K9_AUGUSTcover_2014K9_AUGUSTcover_2014
Ratesdownload (1)
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
DEADLINE_SEPT2014DEADLINE_SEPT2014
Magazine Flip
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
K9 COMIX

Kishwaukee Kennel Club – Saturday, July 13, 2013


Show Name: Kishwaukee Kennel Club
Location: Belvidere, Illinois
Show Date: July 13, 2013
Total Entry: 851
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Mareth Kipp
Dog Reg: Ch. Graycn Lost Creek The Descendant Of Elan
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: John Gerszewski
Owner: Jon & Sue Finck

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH. Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ
Reserve Breed: Brittany
Reserve Handler: Chris Jones
Reserve Owner: Jacqueline Ceres

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Larry Berg
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH. Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: Jacqueline Ceres
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH. Just Spike JH
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: Linda Busch
#3-
Dog Reg: CH. Cerise Dixieland Dutchess
Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Handler: Howard Huber III
Owner: Ann Summerfelt, Dorothy Cherry & Kathy Kirk
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH. Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH
Breed: English Setter
Handler: Vito Ciaravino
Owner: L. E. Engel, R Miller, B Silbernagel & Vito Ciaravino

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Edna Martin
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera
Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
Handler: Amanda Alexander
Owner: Amanda Alexander
#2-
Dog Reg: CH. Theras Cristal At Inchallah
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Charlie Zimmerman
Owner: Heike Wehrie
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH. Dunstan Tucker
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler: Laura King
Owner: Gary Shultz
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH. Lo-Jo’s Riverrun Speed Bump
Breed: Smooth Dachshund
Handler:
Owner: Michael & Diane Severns

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Graycn Lost Creek The Descendant Of Elan
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: John Gerszewski
Owner: Jon & Sue Finck
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH. Kamterra’s Legato
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Kathy Moats
Owner: Michael & Kathy Moats
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Laura King
Owner: Kathy Griffin & Peggy Helming
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH. Rexann’s Excalibur
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Lynn Meyer
Owner: Gail & Larry Bilmar

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Merle Taylor
#1-
Dog Reg: CH. Yoeckydoe’s Kissproof
Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
Handler: Marcy Bankus
Owner: Heike Knockaert
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH. Temora Ri Diercc
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler: Kellie Dahlberg
Owner: Zane Smith
#3-
Dog Reg: CH. Meadowlake Pants On Fire
Breed: Border
Handler: Karen Fitzpatrick
Owner: Karen Fitzpatrick, Thomas Bradley & Kiki Courtelis
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Global Mighty White At Kilacabar
Breed: White Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Connie & Steve Whitmer & Chris & Carole Kilpatrick

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH. Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Daryl Martin
Owner: Roy and Jo-Ann Kusumoto
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Hill Country’s Tag I’m It
Breed: Pug
Handler: Barry Clothier
Owner: Carolyn Koch
#3-
Dog Reg: CH. Char’s Hotter Than Hot
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Lynn Meyer
Owner: Kathy Stuart & Charlotte Meyer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH. Burmack’s Highlander At Chesterfield
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Handler: Katherine Levario
Owner: Katherine Levario & Patrick Mackesey

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH. Dawin Hearts On Fire
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: Linda Campbell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH. Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: Andy & Jack McIllwaine & Brook Berth
#3-
Dog Reg: CH. Rinchen’s Blazing Illusion By Dzine
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Lynn Meyer
Owner: L Meyer, Z Allway, M Laffler, C Coppola, P Bernardo & Z Aulik
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH. Shoyu Blowin’ My Horn At Orlane
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Robert Alexander
Owner: Melissa Papke & Robert Alexander

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. George Vukich
#1-
Dog Reg: Beckon GQ
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Becky Johnson
Owner: Becky Johnson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Jere Marder
Owner: Jere Marder, Kay Richardson & Colm Hastings
#3-
Dog Reg: CH. Anne-Isle’s Promise Keeper TDX NJP OJP CGC
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler:
Owner: Curt & Kristan Laczniak & Martha Simonett
#4-
Dog Reg: Classical Let’s Be Frank
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: Lisa Ross & Julie Kempster & Bea Sawka


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,
either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=27564

Posted by on Jul 13 2013. Filed under Show Results & Gallery. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2014
  • August 2014
  • July 2014