K9_SEPTcover_20141K9_SEPTcover_20141
Ratesdownload (1)
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
OCT_deadline_2014OCT_deadline_2014
Magazine Flip
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
K9 COMIX

Marion Ohio Kennel Club – Sunday, July 28, 2013

Show Name: Marion Ohio Kennel Club
Location: Marion, Ohio
Show Date: July 28, 2013
Total Entry: 1086
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Kent Delaney
Dog Reg: GCh Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Armando Angelbello
Owner: Leah Monte & Armando Angelbello

Reserve Dog Reg: GCh. Kenro’s Witching Hour
Reserve Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Reserve Handler: Amy Booth
Reserve Owner: Robin Greenslade, Luke Norton & Doug Hill

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You
Breed: Golden Retriever
Handler: Phillip Booth
Owner: C. Collins, J. Supple, S. Shilkoff, J. Ovalle & A. Booth
#2-
Dog Reg: TL’s I’m A Country Boy
Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
Handler: Stacy Dobmeier
Owner: Terri Procuniar
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell
Breed: English Setter
Handler: Eileen Hackett
Owner: Don & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Marsport Hot To Ride Lucky Seven MH
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Helen Witt
Owner: Larry & Peggy Snider

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Timothy Catterson
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet
Breed: Basenji
Handler: Tim Huff
Owner: Dr. Thomas Kirstein
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera
Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
Handler: Amanda Alexander
Owner: Amanda Alexander
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Ableaim Question Me
Breed: Whippet
Handler:
Owner: Cydney Petit, Gail Boyd & Jenny Boyd
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Kennisaw I’m Getting Sentimental Over You
Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
Handler: Kathy Caton-Eiler
Owner: Judi Doran

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Meredith Johnson-Snyder
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Kenro’s Witching Hour
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Amy Booth
Owner: Robin J. Greenslade, Luke Norton & Doug Hill
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: Jody Paquette
Owner: Lonnie & Kimberly Studley & Laurie Green
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba CGC RB
Breed: St. Bernard
Handler: Melody “Snooki” Salmi
Owner: Linda & Edward Baker
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Spring Hollow’s Grand Slam
Breed: Mastiff
Handler: Correy Krickeberg
Owner: Mary Horner & Donna Reece

Terrier Judge’s Name: Dr. Gerard Penta
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh True Blue Madonna
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: Elaine Randall
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch Sanherpinc Poporopo At Teritails
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Greg Strong
Owner: Terry Lohmuller
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Phil Booth
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr.
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Shandalee Fireworks
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler: Laura King
Owner: Dawn Sealy & Sue Goldberg

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. June Penta
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Armando Angelbello
Owner: Leah Monte & Armando Angelbello
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Fenice Le Beaudreaux
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Ellen Akers Perry
Owner: Matthew Perry, Dr. Richard Greathouse & Ellen Perry
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Gdm Zenyatta At Lakeside
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler: Jutta Kulic
Owner: Meredith Manny, Dee Snoble & Jutta Kulic
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Bayard Yours Truly
Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
Handler: William Miller
Owner: Melanie Newell, Kenny Saenz & William Miller

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Marjorie Underwood
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Vogelflights “Honor” To Pillowtalk
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: E.M. Charles, M. & P. Abbott, L. Kornfeld & M. & K. Vogel
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Nuutok’s Atka Inukshuk
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Graeme Burdon
Owner: Sharon Robertson
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Litilann’s Showtime
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Ann Rairigh
Owner: Ann Rairigh
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Sprookje Lunar Appellation
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: Sal & Melanie Sorice

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. James White
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Lightning Strike El Xargell
Breed: Briard
Handler: Gretchen Conradt
Owner: Tommy & Merry Jeanne Milner
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch Karizma’s Ike Of Edale
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: James Moses
Owner: P. Buckles, D. Stern, J. Moses, S. & S. Birch & S. Moses
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Fairway High Maintenance
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Lauren Boston
Owner: Tom & Myra Flynn & Ron & Kathlyn Rhoades
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Riverside Get Over It
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:  Deb Shindle
Owner: Deborah Shindle


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,
either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=28597

Posted by on Jul 28 2013. Filed under Show Results & Gallery. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2014
  • August 2014
  • July 2014