K9_NOVDECcover_20141K9_NOVDECcover_20141
Ratesdownload (1)
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
DEADLINE_DEC1_42015DEADLINE_DEC1_42015
Magazine Flip
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
K9 COMIX

South Shore Kennel Club – Saturday, September 15, 2012

 

 

Show Name: South Shore Kennel Club
Location: East Falmouth, MA
Show Date: Saturday, September 15, 2012
Total Entry: 1030

 

 

 

 

 

.
Best In Show Judge: Virginia Lyne
Dog Reg: GCh Wynmoor Champagne Supernova
Breed: Spaniels (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novak
Owner: Florence, Fink, McWilliams, Kerfoot, Streng

Reserve Dog Reg: GCh Exlysta Reflects The Sky
Reserve Breed: Afghan Hounds
Reserve Handler: Don Vasti
Reserve Owner: Don Vasti & Sharon Ferraro

Sporting Judge’s Name: Virginia Lyne
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Wynmoor Champagne Supernova
Breed: Spaniels (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novak
Owner: Florence, Fink, McWilliams, Kerfoot, Streng
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire
Breed: Spaniels (Irish Water)
Handler: Richard Krieger
Owner: Gregory Siner, Tom Urban & Bethany Urban
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Seasyde Berries Jubilee JH
Breed: Pointers
Handler: Michael Scott
Owner: Lisa Canfield & Helyne Medeiros
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh HiTrails Clouds In My Eyes
Breed: Spaniels (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Per Ingar Rismyhr
Owner: Kenyon Fairey

Hound Judge’s Name: Sherol Candace Way
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Exlysta Reflects The Sky
Breed: Afghan Hounds
Handler: Don Vasti
Owner: Don Vasti & Sharon Ferraro
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Quanmarra Thonolan
Breed: Salukis
Handler: Roberta Scerbo
Owner: Keith & Roberta Scerbo & Ian Rasmussen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Greyhaven This Rough Magic SC
Breed: Borzois
Handler: Fred Vogel
Owner: Fred Vogel, Mark Hough & Lois Spiers
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch Kiarry’s Back In The Saddle
Breed: American Foxhounds
Handler:
Owner: Paul Reilly, Donna Grant & Harry & Lisa Miller

Working Judge’s Name: Virginia Lyne
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh A. Feiner Eros
Breed: Leonbergers
Handler: Cheryl Cannon
Owner: Lisa Bazlen
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears
Breed: Boxers
Handler:
Owner: Dr & Mrs Truesdale, J Vergnetti, J Pinzon & W Sammett
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Pouch Cove’s Shakespear Of Britestar
Breed: Newfoundlands
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: Susan Mendleson, Todd Bennett, Steven Petsch
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Freestyle The Wiz
Breed: Portuguese Water Dogs
Handler: Kim Pastella-Calvacca
Owner: Marie Forgach & Jane Freeman

Terrier Judge’s Name: Sherol Candace Way
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot
Breed: Lakeland Terriers
Handler: Robert M Carusi
Owner: Anthony Barker, Susan Fraser, Maria Sacco
#2-
Dog Reg: GRCH Burmack’s Whole Lotta Heart
Breed: Manchester Terriers (Standard)
Handler:
Owner: James Burrows Jr, Patrick Mackesey & Katherine Levario
#3-
Dog Reg: Cast Iron Warhorse
Breed: Airedale Terriers
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: Devon Delaney Paoletta, Ronald Paolella, Castiron Kennels
#4-
Dog Reg: GRCH Rock Village Rumor Has It
Breed: Australian Terriers
Handler:
Owner: Lisa Violette

Toy Judge’s Name: Betsy Dale
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: David Fitzpatrick & Sandra Middlebrooks
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Richelieu’s Here Comes Trouble Again
Breed: Maltese
Handler: L Sarah Lawrences
Owner: L Sarah Lawrence & Judy McQuiston
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Kimro’s Dora The Explorer
Breed: Miniature Pinschers
Handler: Kim Pastella-Calvacca
Owner: Kim Pastella-Calvacca, Howard Schwell, Robine Greenslade
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Sheeba Mark Twain
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniels
Handler: Michael Scott
Owner: Idelle Cahn & Karin Ostmann & Marie Treacy

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Norman Patton
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Windsor Bihar Chasing Rainbows
Breed: Lowchen
Handler: Greg Strong
Owner: Carol Strong, Margaret Cropsey, Gillain Robertson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Bayshore Georgio Armani
Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Handler: Gwen DeMilta
Owner: J Frank Bayliss, Lynda Hylton, Traci Johnson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Spotlights Ruffian
Breed: Dalmatians
Handler: Michael Scott
Owner: Jim & Barbara Lyons
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch Lannons Little Miss Sunshine
Breed: Boston Terriers
Handler:
Owner: Janice & Bill Lannon

Herding Judge’s Name: Walter Sommerfelt
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Bon-Clyde’s Take One
Breed: Border Collies
Handler: Greg Strong
Owner: Bonnie Buchanan
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Dunhill Celebration
Breed: Bearded Collies
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: Carolyn O’Neil & Ray Harrington
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Twinroc Santa Paws
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgis
Handler: Paula O’Donnell
Owner: Paula O’Donnell
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Blackngold Wish Upon A Star D’Arcey
Breed: Bouviers des Flandres
Handler: Geoff Dawson
Owner: Brian & Marianne Bender


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,
either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=7266

Posted by on Sep 15 2012. Filed under Show Results & Gallery. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2014
  • October 2014
  • September 2014