NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_April_2020K9_cover_April_2020
K9_DL52020K9_DL52020
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Cocktail Hour REWIND: Peninsula Dog Fanciers Club – Sunday, March 24, 2013

Canine Chronicle Cocktail Hour Rewind – Enjoy reminiscing of years past!

Show Name: Peninsula Dog Fanciers Club
Location: Bremerton, WA
Show Date: Sunday, March 24, 2013
Total Entry: 1063
Best In Show Judge: Robert Shreve
Dog Reg: GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Bergit Kabel
Owner: Yvonne B Phelps & Ruth Ziegler

Reserve Dog Reg: GCh Rush Hill’s Dramageddon
Reserve Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Handler: Tonya Struble
Reserve Owner: Tonya Struble & Mark Struble

Sporting Judge’s Name: Jeanette Mcginnis
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Rush Hill’s Dramageddon
Breed: Golden Retriever
Handler: Tonya Struble
Owner: Tonya Struble & Mark Struble
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Poole’s Ide Got Water
Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
Handler: Stacey Duncan
Owner: Stacy J Duncan & Colleen McDaniel & Cathy M Shelby & Gregory Siner
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Hill-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore ME OF
Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Handler: Ellen Cottingham
Owner: Silsby Pelissero & Jayne Crouch
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Avalonsfirst I Am The One
Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: Bryon & Marie Santos

Hound Judge’s Name: Judy Webb
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Sleepy Hollow Carolina Special
Breed: Longhaired Dachschund
Handler: Tammie Wilcox
Owner: Meredith Taylor & B Ann Wlodkowski
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Polo’s Air Force One
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler:
Owner: L Amadeo
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Dontis I’m Just A Glitterbug At Drakken
Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Handler: Shea Skinner
Owner: Antonette Mendenhall
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Castlehil’s Guilty By Association
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: Sarah Broom
Owner: Sarah Broom

Working Judge’s Name: Angela Porpora
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch Rybrook’s Appearances Rules The World
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Julia Rylander
Owner: Julia Rylander
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Parisan’s Stingray Of Riverridge
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Todd Johnston
Owner: Rod Ramsour & Todd Johnston & S J Eikanger-Stoops
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Dreamcatcher Major Victory For Loki
Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
Handler: Tony Carter
Owner: Debra Parsons & William Slayton
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh LRM Pentastar Diamond Serenade
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Cathy Spears
Owner: Cathy Spears & Rachel Morris & Linda Middagh

Terrier Judge’s Name: Charlotte Mcgowan
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Bergit Kabel
Owner: Yvonne B Phelps & Ruth Ziegler
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Doubloon’s Extreme Play
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten
Handler: Elena Landa
Owner: Elena Landa
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Trugrip Redline Rogue Princess
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Ed Day Marci Jeffreys Dana & Jenny Merritt
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Clossongrey Jack O’ Lantern
Breed: Dandie Dinmont
Handler:
Owner: Barbara Baese

Toy Judge’s Name: Warren Hudson
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Koniki’s Queen Of De Nile 4 Bellachi
Breed: Smooth Coated Chihauha
Handler: Kelee Hirn-Sheppard
Owner: Kelee Hirn-Sheppard and Susan Molash
#2-
Dog Reg: Moonstruck’s Bombshell
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: Standish
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Zen’s Double Entendre At Zhen
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Armando Angelbello
Owner: Shannon Lundrigan & Carol Clouse
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Yup’s Holly Prancing
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Tammie Wilcox
Owner: Anne Stevenson & Janet Birdsall

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Terri Lydon
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Kumi Kian Strike A Pose
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Tia McLaughlin
Owner: Tia McLaughlin & Ann Lanterman
#2-
Dog Reg: Jade East Woman In Red Smug’lrs
Breed: Chinese Shar Pei
Handler:
Owner: Suzanne Ellingson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Aery’s Aequitas
Breed: Miniature Poodle
Handler:
Owner: Richard Bohannon & Dr. Sharon Skrobarcek
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Sierra’s Hallmark
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Randy Benns
Owner: Diana & Joseph Allen

Herding Judge’s Name: Keke Kahn
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Onthego’s Here’s Lookin At Ya
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler: Debbie Quain
Owner: Debbie Quain & Julie Pulliam & Patti Salladay
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Jotunn Bella Binna
Breed: Norwegian Buhunds
Handler: Vali Eberhardt
Owner: Vali Eberhardt & John Bradstreet
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Worthington’s Silver Star
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Cathy Sorenson
Owner: Albert Harris & Traci Harris
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Dragonjoy New Girl In Town
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Fred Thomas
Owner: Randee Blume

 

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=180767

Posted by on Mar 22 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • April 2020