NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_June_2020K9_cover_June_2020
K9_DL72020K9_DL72020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Cocktail Hour REWIND: Contra Costa County Kennel Club – June 8, 2013

Canine Chronicle Cocktail Hour Rewind – Enjoy reminiscing of years past!

Show Name: Contra Costa County Kennel Club
Location: Vallejo, CA
Show Date: June 8, 2013
Total Entry: 2454
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Michele Billlings
Dog Reg: GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Amy Booth
Owner: Robin Greenslade, Luke Norton and Doug Hill

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Afterall Painting The Sky
Reserve Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Reserve Handler: Gabriel Rangel
Reserve Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr., Torie Steele, Mary Olund and Diane Ryan

Sporting Judge’s Name: Miss Virginia Lyne
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles
Breed: Clumber Spaniel
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: Wayne Holbrook, Beth Dowd, Missy Capone, J Haveriick, A & P Jaramillo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Dogwd Creek’s La Vita E Belle
Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Handler: Valerie Nunes Atkinson
Owner: Lynne Duncan
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Simpatico Equal Justice
Breed: Weimeraner
Handler: Keith Pautz
Owner: J Logan, Ronald Goularte and Jennifer Martin
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Promenade’s Pay It Forward
Breed: Field Spaniel
Handler: Elizabeth Jordan Nelson
Owner: Jane Chopson, Jane Schildman and Nicki Kuhn

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Lisa Warren
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss and Tell
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Bruce Schultz
Owner: Susan Lacroix and Heather Whitcomb
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Quest Rachel Alexandra of Kerryarc
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Handler:
Owner: Capt Andres and Terrie Swahn and Carson Collier and Mandy and Chandler Tylere
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Bougain’e Naughty-N-Llovely Alvin
Breed: 13 Inch Beagle
Handler: Bobby Ott
Owner: Somvorn Adungchongruk and Star Ott
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Setsers V Sausagestables Prim Piper
Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Handler:
Owner: Shari Seter and Miki Perry

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. James Reynolds
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Amy Booth
Owner: Robin Greenslade, Luke Norton and Doug Hill
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: Jody Paquette
Owner: Lonnie and Kimberly Studley and Lauie Green
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Ruthdales Candy From A Baby
Breed: Akita
Handler: Laurie Jordan Fenner
Owner: Linda and Richard Stark
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Fourpaw’s Catch Me If You Can
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler: Tiffany Baggaley
Owner: Ruth and Dennis Possand & Lynette Van

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Michael Dougherty
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Afterall Painting The Sky
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Gabriel Rangel
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr., Torie Steele, Mary Olund and Diane Ryan
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Bergit Kabel
Owner: Yvonne Phelps and Ruth Ziegler
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Jetcity Pants On Fire
Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Elaine Sperry and Lisa Nonog
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Christian Rangel
Owner: Alex Geremia, Felicia Clashin and Terrydale Knl

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Vicki Abbott
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Victory Spencer
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Joe Berkeau
Owner: Maurine Cooley, Toni Bonnar, and Marji McCormick
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH CR Chase What Matters
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Noble Inglett
Owner: Robert and Celeste Solano
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Christian Rangel
Owner: Felica Cashin, Mary Gale and Kathy Fleener
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Oeste’s Flirt’N With An Ooutlaw
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: Rafe Schindler, Mary King and Julie Vogel

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Timothy Robbins
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Newcomb”s Pandamonium @ Beda
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Jay Serion
Owner: Brenda Newcomb, Claire Johnson and Beverly Long
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Saint Florian Literati’s One N Only
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Amy Rutherford
Owner: Dawn and Clark Mauel
#3-
Dog Reg: CH PennDragon Owain
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Kim Russell
Owner: James and Kathleen and Rick and Kim Bates
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Player Palermo
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: David Murray
Owner: Lee Whittier

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Darle Heck
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Colton Johnson
Owner: Colton and Heather Johnson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Coventry Alllure At Wyndstar
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: Alexandra Geremia and William Shelton
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu
Breed: Bouviers Des Flandres
Handler: Elaine Paquette
Owner: Julianna and Daniel Garrison and Elaine Paquette
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Woodstock’s Belle Starr
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Megan Hof
Owner: Linda Buell

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=185227

Posted by on Jun 6 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2020