NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_May_2020K9_cover_May_2020
K9_DL52020K9_DL52020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Cocktail Hour REWIND: Windham County Kennel Club – Sunday, May 12, 2013

Canine Chronicle Cocktail Hour Rewind – Enjoy reminiscing of years past!

Show Name: Windham County Kennel Club
Location: Woodstock, CT
Show Date: Sunday, May 12, 2013
Total Entry: 777
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
Dog Reg: GCh. Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire
Breed: Spaniels (Irish Water)
Handler: Richard Krieger
Owner: Tom & Bethany Urban, Gregory Siner

Reserve Dog Reg: Ch. Sporting Fields Heavenly Body
Reserve Breed: Whippets
Reserve Handler: Lesley Potts
Reserve Owner: Mary Indeglia

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Elliott More
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire
Breed: Spaniels (Irish Water)
Handler: Richard Krieger
Owner: Tom & Bethany Urban, Gregory Siner
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. PBJ’s Fearless
Breed: Spaniels (Cocker) Black
Handler: Per Ingar Rismyhr
Owner: Beate & Megan Pruitt
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Sykpoint’s Our River Runs Free
Breed: Pointers (German Shorthaired)
Handler: Clifford Steele
Owner: Francis & Lenore DelPrete
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Foxwoods Dublin Diva
Breed: Spaniels (English Cocker)
Handler: Kristin Vitti Lyons
Owner: Kristin Vitti Lyons, Deborah Mauterer DVM

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
#1-
Dog Reg: Sporting Fields Heavenly Body
Breed: Whippets
Handler: Lesley Potts
Owner: Mary Indeglia
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Flessner’s Internationanl S’cess
Breed: Bloodhounds
Handler: Heather Helmer
Owner: Shirley VanCamp, Heather Buehner, Zack Helmer
#3-
Dog Reg: Elmo’s Madonna
Breed: Afghan Hounds
Handler: Teri Devlin
Owner: Estate Of Peter Belmont Jr
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Topsfield-Sanchu Bibidy-Bobidy-Boo
Breed: Basset Hounds
Handler: Sue Frischmann
Owner: Claudia Orlandi, Claire Steidel

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Donna Conod
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. MJM’s Hi-Air All Eyes On Me
Breed: Great Danes
Handler: Joel Rosenblatt
Owner: Arthur & Leslie Solnick, Michael Maulucci
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Jacquet’s Annie El Encanto
Breed: Boxers
Handler: Carmen Skinner
Owner: Dave & Nancy Sparks
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Longship’s New England Patriot
Breed: Newfoundlands
Handler:
Owner: John & Elaine Cornell, Joanne Brainard
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. DandeLion’s Abracadabra
Breed: Portuguese Water Dogs
Handler: Jamie Donelson
Owner: Whitney Fernandes, Justin Fernandes, Paula Markiewicz

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. William Devilleneuve
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye
Breed: Miniature Schnauzers
Handler: Bergit Kabel
Owner: Yvonne Phelps, Ruth Ziegler
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Vaca Valley’s Bold Ruler For Fraja EC
Breed: American Staffordshire Terriers
Handler: Evan Threlfall
Owner: Genoa Brown, Kim Rudzik, B Gottier, D Pesenti, J McCartney
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Class Act By Hallsblu
Breed: Kerry Blue Terriers
Handler: George Wright
Owner: William Berry, Angeline Austin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Lil’itch Pretty Woman At Foxwatch
Breed: Fox Terriers (Smooth)
Handler:
Owner: Whitney Perry, Wendy Perry, Suzann Hoesman

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Jason Hoke
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Wildfire On The Edge
Breed: Papillons
Handler: Joy Barbieri
Owner: Gayle Bontecou
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who’s On First
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Alice Lawrence
Owner: Steve & Alice Lawrence
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Foursquare Dancin’ With The Star
Breed: Pugs
Handler: Judy Johnson
Owner: Dr David Johnson, Judith Johnson
#4-
Dog Reg: Mayfield Eva Gabor
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniels
Handler: Stacy Threlfall
Owner: Karen Chandor

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Cherokee Legend Cowboy
Breed: Bulldogs
Handler: Cody Sickle
Owner: Cody Sickle, Connie Chambers
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Marblehill’s Gleaming Icecaps
Breed: Finish Spitz
Handler: Lisa Saari
Owner: Dr Thomas Davies, Lisa Saari, Jose Anastas
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch. Beauciel L’Autre Soeur
Breed: Poodles (Standard)
Handler: Jason Bailey
Owner: Cynthia Crawley
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. RinChen’s Blazing Black Icon
Breed: Tibetan Terriers
Handler: Mark Desrosiers
Owner: Erica Coppola, Claire Coppola

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Donna Conod
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. ColbyHaus’ Dancin’ In The Willows
Breed: German Shepherd Dogs
Handler:
Owner: Stephen & Linda Colby
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Dunhill Celebration
Breed: Bearded Collies
Handler: Clifford Steele
Owner: Carolyn O’Neil, Ray Harrington
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout
Breed: Pulik
Handler: Alice Lawrence
Owner: Steve & Alice Lawrence
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Vinelake’s Painted Desert
Breed: Australian Shepherds
Handler:
Owner: Alicia Campbell, Morgan Campbell

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=183517

Posted by on May 9 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • May 2020