NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
CC_10_2017_COVERCC_10_2017_COVER
NOV2017_DEADLINENOV2017_DEADLINE
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

Montgomery County Kennel Club Best of Breed List – Sunday, October 8, 2017

Montgomery County Kennel Club Best of Breed List

Sunday, October 8, 2017

Blue Bell, PA

 

Airedale Terrier – Judge Mrs. Dianne Barclay

Best of Breed: Ch. Lynaire’s Pirate

Owner: Linda Baake-Jarvis

 

American Hairless Terrier – Judge Mr. Robert Paust

Best of Breed: WNK’s Cut The Line @  Vntg

Owner: V Piltz, R & K Pingle & S Paxton

 

American Staffordshire Terrier – Judge Mr. Richard Powell

Best of Breed: GCHG Roadhouse’s Life of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN

Owner: Dave Berrey & William Roadhouse

 

Australian Terrier – Judge Mr. Robert Paust

Best of Breed: Ch. Aka Inu Corrado

Owner: K Occhiuti, M Gray & S Boyd

 

Bedlington Terrier – Judge Mr. Robert Paust

Best of Breed: GCh. Willow Wind Money’s Still Talkin At First Class

Owner: J Fogel & D Ramsey

 

Border Terrier – Judge Mrs. Ardith Dahlstrom

Best of Breed: GCh. Kevrah Star of The East

Owner: D Lawton, K Lawton & B Wood

 

Colored Bull Terrier – Judge Ms. Marcy Bankus

Best of Breed: GCh. Sandstone’s Moonlight Over The maidens With Terjos

Owner: M & T Whitehair

 

White Bull Terrier – Judge Mr. Simon Parsons

Best of Breed: GCHB Amaize Supernova

Owner: D Whitmer & Y Valizadeh

 

Cairn Terrier – Judge Mr. Robert Hutton

Best of Breed: Hjohoo’s Hjo What Hjo Want

Owner: E Theodorsson & Magnus Hoff

 

Cesky Terrier – Judge Mr. John Constantine

Best of Breed: GCh. Zlatapraha Pandora Dornick

Owner: Nick & Doreen Fletcher

 

Dandie Dinmont Terrier – Judge Mr. Robert Paust

Best of Breed: GCh. Aranisle Star of San Jacinto

Owner: C & C Blair & Dr. Carmen Herbel Spears

 

Smooth Fox Terrier – Judge Mr. Gabriel Rangel

Best of Breed: Ch. Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink

Owner: A Beckwith & D Goudie

 

Wire Fox Terrier – Judge Mr. Gabriel Rangel

Best of Breed: Ch. Random Recommendation

Owner: Bill McFadden & Paul Gyori

 

Glen of Imaal Terrier – Judge Ms Gay Dunlap

Best of Breed: GCh. Keadeen’s Second Star To The Right

Owner: A Tighe & J Kindall

 

Irish Terrier – Judge Mrs. Ann Hearn

Best of Breed: Ch. Merry Mac Ztriking

Owner: T Vandezande

 

Kerry Blue Terrier – Judge Dr. H Scott Kellogg

Best of Breed: Ch. Gaelgorm Shades of Darkness

Owner: D Wilde & U Sass

 

Lakeland Terrier – Judge Ms. Patricia Peters

Best of Breed: Ch. Hi-Kel Terrydale Troubadour

Owner: D McIndoe, M Wooldridge & J Stevens

 

Standard Manchester Terrier – Judge Mr. Robert Pauset

Best of Breed: Ch. Cashlane’s Incantation

Owner: S Cafferty

 

Miniature Bull Terrier – Judge Mr. Simon Parsons

Best of Breed: Moolti VIP Del Gran Vencedor

Owner: M Jacobs & A Klishas

 

Miniature Schnauzer – Judge Mrs. Geraldine Kelly

Best of Breed: GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

Owner: Y Phelps & R Ziegler

 

Norfolk Terrier – Judge Ms. Elizabeth Hindley

Best of Breed: Ch. Argyles Red Diamond

Owner: D Wall

 

Norwich Terrier – Judge Ms. Elizabeth “Beth” Sweigart

Best of Breed: Ch. Paradym Laughs Out Loud

Owner: K Wood

 

Parson Russell Terrier – Judge Mr. David Kirkland

Best of Breed: GCh. Brywood Heluva Ride

Owner: J & K Garahan & C & D Bryson-Benn

 

Rat Terrier – Judge Mr. Robert Paust

Best of Breed: GCHS HDK K2′s Shockwave @ Bellridge

Owner: T Kallas

 

Russell Terrier – Judge Ms. Kathi Brown

Best of Breed; GCh. Lyrical’s Preachin’ To The Choir

Owner: Dr. Alan Hargrave & J Ferrera

 

Scottish Terrier – Judge Mr. Kerry Lee

Best of Breed: Ch. McVan’s Big Bopper at Beameups

Owner: R Cross, V Huber & D Cross

 

Sealyham Terrier – Judge Mr. Wood Wornall

Best of Breed: Ch. Thunder Rd Get This Party Started

Owner: S Hawks

 

Skye Terrier – Judge Mr. Robert Kanas

Best of Breed: GCHB Solana Feed Our Fame

Owner: Michelle Shiue

 

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier – Judge Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best of Breed: Ch. Jadores Stanley Cup Toews at Raelyn

Owner: K Munson & K Wright

 

Staffordshire Bull Terrier – Judge Ms. Sylvia Barkey

Best of Breed: GCh. Rockstaff Celtic Guardian CGC RATN

Owner: E & S Harris & P Briasco

 

Welsh Terrier – Judge Mr. Peter Green

Best of Breed: Ch. Abbeyrose Captain Jack

Owner: M Duafala & P Allen

 

West Highland White Terrier – Judge Mr. Edd Bivin

Best of Breed: Ch. Atom De La Pomme

Owner: P Jaruthavee

 

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=133619

Posted by on Oct 8 2017. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2017