NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_MayCover2018K9_MayCover2018
K9_JUNEdeadline_2018K9_JUNEdeadline_2018
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

Crufts Complete Terrier Best of Breed List – Friday, March 9, 2018

Airedale Terrier – Judge Mr. T Huxley

Best of Breed: Ch. Jokyl Gold Star JW

 

Australian Terrier – Judge Mr. M Phillips

Best of Breed: Swe Ch Jaskarin Girl On Fire

 

Border Terrier – Mr. C G Stafberg

Best of Breed: Ch. Brackenfell Bok To Bach

 

Bull Terrier – Mr. D A Clark

Best of Breed: Tawnbarr Starlight

 

Miniature Bull Terrier – Mr. D A Clark

Best of Breed: Future Star Vom Hause Wilke

 

Cairn Terrier – Judge Mrs. S S Kinton

Best of Breed:Ch. Hjohoo’s Love Looking at Hjo

 

Cesky Terrier – Judge Mrs. Tobijanski

Best of Breed: Ch. Zlataprahna Pandora at Dornick

 

Dandie Dinmont Terrier – Mr. P Keevil

Best of Breed: Borderstone Kingman For Lannia

 

Smooth Fox Terrier – Mr. C J Wiggins

Best of Breed: Absolutely Signature

 

Wire Fox Terrier – Mr. A Goodsell

Best of Breed: Ch. Nethertonion Chandalier

 

Glen of Imaal Terrier – Judge Mrs. F Kaye

Best of Breed: Boudivella Osca

 

Irish Terrier – Mr. D Munro

Best of Breed: Ch. Lakeridge Cahal

 

Jack Russell Terrier – Judge Mrs. J Wood

Best of Breed: Ch. Original Master Voice Lovesong RNB

 

Kerry Blue Terrier – Miss A Bradley

Best of Breed: Ch. Edbrios Exotica

 

Lakeland Terrier – Miss W Johnston

Best of Breed: Ch. Chelines In Excelsis

 

Manchester Terrier – Judge Mrs. P Gore

Best of Breed: Ch. Digelsa Declaration

 

Norfolk Terrier – Judge Mrs. D A Britten

Best of Breed: Kinsridge Witty Banter

 

Norwich Terrier – Judge Mr. T Mason

Best of Breed: Ch. Ragus Mr. OO’Seven

 

Parson Russell Terrier – Judge Mr. W Browne-Cole

Best of Breed: Zanira X-Spot Dixie

 

Scottish Terrier – Mrs. A Falconer

Best of Breed: Ch. McVan’s Big Bopper at Beameups

 

Sealyham Terrier – Judge Mr. W Irving

Best of Breed: Ch. Goodspice Dreams of USA at Blomandal

 

Skye Terrier – Miss Collins

Best of Breed: Ch. Brakemill Barnum

 

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier – Mr. P E Bakewell

Best of Breed: Ch. Flaxela Weaver of Dreams JW SHCM

 

Staffordshire Bull Terrier – Judge Mr. P McGlynn & Mr. Stanway

Best of Breed: Ch. Crudha Nordic Star

 

Welsh Terrier – Mrs. C J Dorking

Best of Breed: Eskwyre Wyart Earp

 

West Highland White Terrier – Mrs. T Gaydon

Best of Breed: CH. White Villan King of Hearts

 

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=140763

Posted by on Mar 9 2018. Filed under Specialty & Group Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • May 2018