June 2022June_2022_issue_01
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_JULY2022_DLK9_JULY2022_DL
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Fort Dodge Kennel Club – Sunday, June 19, 2022

Show Name: Fort Dodge Kennel Club
Location: Fort Dodge, IA
Show Date: Sunday, June 19, 2022
Total Entry: 337
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
Show Photographer(s):
Don Meyer • Email: BillMeyerPhoto@gmail.com

Dog Reg: Litilanns Teach Me To Fly [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Ann Rairigh
Owner: A Perry & A Rairigh

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Eclipse Turnin Sexy Up To 10 FDC [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Berger Picard
Reserve Handler:
Reserve Owner: D & M Beadle
Breeder: D & M Beadle

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Troy Clifford Dargin

Total Entry: 58
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Tri-Pods Comin In Hot [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Parti
Handler:
Owner:
#2-
Dog Reg: Blackwaters Anything But An Angel At ShowNTails [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler:
Owner:
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Next Generations Causin A Commotion RI BCAT CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Handler:
Owner:
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Goldrox Cant Help Falling In Love Wigh Blue THDN CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner:

Hound Judge’s Name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total Entry: 28
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS CSG Carlin Scoutout Black To The Future RATN [Dog]
Breed: Black & Tan Coonhound
Handler: Amanda Roberson
Owner: T Mitchell & A Pillow
Breeder: Traci Mitchell, Amanda Pillow & E McCarthy
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Lost Heritage Polaris When In Rome BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
Handler:
Owner: M & C McDonald, C Vanover & K Lawless
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB River Bottom Divine Intervention [Bitch]
Breed: American English Coonhound
Handler:
Owner: T Kaecker & F Williams
Breeder: T Kaecker & F Williams
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Kingsbury The Need For Speed TT [Dog]
Breed: Harrier
Handler:
Owner:

Working Judge’s Name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total Entry: 34
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bernergardens Look To The Stars RI [Dog]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler: Christina Olson
Owner: C Carroll & P Munter
Breeder: C Carroll
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sentry MoonShadow SonDance v Jordan BN RI PT RATN CGCA CGCU TKN [Dog]
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: M Lambert
Breeder: Kelly Sherbo & Mary Ann Lambert
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Skansens Rudy The Rebel [Dog]
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Alberto Montilla
Owner: J Murray
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Charrons I Wanna See You Be Brave [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler:
Owner: M Baker

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell

Total Entry: 11
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bachis Play Without Mercy BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Alberto Montila
Owner: A Montila & C Hafner
Breeder: Carol Hafner
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Don Vito Corleone [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Jennifer West
Owner: D West & A Famiglietti
Breeder: Alessandro Famigietti
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Ellusions Ramesses The Great [Dog]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Handler:
Owner: M Erickson & E Dunlavey
Breeder: M & E Erickson & L Wright
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Otleys Par For The Course [Dog]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: M Long & S Belson
Breeder: D Pomeroy

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Troy Clifford Dargin

Total Entry: 64
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ambrosia Jazzin Jeffery At Valkyries [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler:
Owner:  Valerie S Smidt & Larry Smith
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Heartlands Rip In Time [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Wade Koistinen
Owner: P Tschohl, S McCabe, D McHugh & W Koistinen
Breeder: S & K McCabe, D McHugh & Koont
#3-
Dog Reg: Gold Stars Turbo Energized [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner:
#4-
Dog Reg: Xelas Rollin On The River [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler:
Owner:

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Jay Richardson

Total Entry: 52
#1-
Dog Reg: Litilanns Teach Me To Fly [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Ann Rairigh
Owner: A Perry & A Rairigh
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Dave Slattum
Owner: J Bachey, M Zink, K Tomchek & J Shupp
Breeder: Karen Marie Tomchek, Patricia A Bugay & Marie D Zink
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Darkenwald Warmest Koinonia With Shainakees [Bitch]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler:
Owner: R Seibert & S Lefebvre
Breeder: R Seibert & S Lefebvre
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Fabelhaft Robobull Sunny Side Up [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: P Dillon & J Dalton

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell

Total Entry: 53
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Eclipse Turnin Sexy Up To 10 FDC [Bitch]
Breed: Berger Picard
Handler:
Owner: D & M Beadle
Breeder: D & M Beadle
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Keerockas Ocean Front Property @ Fb CA BCAT CGC [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: C & M McDonald, A Munier & J Miller
Breeder: J Miller & C McDonald
#3-
Dog Reg: Rosecliff Wish Upon A Star [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: N Sones
Breeder: N Sones
#4-
Dog Reg: Cinema Coastwynds Vee-Ognier De Starbright BN RA AX AXJ XF [Bitch]
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Handler:
Owner: M Duffy & S Redmer
Breeder: M Capparelli-Lally, A Spalding, E Hudak & L Moore


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=235678

Posted by on Jun 19 2022. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2022