Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
Magazine Flip

Crufts Complete Pastoral Best of Breed List – Thursday, March 8, 2018


Anatolian Shepherd Dog – Judge Mrs. C Molinari

Best of Breed: Teshir of Asalet


Australian Cattle Dog – Judge Mr. K Balwin

Best of Breed: Ch. Austmans Mandalay Bay


Australian Shepherd – Judge Mrs. A E Allan

Best of Breed: Fly Over The Moon Des La Noval


Bearded Collie – Judge Mr. Ballantyne & Judge Mr. K Jarvinen

Best of Breed: Malandez Xquisit Diamond JW


Beauceron – Judge Mr. R Oldham

Best of Breed: Ch. Hector Bleu Du Serment Des Brumes


Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) – Judge Mr. P Lawless

Best of Breed: Ch. Ian De Bruine Buck


Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois) – Judge Mrs. J Lawless

Best of Breed: Wilash Devils Lulaby


Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois) – Judge Mr. P Lawless

Best of Breed: Ch. Bonvivant Gigi SHCM


Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) – Judge Mrs. J Lawless

Best of Breed: Ch. Corsini Charisma


Border Collie – Judge Mrs. H E Broadhurst & Judge Mrs. B Smith

Best of Breed: Ch. Nahrof Blurred Lines at Huntly


Briard – Judge Ms. A King

Best of Breed: Ch. Boondocks Our Ms. R Steele


Catalan Sheepdog – Judge Mrs. A Fieldsend

Best of Breed: Ch. Elna Sisdits


Rough Collie – Judge Mrs. F Kaye & Mr. B House

Best of Breed: Ch. Chelborn Desireable


Smooth Collie – Judge Mrs. S Robertson

Best of Breed: Ch. Clingstone’s Make My Day


Estrela Mountain Dog – Judge Mrs. S Bird

Best of Breed: Milagre Got A Feelin at Estjak


Finnish Lapphund – Judge Mrs. L J Salt

Best of Breed: Ch. Pageant Aubenedict SHCM


German Shepherd Dog – Judge Mr. D C Bowen

Best of Breed: Veneze Raul


Hungarian Puli – Judge Mr. J Ritchie

Best of Breed: Ch. Tyngeli Abracadabra


Komondor – Judge Mrs. C Molinari

Best of Breed: Hawkbrock Rolmo


Lancashire Heeler – Judge Mrs. S Zijlstra-Shaw

Best of Breed: Ch. Troutop Rolo


Maremma Sheepdog – Mrs. J Downes

Best of Breed: Ch. Silver Haus Lyuchin


Norwegian Buhund – Judge Mrs. M J Deuchar

Best of Breed: Arnscroft Never Say Di


Old English Sheepdog – Judge Mrs. P J Barnes

Best of Breed: Ch. Amor Day of Abigail Grace


Polish Lowland Sheepdog – Judge Mr. J Luscott

Best of Breed: Ch. Mybeards Hero


Pyrenean Mountain Dog – Judge Mr. S J Mallard

Best of Breed: Ch. Febus Mauvezin JW SHCM


Pyrenean Sheepdog – Judge Mr. R Oldham

Best of Breed: Ch. Sandytrail Ensorcele


Samoyed – Judge Ms. J Johnson

Best of Breed: Ch. Nikara Diamond Dancer JW


Shetland Sheepdog – Judge Mrs. M Withers & Mr. A Wight

Best of Breed: Ch. Windcrest On The Move


Swedish Vallhund – Judge Mr. K R Newhouse

Best of Breed: Starvon All Eyes On Me at Valltineya


Turkish Kangal Dog – Judge Mrs C Molinari

Best of Breed: Foudland Fred Fiveo at Deels Cum Clanquaich


Cardigan Welsh Corgi – Judge Mrs. T Taylor

Best of Breed: Ch. Joseter Mr Blobby


Pembroke Welsh Corgi – Judge Miss S E Taylor

Best of Breed: Ch. Pemcader Thunderball (NBT)


Short URL:

Posted by on Mar 8 2018. Filed under Specialty & Group Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed


  • March 2018