NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_April_2020K9_cover_April_2020
K9_DL52020K9_DL52020
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Delaware County Kennel Club – Sunday, March 15, 2020

Show Name: Delaware County Kennel Club
Location: York, PA
Show Date: Sunday, March 15, 2020
Total Entry: 2347
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
Show Photographer(s):
John Ashbey • Website: johnashbey.com

Rob Gerity • Website: www.robgerityphotographer.com

JC Photo • Phone: (201) 772-5014

Dog Reg: GCH Pequest Wasabi [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: S Middlebrooks, P Steinman, I Love & D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Hightide Tarquin Venus [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Reserve Handler: Chris Manelopoulos
Reserve Owner: M Galloway, C Manelopoulos & R Corbin
Breeder: Christian Manelopoulos, Rachel Corbin & Ann Galloway

NOHS Judge: Ms. Corinne Miklos
NOHS Dog Reg: Schoolhouses Karmas A Bee [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: T Conroy, D Dublan & A Robins
Breeder: Thomas Conroy, Andrea Robins & Sharon Palmay

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

Total Entry: 550
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Clussexx Another Day In Paradise [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
Handler:
Owner: J Hickey
Breeder: Douglas Johnson, Jeane Haverick, Debbie Bright & Jaime Hubbard
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Vermilion’s Sex, Lies And Serious Money [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: Bruce & Mary Foote & Sandra Nordstrom
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sandscape Whos That Girl [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Field)
Handler: Stacy Threlfall
Owner: J & J Constance, N Dooley Bunch & G Perry
Breeder: Corinne Dooley, Nichole Dooley Bunch & Georgette Perry
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS KMander Dawnglow Arnage [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Meagan Ulfers
Owner: K Anderson, N & E Atkins & E Neff
Breeder: Kurt Anderson, Sandy LaFlamme & Elizabeth Neff

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Hal Biermann

Total Entry: 395
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Charteroak Traxx Of Grandeur [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Teri Tevlin
Owner: G & M Vaccaro, E Rechler & M Canalizo
Breeder: Gene & Michelle Vaccaro & Evelyn Rechler
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Foxcliffe Claire Randall Fraser [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Deerhound
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: C & R Dove & A Lloyd
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Kiarry My Grass Is Blue [Dog]
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler: Lisa Miller
Owner: E Charles & L Miller
Breeder: Laura King, Lisa Miller, Robin Novack & Alexandra Romero
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Laceys Not My Circus [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Juli Lacey Black
Owner: D Bruce, J Lacey Black & J Neuschaefer
Breeder: Donna Bruce, Juli Lacey Black & Jill Neuschaefer

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Marissa Clark

Total Entry: 469
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Snowmist Fresca Crystalfountan [Bitch]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Megan Terella
Owner: K Ramey-LeBlanc & H Shimizu
Breeder: Kim LeBlanc & Hiroyo Shimizu
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Pebbles Run Prince Louis With Sammantic [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Andrew Green
Owner: A Kiell Green, A Green, B Bruns & W Stamp
Breeder: Amy Kiell Green & Andrew Green
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cammcastles The One And Only General Of Valor TT CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Jessy Sutton
Owner: S Roberts, P Marsh, J Roberts & S Guynn
Breeder: Suzan Guynn
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Drakyi Dreamlands Big Red Dog [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
Handler: Michael Brantley
Owner: William & Ann Daily & Michael Brantley
Breeder:  L Brantley, R Eichhorn, M Brantley

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Darryl Vice

Total Entry: 157
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Kebulak Wear My Kiss[Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Celso Schneider
Owner: Dr. R Young
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Mcalisters Catch Me If You Can [Dog]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Sowards & J & L Cleland
Breeder: Tine Mathari
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Abberann Lament For Owen Roe [Dog]
Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: T Nesbitt & D Hyman
Breeder: Theresa Nesbitt, Ann White & Amanda & Van Purcell
#4-
Dog Reg: Thunder Rd’s Somebody To Love [Dog]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Handler: Margery Good
Owner: Sarah Hawks

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Darryl Vice

Total Entry: 250
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Pequest Wasabi [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: S Middlebrooks, P Steinman, I Love & D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH K.C.s Take A Moment To Dream [Dog]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler:
Owner: C & K Bakker
Breeder: Camille Bakker
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch. Almary Prince Gredi [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Roslyn Mintz Fosco
Owner: Victor Verenitch
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Eagles The Wolverine [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Jacob Waters
Owner: K Winters, C Griswold & J Waters
Breeder: Carolyn Griswold

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Grace Fritz

Total Entry: 275
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Hightide Tarquin Venus [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Chris Manelopoulos
Owner: M Galloway, C Manelopoulos & R Corbin
Breeder: Christian Manelopoulos, Rachel Corbin & Ann Galloway
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Dreamlands Game Changer [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler: Michael Brantley
Owner: C Chandler & M Brantley
Breeder: Paulo Clerice & Linda Brantley
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Whispering Pines Lover Boy DM DS [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Jessica Plourde
Owner: K & R MacFarlane & J Plourde
Breeder: Kendra Ireton & Lenore Demmin
#4-
Dog Reg: GChG. Maciain’s North Side Irish [Bitch]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Margery Good
Owner: ML & LJ Ackerman, M. Good & S. Youngblood

Herding Judge’s Name: Harry (Butch) Schulman

Total Entry: 243
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: R Corbett & B & J Charest
Breeder: Linda Menard & Bernard & Joanne Charest
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Creekwood Lochlomun I’ll Be Damned [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Smooth)
Handler: Sarah Fox
Owner: R Reed, V Mehr, J Thomas, R Heit & S Fox
Breeder: Ms. Robin Reed, Virginia Reed Mehr & Mary Lee Shingle
#3-
Dog Reg: Overland Something To Cheer About [Bitch]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler:
Owner: Marcy & Mike Fine
#4-
Dog Reg: Hirehand Smokehouse [Dog]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler:
Owner: Kent Weinheimer

Misc Judge: Mrs. Marissa Clark
Misc Dog Reg: Flaxfield’s Lipstick On Your Collar
Misc Breed: Belgian Laekenois

Jr Judge: Mrs. Sylvia Thomas
Jr Handler: Ashley Landis
Jr Breed: Weimaraner


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=180436

Posted by on Mar 15 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • April 2020