McCain & Lynda O’Connor

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr Robert Whitney – Total Entry: 140
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Downhome HiTech Innovator
Breed: Harrier
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: Joe Sanchez
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Lori Wilson
Owner: Lori & Carey Lawrence & Lori Wilson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Barrister’s Diamonds Are A Girl’s Best Friend
Breed: 13 Inch Beagle
Handler: Tara Schultz
Owner: Betsy Manifold & Shawn Robblee
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Daniel Boone
Breed: 15 Inch Beagle
Handler: Marcelo Chagas
Owner: Fernando Palaez

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs Elaine Whitney – Total Entry: 239
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Roseknoll Sunny Benjamin
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Valerie Nunes-Atkinson
Owner: Christa Diamant, Chuck & Susan Shaw-Teasley & Ellen Leyda
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Alpenspirit Its Our Game
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler: Martin Cabral
Owner: Bruce Bauersfeld, Diane Kelly & M Turbide
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Aristes Paint It Black
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: Cindi Stumm, Fritz Dilsaver, Donna Poulson & Tom & Carol Wathen
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Halo’s California Dreamin RN CGC
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Rich Mysliwiec Jr.
Owner: Kathryn Lovan & Ann Selske-Jackman

Terrier Judge’s Name: Dr H Scott Kellogg – Total Entry: 65
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Afterall Painting The Sky
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Gabriel Rangel
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr., Torie Steele, Mary Olund & Diane Ryan
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Penaire’s Chip Leader At Longvue
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Jenny Wornall-Rangel
Owner: Joan & William Clarke & Todd & April Clyde
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Dytona VIP
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: Marilyn Jacobs, Andrey Klishas & Elisabeth Feuz
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Red Samurai
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler: Andrienne Owen
Owner: Zane Smith

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms Gay Dunlap – Total Entry: 228
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Forestcreek Louisiana Lagniappe
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Jenny Wornall-Rangel
Owner: Dr. K Cline & Marilyn Mayfield
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play
Breed: Pug
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: Elois Veltman, Virginia Flatley & Blanche Roberts
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Victory Spencer
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Joseph Berkau
Owner: Maureen Cooley, Toni Bonnar & Marji McCormick
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Smash JP Winning Ribbon
Breed: Toy Poodle
Handler: Curtiss Smith
Owner: Jan Steinhour

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr Alvin Krause – Total Entry: 89
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Kastle’s Go Speed Racer
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Bruce Shultz
Owner: Mary Squire
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Brighton Signature
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Carlton Tucker
Owner: L’Dyne Brennen
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Tangerea’s Where’s The Beef
Breed: Schipperke
Handler:
Owner: Debbie Grulke
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Karmel’s Banana In Pajamas
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler:
Owner: Renata Drummond, Camille Bakker & Sandra Phillips

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr Robert Whitney – Total Entry: 118
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Jenny Wornall-Rangel
Owner: Alexandra Geremia & William Shelton
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Stonewall Iski De La Salsa
Breed: Bouvier de Flandres
Handler: Joseph Berkau
Owner: Judith Abramsohn & Pamela Anderson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Gentry’s About Face
Breed: Rough Collie
Handler:
Owner: Karyn Convertini & Robin Stachon
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Vista’s Wait For The Beep At MGK
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler: Kris Read
Owner: Jolyn Owen & Kris Read


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,
either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=38695

Posted by on Nov 15 2013. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2018