NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_aprilcover0219K9_aprilcover0219
MAYdeadline_2019MAYdeadline_2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Progressive Dog Club Best of Breed List – Friday, February 8, 2019

Progressive Dog Club Best of Breed List 

Friday, February 8, 2019

New York, New York

*Keep checking back for complete results!*

 

Affenpinscher – Judge Mr. Douglas Johnson

Best of Breed: Tamarin Tattoo

Owner: Alfonso Escobedo

 

Brussels Griffon – Judge Mr. Douglas Johnson

Best of Breed: GCH Winterfell’s Almost An Angel

Owner: St Johns Knl, Liz Harris, Evelyn Hole & Jeff Crouse

 

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel – Judge Mr. Terry Stacy

Best of Breed: GCHS Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan

Owner: Susan Savage Green, Paula Ayers & Brenda Martz

 

Long Coat Chihuahua – Judge Mr. Douglas Johnson

Best of Breed: GCHP H&H Hotrod

Owner: M Herrod & T Harris

 

Smooth Coat Chihuahua – Judge Mr. Douglas Johnson

Best of Breed: GCHP Dartan Diamonds Are Forever at Viva

Owner: Cecilia Bozzo

 

Chinese Crested – Judge Mr. Douglas Johnson

Best of Breed: GCHP Kaylen’s General Kai Panda

Handler: Kay Peiser

Owner: Virginia Dorris & Kay Peiser

 

English Toy Spaniel (B & PC) – Judge Ms. Cindy Huggins

Best of Breed: GCH Loujon California Dreamin’

Owner: K Miller, K Jeager & R Arveson

 

English Toy Spaniel (KC & R) – Judge Ms. Cindy Huggins

Best of Breed: GCH Sirius Black Tie Affair

Owner: Patricia Cox, M Morozova, M Rasmussen & B Maurer

 

Havanese – Judge Mr. Douglas Johnson

Best of Breed: GCH Oeste’s In The Name of Love

Handler: Taffe McFadden

Owner: Mary King, Rafe Schindler, J Vogel & T McFadden

 

Italian Greyhound – Judge Mrs. June Penta

Best of Breed: GCH Marchwind Sweet Victory

Handler: Justin Smithey

Owner: Dr. Lois March

 

Japanese Chin – Judge Mr. Terry Stacy

Best of Breed: Cin-Don Dear Evan Hansen

Owner: Beverly Merritt

 

Maltese – Judge Mrs. June Penta

Best of Breed: GCH Ta-Jon’s Suga Suga How’d You Get So Fly @ Kesa

Owner: D Egnor & Tammy Simon

 

Toy Manchester Terrier – Judge Mr. Douglas Johnson

Best of Breed: GCHP Cottage Lake’s Our Lady of Fatima

Owner: Dr. Roger Travis & Marcelo Chagas

 

Miniature Pinscher – Judge Mr. Terry Stacy

Best of Breed: Kimro’s Tiger Lily at Rexroth

Owner: K Calvacca, R Greenslade, B Grispin & M Fitzgerald

 

Papillon – Judge Mr. Terry Stacy

Best of Breed: GCH Sir Newton

Handler: Ellen Perry

Owner: Katherine Mims

 

Pekingese – Judge Mr. Douglas Johnson

Best of Breed: GCH Pequest Primrose

Owner: David Fitzpatrick

 

Pomeranian – Judge Mr. Terry Stacy

Best of Breed: CH Top of The World Paradise House

Handler: Michelle Scott

Owner: Min-Soo Jung

 

Toy Poodle – Judge Mrs. June Penta

Best of Breed: GCHS Smash JP Copenhagen

Handler: Kaz Hosaka

Owner: C Gauche

 

Pug – Judge Mr. Terry Stacy

Best of Breed: GCH Nirvana Skittles

Handler: Jorge Olivera

Owner: Elois Veltman & Virginia Cox Flatley

 

Shih Tzu – Judge Mr. Terry Stacy

Best of Breed: GCH Wenrick’s N Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates

Handler: Michelle Jones

Owner: Lisa & Robert Thomaier & Wendy Paquette

 

Silky Terrier – Mrs. June Penta

Best of Breed: Ch. Ja Ray’s It’s About Time

Owner: B Johanson

 

Toy Fox Terrier – Judge Mr. Terry Stacy

Best of Breed: GCHG Valcopy Hot N Flashy Niklby

Owner: Betty Cuzzolino, Dana Plonkey & Michelle Starry

 

Yorkshire Terrier – Judge Mrs. June Penta

Best of Breed: GCh. Karma’s Promise Key-Per

Handler: Diane Ehricht

Owner: N Smith, J Huff, K Bevil & K Halbur

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=158218

Posted by on Feb 8 2019. Filed under Specialty & Group Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • April 2019