Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
Magazine Flip

Crufts Complete Hound Best of Breed List – Friday, March 9, 2018

Afghan Hound – Judge Mr. M Cocozza

Best of Breed: Sup Ch. Alaqadar Figoletto


Basenji – Judge Mr. J Horswell

Best of Breed: Ch. Back Bay De Kungara At


Basset Fauve de Bretagne – Judge Mr. P Seier Sorensen

Best of Breed: Hibeck Teddy Bear at Kocalba


Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen – Judge Ms. Lewis

Best of Breed: Ch. Tarmachan Cartier An


Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen – Judge Mr. P Knudsen

Best of Breed: Soletrader Buddy Holly


Basset Hound – Judge Mr. P McGarry Arthurs

Best of Breed: Switherland Smart Alice


Beagle – Judge Mr. C Ashmore

Best of Breed: Ch. Ob-La-Dis The Warlock Radagast


Bloodhound – Judge Miss J E Corner

Best of Breed: Ch. Railside Pluto at Quikotic


Borzoi – Judge Mrs. D C Martin

Best of Breed: Lunnaja Raduga Bolshoy Prestizh


Cirneco Dell’Etna – Judge Dr. T Jakkel

Best of Breed: Kinabula Rafaella


Longhaired Dachshund – Miss L McNaughton

Best of Breed: Ch. Bronia Lotario JW


Miniature Longhaired Dachshund – Judge Mr. D Smith

Best of Breed: Ch. Wildstar Wynnona JW


Miniature Smooth Dachshund – Judge Mrs. K A Herrington

Best of Breed: Marvel Up With The Lark


Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund – Judge Mrs. R Barney

Best of Breed: Ch. Queenlord Skinny Love


Smooth Dachshund – Judge Mrs. C Dare

Best of Breed: Lauralee Miss Marple At Carpaccio JW SHCM


Wirehaired Dachshund – Judge Mrs. H J Caple

Best of Breed: Ch. Silvae Solo


Deerhound – Judge Dr. S A Helps

Best of Breed: Ch. Charbonnel Gobi at Ladygrove


Finnish Spitz – Judge Mr. K S Wildberg

Best of Breed: Ch. Kunniakas Look No Further For Whittimere


Foxhound – Judge Mr. Bongiovanni

Best of Breed: Dazzleby Chorister


Greyhound – Judge Mr. R Newsham

Best of Breed: Ch. Sobers Vagabond


Hamiltonstovare – Judge Mr. P J Jolley

Best of Breed: Ch. Flixtonia Would You Believe At Tedandi


Ibizan Hound – Judge Mr. S Donnaby

Best of Breed: Kalo Skilo’s Bow Bells Guns N Roses


Irish Wolfhound – Judge Mr. C C Amoo

Best of Breed: ITA Ch Miranda Della Bassa Pavese


Norwegian Elkhound – Judge Mr. B Middleton

Best of Breed: Bowerhinton Brouhaha


Otterhound – Judge Mr. P Jolley

Best of Breed: Ch. Keepcott Gossip


Pharaoh Hound – Judge Mr. A Bongiovanni

Best of Breed: Ch. Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson


Portuguese Podengo – Judge Mrs. A Pedder

Best of Breed: Stormwitch Macadamia at Rrioccajen


Rhodesian Ridgeback – Judge Mrs. L Barnes

Best of Breed: Ch. Harmakhis Wisdom Aurora Fosca


Saluki – Judge Mrs. D Rogers

Best of Breed: Ch. Mumtaz Hercules


Sloughi – Judge Dr. R W James

Best of Breed: Sahsheer Ishara at Longhedge


Whippet – Judge Dr. Bodegard & Judge E Macdonald

Best of Breed: CH. Collooney Tartan Tease JW WW17



Short URL:

Posted by on Mar 9 2018. Filed under Specialty & Group Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed


  • March 2018