NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_AugCover2018K9_AugCover2018
2018SEPTEMBER_deadline2018SEPTEMBER_deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

Crufts Complete Toy Best of Breed List – Saturday, March 10, 2018

Affenpinscher – Judge Dr. M Brown

Best of Breed: Ch. Donnybrook’s Jack Tamarin

 

Australian Silky Terrier – Judge Mr. M Burns

Best of Breed: Ch. Curiosity Proving The Point

 

Bichon Frise – Judge Mrs. J Brown-Emmerson

Best of Breed: Tauro Milano

 

Bolognese – Judge Mr. Horswell

Best of Breed: Kaylo VH Balgzand

 

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel – Mr. R Sansom & Miss C G Greenall

Best of Breed: Ch. Crazy Angel Maradeco King

 

Long Coat Chihuahua – Judge Dr. F Yeoh

Best of Breed: Bramerita Mr Holmes

 

Smooth Coat Chihuahua – Judge Mrs. P Valentine

Best of Breed: Ch. Mr. Incredible De L’Isle Au Vert Coteau Nikitos

 

Chinese Crested – Judge Mr. M Burns

Best of Breed: Ch. Valkrest The First Lady Esp

 

Coton de Tulear – Judge Mr. Horswell

Best of Breed: GCh. Hopecrest’s Marvelous Night For A Moondance

 

English Toy Terrier (Black & Tan) – Judge Mrs. V H Blore

Best of Breed: Ch. Sharex Burning Love For Dobrugh JW

 

Griffon Bruxellois – Mr. P A Young

Best of Breed: Manticorns Enrio

 

Havanese – Judge Dr. A Schemel

Best of Breed: Facklans Manjana Se V

 

Italian Greyhound – Judge Mr. A Wright

Best of Breed: Ch. Florita Tueletta

 

Japanese Chin – Judge Mrs. T M Jackson

Best of Breed: Aleemai Walk This Way

 

King Charles Spaniel – Judge Mrs. R A Lloyd

Best of Breed: Dzhentelmen Nevskiy Hobbit Iz Doma Ha Barishihe

 

Lowchen – Judge Ms. A Oliver

Best of Breed: Ch. Broevans Legend of The Hero

 

Maltese – Judge Mrs. B E Dabbs

Best of Breed: Ta-Jon’s Livin On Tulsa Time For Delcost

 

Miniature Pinschers – Judge Miss A A Coull

Best of Breed: Danton Damned If I Do

 

Papillon – Judge Mr. R Banfield

Best of Breed: Ch. Expana’s Sea Dragon Conqueror

 

Pekingese – Judge Miss J M Lee

Best of Breed: Ch. Klerkshof English Rose

 

Pomeranian – Judge Mrs. C McCutcheon-Clarke

Best of Breed: Ch. Pakov’s Proud To Be Black

 

Pug – Judge Mr. B P Welham & Miss A J Ellis

Best of Breed: Ch. Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW

 

Yorkshire Terrier – Judge Miss T M Eades

Best of Breed: Ch. Red Bull De La Villa Y Corte

 

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=140790

Posted by on Mar 10 2018. Filed under Specialty & Group Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • August 2018