NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_AugCover2018K9_AugCover2018
2018SEPTEMBER_deadline2018SEPTEMBER_deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

2018 World Dog Show – Judge Changes

To follow is a complete list of the judge changes for the 2018 World Dog Show and the accompanying shows:

Benelux Winner Show Judge Changes

Poodle, standard, grey and fawn shaded from Victor van Raamsdonk (BE) to Francesco Cochetti (IT)

Schnauzer, miniature, pepper and Salt from Victor van Raamsdonk (BE) to Jorge Nallem (UY)

Bernese Mountaing Dog, both males and females will be judged by Claudio di Giuliani (IT)

Specialty Judge Changes

American Cocker Spaniel from Linda Volarikóva to Igor Vyguzov

Rafeiro do Alentejo from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani

Anatolian Shepherd Dog from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani

Basset Hound from Dinky Santos to Stefan Sinko

Saint Bernard, long-hared from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani

Saint Bernard, short-haired from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani

Bloodhound from Dinky Santos to Stefan Sinko

Bosnian-Herzegovinian Croatian Shepherd Dog from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani

Brazilian Terrier from Boja Matakovic to Van Brempt

Broholmer from Carsen Birk to Drudi

Caucasian Shepherd Dog from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani

Cinmarrón Uruguayo from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani

Dogo Argentino from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani

Dogo Canario from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani

English Cocker Spaniel from  Linda Volarikóva to Igor Vyguzov

Japane Spits from Roberto Velez Pico to Besscho

Miniature Spitz, white from Roberto Velez Pico to Maria Gabriela Veiga

Miniature Spitz, brown or black from Roberto Velez Pico to Maria Gabriela Veiga

Miniature Spitz, orange, grey shaded and other colourswhite from Roberto Velez Pico to Maria Gabriela Veiga

Lhasa Apso from Boris Chapiro to C.V. Sudarsan

Majorca Mastiff from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani

Maltese from Aida Rivera Franco to C.V. Sudarsan

Medium Size Spitz, brown or black from Roberto Velez Pico to Maria Gabriela Veiga

Medium Size Spitz, orange, grey shaded or other colours from Roberto Velez Pico to Maria Gabriela Veiga

Newfoundland from Victor van Raamdonk to Enrico Drudi

Pinscher miniature from Bo Skalin to  Fabricio La Rocca

Podengo Porfuguês, klein, lang en ruw van Maria Gabriela Veiga naar Schröter

Podengo Português klein, glad van Maria Gabriela Veiga naar Gabriele Schröter

Pugs, only minor puppy, puppy and junior from Carsten Birk to Enrico Drudi

Pyrenean Mastiff from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani

Central Asian Shepherd Dog from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani

Spanish Mastiff from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani

Tosa from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani

Yugoslavian Shepherd Dog Sharplanina from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani

World Dog Show Judge Changes

Australian Kelpie from Judit Korózs Papp to Myriam Vermeire

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog from Judit Korózs Papp to Myriam Vermeire

Beagle – Minor puppy class, puppy class and Junior class from Jill Peak to Kari Jarvinen

Broholmer from Svend Løvenkjaer to Martin Croeser

Bull Terrier, miniature from Sean Delmar to Michael Leonard

Canaän Dog from Svend Løvenkjaer to Martin Croeser

Dachshund, Standard, wire-haired – minor puppy and puppy class – from Csaba Zsolt Lokodi to Marko Lepasaar

Dalmatian – Minor puppy class and puppy class from Arne Foss to Sirit Lepasaar

East Siberian Laika from Svend Løvenkjaer to Martin Croeser

English Toy Terrier from Hans-Leonard Grüttner to Michael Leonard

Finnish Spits from Markku Mähönen to Bo Skalin

Lapinporokoira from Markku Mähönen to Bo Skalin

Miniature Pinscher – minor puppy class and puppy class – from Csaba Zsolt Lokodi to Marie-José Melchior

Neapoletan Mastiff from Victor van Raamsdonk to Carsten Birk

Norwegian Buhund from Svend Løvenkjaer to Martin Croeser

Peruvian Hairles Dog, large – minor puppy-, puppy- and junior class –  from Erna Upmeijer to Dinky Santos

Peruvian Hairless Dog, Medium-sized  – minor puppy-, puppy- and junior class – from Erna Upmiejer to Dinky Santos

Peruvian Hairless Dog, miniature  – minor puppy-, puppy- and junior class – from Erna Upmeijer to Dinky Santos

Rabbit Dachshund, smooth-haired – minor puppy, puppy and Junior Class from Csaba Szolt Lokodi to Marko Lepasaar

Rabbit Dachshund, wire-haired – minor puppy, puppy and Junior Class from Csaba Zsolt Lokodi to Marko Lepasaar

Collie Rough  – minor puppy, puppy and junior – from Judit Korózs Papp to Myriam Vermeire

Swedish Lapphund from Svend Løvenkjaer to Martin Croeser

Welsh Cogi Pembroke –minor puppy and the puppy class – from Andy Hudono to Thimothy Thomas

Xolotcuintle intermediate  – minor puppy-, puppy- and junior class – from Erna Upmeijer to Dinky Santos

Xolotcuintle standard  – minor puppy-, puppy- and junior class – from Erna Upmeijer to Dinky Santos

Xolotcuintle miniature  – minor puppy-, puppy- and junior class – from Erna Upmeijer to Dinky Santos

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=148636

Posted by on Aug 1 2018. Filed under World News. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • August 2018