NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover112018K9_cover112018
ANNUAL_2018DLANNUAL_2018DL
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Montgomery County Kennel Club Best of Breed List – Sunday, October 7, 2018

Montgomery County Kennel Club Best of Breed List

Sunday, October 7, 2018

Blue Bell, PA

 

Airedale Terrier – Judge Mr. Wood Wornall

Best of Breed: GCHB Joval Angel’s Glory

Breeder/Owner: Dr Valeria & John Rickard

 

American Staffordshire Terrier – Judge Mr. Robert Paust

Best of Breed: GCHP Roadhouse’s Life of The Party

Handler: Kim Rudzik

Owner: D Berrey & E Bannin

 

Australian Terrier – Judge Mrs. Karen Wilson

Best of Breed: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon

Handler: Jacqueline Johnson

Owner: Julie Seaton & Jennifer Sousa & Vicki McKee

 

Bedlington Terrier – Judge Mrs. Karen Wilson

Best of Breed: GCH Willow Wind Money’s Still Talkin’ At First Class

Handler: Kellie Miller

Owner: J Fogel & D Ramsey

 

Border Terrier – Judge Mrs. Janet Lee

Best of Breed: GCH Meadowlake Rekindled Spark of Gusto

Owner: Cyndi Olson

 

Colored Bull Terrier – Judge Ms. Kerry King

Best of Breed: GCH Madcap Jump Over The Moon NPA NJP

Owner: Jane & Mark Lindquist & June & Irv Krukenkamp MD

 

White Bull Terrier – Judge Ms. Kerry King

Best of Breed: Madcap Jump The Pond

Owner: Heidi & Peter De Graaf & Jane & Mark Lindquist

 

Cairn Terrier – Judge Ms. Chris Carter

Best of Breed: GCH Rocco’s Collar King Carl XVI Gustaf

Owner: Ken Kauffman & Wendy Eckard

 

Cesky Terrier – Judge Mr. Wood Wornall

Best of Breed: GCH Zlatapraha Pandora Dornick

Owner: N & D Fletcher

 

Dandie Dinmont Terrier – Judge Mrs. Karen Wilson

Best of Breed: Ch. Kings Mtn Fergus

Owner: John Schwartz & Nedianne Koch

 

Smooth Fox Terrier – Judge Ms. Claire Hoffman

Best of Breed: Ch. Nileefox Dirty Outlaw

Owner: Debbie & Scott Rathgeber & Tricia Stanczyk

 

Wire Fox Terrier – Judge Mrs. Judi Hallbeck

Best of Breed: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home

Handler: Gabriel Rangel

Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr.

 

Glen of Imaal Terrier – Judge Mr. Bruce Sussman

Best of Breed: GCHS Finnabbair Double D Friend of A Friend

Handler: Beverly Wright-Osment

Owner: Mary McDaniel DVM & Denise Allegro

 

Irish Terrier – Judge Mrs. Mareth Kipp

Best of Breed: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi’d Piper

Handler: Gustavo Molinari

Owner: Terry & Cass Cassidy & Patty & Harvey Howard

 

Kerry Blue Terrier – Judge Mrs. Connie Clark

Best of Breed: GCHB Dornick’s Siena Toscana

Handler: Alfonso Escobedo

Owner: Doreen Fletcher

 

Lakeland Terrier – Judge Mr. Ken McDermott

Best of Breed: Ch. Hi-Kel Terrydale Troubadour

Handler: Tracy Szaras

Owner: Kathleen McIndoe & Maripi Wooldridge & J Stevens & T Granaae

 

Standard Manchester Terrier – Judge Mrs. Karen Wilson

Best of Breed: Ch. Cashlane’s Witch of Blackbird Pond

Handler: Olivia Hodgekinson

Owner: S Cafferty

 

Miniature Bull Terrier – Judge Ms. Kerry King

Best of Breed: Ch. Ashbury Shady Mani

Owner: Peter Denbow

 

Miniature Schnauzer – Judge Mr. Steve Hayden

Best of Breed: GCHB Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

Owner: Carma Ewer & Susan Coulter & Silvia Soos-Kazel & Yvonne Phelps

 

Norfolk Terrier – Judge Mrs. Louise Leone

Best of Breed: Ch. Avalon’s Rocket Man @ Rexroth

Owner: Leslie Walter & Steve Walter & Lori Pelletier

 

Norwich Terrier – Judge Geir Flyckt-Pedersen

Best of Breed: GCH Roserock’s My Eyes Adored You

Handler: Taffe McFadden

Owner: Ellen Lucas

 

Parson Russell Terrier – Judge Mr. Robert Paust

Best of Breed: Ch. Brywood Follow Your Heart

Handler: Dana Bryson Benn

Owner: Lisa Venske & Dana Bryson Benn

 

Rat Terrier – Judge Mrs. Karen Wilson

Best of Breed: GCHS River Ridge’s When Dreams Take Flight

Owner: Stacy McWilliams & Jane Gardner & Denise Hileman & Deanna Mapley

 

Russell Terrier – Judge Ms. Linda Reece

Best of Breed: Original Master’s Voice Monamour Lovesong

Owner: K Miichi

 

Scottish Terrier – Judge Mrs. Bergit Coady Kabel

Best of Breed: Ch. McVan’s Big Bopper at Beameups

Handler: Rebecca Cross

Owner: Rebecca Cross & Vandra Huber & Dorene Cross

 

Sealyham Terrier – Judge Mr. Clay Coady

Best of Breed: GCHS Thunder Road’s Little Deuce Coupe

Handler: Amy Rutherford

Owner: A Hall

 

Skye Terrier – Judge Dr. Richard Meen

Best of Breed: GCh. Linum The Juggler

Owner: Judy Fatzinger

 

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier – Judge Mrs. Cindy Vogels

Best of Breed: Keepsake’s Raise Your Glass

Owner: Shari Robinson & Sydney Robinson & Cheryl Satherley & Priscilla Tims

 

Staffordshire Bull Terrier – Judge Ms. Judith Heller

Best of Breed:  Ch. Brohez Breaker of Chains

Owner: John Diaz & Andrea Kilkenny

 

Welsh Terrier – Judge Mrs. Polly Smith

Best of Breed: GCh. Abbeyrose Captain Jack

Handler: Leonardo Garcini

Owner: Mary Duafala & Pamela Allen & Judith Anspach & Janice K Simmons

 

West Highland White Terrier – Judge Mr. Geoff Corish

Best of Breed:  Ch. Magic Bruno Banana Com Maerchengarten

Owner: Francesco Zaccariello & Phavida Jaruthavee

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=152440

Posted by on Oct 7 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2018