Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
Magazine Flip

Crufts Complete Gundog Best of Breed List – Sunday, March 11, 2018

Bracco Italiano – Judge Mrs. K Newman-Jones

Best of Breed: Ch. Inspiration Il Vino Fantastico


Brittany – Judge Mrs. J Robinson

Best of Breed: Patouche Milord


English Setter – Judge Mr. J Barber

Best of Breed: Ch. Richecca Shades of Grey JW


German Longhaired Pointer – Judge Mr. C Atkinson

Best of Breed: Ch. Meck Van De Botarakker


German Shorthaired Pointer – Judge Mr. G Haran

Best of Breed: Ch. Friarsbelle Marsh Mellow


German Wirehaired Pointer – Judge Mr. C Atkinson

Best of Breed: Ch. Esmee Dragon From Rhona’s Home at Bareve


Gordon Setter – Judge Mrs. K Macara

Best of Breed: Ch. Ludstar Frederick Frankenstein


Hungarian Vizsla – Judge Miss E W Newton

Best of Breed: Oroshaza Chukar


Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla – Mr. D R Alcorn

Best of Breed: Galicar Game On Farnfield


Irish Red & White Setter – Judge Mrs. M Justice

Best of Breed: Cornadore Arro


Irish Setter – Judge Mrs. A M Howes

Best of Breed: Ch. Copper’s War of Roses


Italian Spinone – Judge Mr. M Spencer

Best of Breed: Mistyayre Gigolo For Annilann


Lagotto Romagnolo – Judge Mrs. C Baxter

Best of Breed: Ch. Artemisia Gentileschi


Large Munsterlander – Judge Dr. R W James

Best of Breed: Ghyll Beck UUt’T Vossebeltseveld


Pointer – Judge Mr. S Rose

Best of Breed: Ch. Kanix Chilli


Chesapeake Bay Retriever – Judge Mrs. C McDonald

Best of Breed: Ch. Riverrun Caution To The Wind


Curly Coated Retriever – Judge Mrs. P D A Williams

Best of Breed: Curlabull Iron Lion Zion


Flat-Coated Retriever – Judge Mr. A Strudwick & Mr. F Kane

Best of Breed: Ch. Castlerock Simply Magic


Golden Retriever – Judge Mr. B Catterall & Mrs. G Hewitson

Best of Breed:


Labrador Retriever – Judge  Mr. R A S Stafford & Mr. S P Williamson

Best of Breed:


Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever – Judge Mrs. B M Hutchinson

Best of Breed: CH. Erikachen Conaire at Tollisty JW SHCM


American Cocker Spaniel – Judge Miss Dummett

Best of Breed: Ch. Bananadance Mrs. Simpson JW SHCM


English Springer Spaniel – Judge Mrs. J Cule

Best of Breed: Ch. Art-Waves Standing Ovation For Allenie


Field Spaniel – Judge Mr. R Mosedale

Best of Breed: Ch. Reedmace Sweetbriar Floss for Elgert JW SHCM


Irish Water Spaniel – Judge Mrs. P Blay

Best of Breed: CH. Stanegate Sorceress at Foulby


Sussex Spaniel – Judge Mr. G Clarke

Best of Breed: Ch. Sovaroma Scrumptious Serendel



Welsh Springer Spaniel – Judge Miss G Tully

Best of Breed: Bushwacker Something About Mary


Spanish Water Dog – Judge Mr. C B Bexon

Best of Breed: Valentisimo’s Pacopilik


Weimaraner – Mr. A Rutland

Best of Breed: Ch. Netherhill’s Got Talent JW


Short URL:

Posted by on Mar 11 2018. Filed under Specialty & Group Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed


  • March 2018