NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_Sep_2020K9_cover_Sep_2020
K9_DEADLINE102020K9_DEADLINE102020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

2020 World Dog Show Judge Changes

Entries close for the 2o2o World Dog Show in Madrid on November 11, 2020. The following judge changes apply:

FRIDAY
Group 1
  • Swiss Shepherd Dog – Fabrizio La Rocca
  • Czech Wolf Dog: Cristopher Habig
  • Welsh Corgi Pembroke: Michael Forte
  • German Shepherd Dog (all): Rafael Aerenillas
Group 3
  • Airedale Terrier: Michael Forte
  • Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier: Michael Forte
SATURDAY
Group 6
  • Beagle (F) Kari Jarvinen
Group 8
  • Labrador Retriever (F) Joaquín Cerdeira
  • English Cocker Spaniel Inglés (M): Hans vd Berg
Group 9
  • Epagneul Nain Continental (Phalene): Satoshi Bessho
  • King Charles Spaniel: Satoshi Bessho
  • Kromföhrlander: Satoshi Bessho
Group 10
  • Sloughi: Roberto Vélez
Finals
  • Best of Group 10: Roberto Vélez Picó
  • Best Puppy Group 8: Marko Lepasaar
SUNDAY
Group 2
  • Affenpinscher: Silvye Desserne
  • Miniature Pinscher: Assi Assenmacher
  • Central Asia Shepherd Dog: Cristopher Habig
  • Caucasian Ovtcharka: Cristopher Habig
  • Tibetan Mastiff: Cristopher Habig
Group 7
  • Bracco Italiano: Adrián Argente
  • Epagneul Breton: Adrián Argente
Finals
  • Best Veteran In Show: Ángel Garach

RSCE WINNER

Group 1
  • German Shepherd Dog (all): Marc Renaud
Group 2
  • Great Dane Black: Otakar Vondrous
Group 5
  • Alaskan Malamute: Nadja Timmermans
  • Basenji: Gerard Jipping
Group 8
  • Golden Retriever (F) José Miguel Doval
  • Chesapeake Bay Retriever: José Luis Arrúe
  • Curly Coated Retriever: Jose Luis Arrúe
  • Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever: Jose Luis Arrúe
  • Golden Retriever (M & BOB) Belén García Morer
  • Flat Coated Retriever: Belén García Morer
  • Perro de Agua Español (M): Mª Jose Haro
Finals
  • Best Junior Group 1: Luis Pinto Texeira

CAC SPECIALS

Group 1
  • Berger de Picardie: Dinky Santos
  • Sarloos Wolfdog: Dinky Santos
  • Croatian Shepherd: Dinky Santos
  • South Russian Shepherd Dog: Dinky Santos
  • Dutch Shepherd Dog: Dinky Santos
  • Maremmano Abruzzese: Dinky Santos
  • Polish Lowland Sheepdog: Dinky Santos
  • Podhale: Dinky Santos
  • Carpatin: Dinky Santos
  • Mioritza: Dinky Santos
Group 2
  • Slovensky Cuvac: Dinky Santos
  • Rottweiler: Sunzica Lazic
Group 3
  • Nihon Teria: Bojan Matakovic
  • Brazilian Terrier: Bojan Matakovic
  • Jack Russell Terrier: Claudio de Giuliani
  • Ratonero Bodeguero Andaluz: Adrian Argente
Group 6
  • Beagle: Jose Homem de Mello
Group 7
  • Pointer: Emma Archibald
Group 8
  • Welsh Springer: Frank Kane
  • Irish Water Spaniel: Frank Kane
  • Labrador Retriever (M): Francesc Isern
  • American Water Spaniel: Dorota Witowska
  • Barbet: Dorota Witowska
  • English Springer Spaniel: Dorota Witowska
  • Field Spaniel: Dorota Witowska
  • Deutscher Spaniel: Frank Kane
  • Friesian Waterdog: Frank Kane

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=190490

Posted by on Sep 16 2020. Filed under World News. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2020