NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover112018K9_cover112018
ANNUAL_2018DLANNUAL_2018DL
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Space Coast Kennel Club Of Palm Bay – Sunday, November 4, 2018

Show Name: Space Coast Kennel Club Of Palm Bay
Location: Ocala, FL
Show Date: Sunday, November 4, 2018
Total Entry: 1114
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
Show Photographer(s):
Winners Pix – Tammie Wilkerson • Website: www.winnerspix.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: E Charles, R Beinhauer, S Kaul, L Pitts & M Furukawa
Breeder: Linda Pitts & Laurie Ferland

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Shiba Inu
Reserve Handler: Bobby Schoenfeld
Reserve Owner: F Duane & D Murphy
Breeder: Frederick Duane & Diane Murphy

NOHS Judge: Mr. Benson Ray
NOHS Dog Reg: GCH Tyavas Sugarfoots Strike Force [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: V Edwards
Breeder: Ava Tyree

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

Total Entry: 210
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: E Charles, R Beinhauer, S Kaul, L Pitts & M Furukawa
Breeder: Linda Pitts & Laurie Ferland
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: B Fink, T Lowe, N Siver & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Erin Kerfoot, Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Hollyhunt Not By Chance [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Kristyn McCartney
Owner: K McCartney & M & C Hunsinger
Breeder: Mary & Chris Hunsinger & Kristyn McCartney
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Softmaples Sexy And I Know It BN RN CA DJ CGCA TKI [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Curly-Coated)
Handler: Megan Mello
Owner: E Raczka & M Mello
Breeder: Cathy Lewandowski & Paula Crosby

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Houston Clark

Total Entry: 147
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kiarrys Naughty Natalie [Bitch]
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: R & S Whitlow
Breeder: Amanda Alexander & Harry & Lisa Miller
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler: Russella Bowen
Owner: K Noel, R Bowen & C OBrien
Breeder: Russella Bowen & Cindy Russell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC [Bitch]
Breed: Ibizan Hound
Handler: Sarah Murphy
Owner: D Arbeit, R Zelig & S Murphy
Breeder: Diane Arbeit, Richard Zelig & Sarah Murphy
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Lenny Brown
Owner: L Cofino
Breeder: Ramon Podesta Valenzuela

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard Lashbrook

Total Entry: 197
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG MB Van Gogh (Meza) [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: P Billhardt
Breeder: Angel Ivan Meza Garcia
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Docs Life Is Good [Dog]
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: D Izmirlian & K Davis
Breeder: Dr. Dorothy Izmirlian & Kacie Davis
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH RaptureN Travelins Keep On Trekkin! CGC [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler:
Owner: M Matto, J Young & J Emmel
Breeder: Judith & William McDougall
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Bellacane Diamonds For Daenerys [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: S & R Thompson & M & T Moyer
Breeder: Melinda Moyer & Thomas Moyer III

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Steve Hayden

Total Entry: 100
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Klayton Harris
Owner: J Crowe & D Murphy
Breeder: Judith Crowe & Deborah Murphy
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT [Bitch]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler:
Owner: N Higgins & C Onstad
Breeder: Nicola Higgins & Carol Onstad
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Rockstaff Celtic Guardian FDC CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: E & S Harris
Breeder: Elizabeth Harris & Sue & Elizabeth Harris
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Irisblu The Fiddler [Bitch]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Dana Bryson
Owner: J Garahan, H Quigg & C & W Kearney
Breeder: Harold & Helena Quigg

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark

Total Entry: 191
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Kaylens General Kai Panda [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Kay Palade-Peiser
Owner: K Peiser & V Dorris
Breeder: Virginia Dorris & Kay Peiser
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Marlex Sunsprite Rose [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Armando Angelbello
Owner: A Angelbello
Breeder: Armando Angelbello & Marcia Tucker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Kbpride Rattlebridge Fergus [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Laura King
Owner: G Reardon
Breeder: Gayle Reardon & Meredith Johnson-Snyder
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Sir Newton [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Ellen Akers Perry
Owner: K Mims
Breeder: Margie Riccomini

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Gary Doerge

Total Entry: 119
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler: Bobby Schoenfeld
Owner: F Duane & D Murphy
Breeder: Frederick Duane & Diane Murphy
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Roxom Del Rey [Dog]
Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Handler: Erika Lanasa
Owner: R Yenchesky & C Bossart
Breeder: Richard Yenchesky, Dr. Cindi Bossart & Diane Baker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Ananas Champagne Wishes [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Matt Perry
Owner: B Brown
Breeder: Kathleen & Stephanie Strunk
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman

Herding Judge’s Name: Dr. Eric Liebes

Total Entry: 148
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Gerans Solitary Man [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd
Handler: Lenny Brown
Owner: M Jones & G, A & A Roach
Breeder: Gerald, Angela & Alexa Roach & Mikayla Stahr
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Classicals Magical Meemie CGCA [Bitch]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Anna Stromberg
Owner: J Atkins, C Namey & B Sawka
Breeder: Rita Whale & Mrs. Bea Sawka
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Peikkovuoren Talviturkki [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Lapphund
Handler: Matt Perry
Owner: L Marden
Breeder: Taina Miettinen & Friman Ari Miettinen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wyndemeres Baby U Can Drive My Car CGC TKP [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Billy Huntington
Owner: E Beattie
Breeder: Cynthia Booth & Karen Ann & Frederick Bachelle

Misc Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
Misc Dog Reg: Gingerbred Olympic Gold RA CGC [Bitch]
Misc Breed: Russian Toy
Misc Handler: Jessica Herzon
Misc Owner: Griselle Freijo-Cantrell

Jr Judge: Mr. Benson Ray
Jr Handler: Julianna Medina See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: CH Belz Catch My Breath [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Doberman Pinscher


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=154126

Posted by on Nov 4 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2018