NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_April_2020K9_cover_April_2020
K9_DL52020K9_DL52020
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Cocktail Hour REWIND: Clinton Iowa Kennel Club – Sunday, March 29, 2015

Canine Chronicle Cocktail Hour Rewind – Enjoy reminiscing of years past!

Show Name: Clinton Iowa Kennel Club
Location: De Witt, IA
Show Date: Sunday, March 29, 2015
Total Entry: 565
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis
Dog Reg: GCh Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought [Bitch]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: L & C Pagacz & K Catterson
Breeder: Rodney & Linda Vance

Reserve Dog Reg: GCh Copperridge’s I Love Lucy [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Whippet
Reserve Handler: Kara Janiszak
Reserve Owner: P Heintzelman & J Miller
Breeder: John & Sheree Miller & Kathy Rasmussen

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Sandy Alexander

Total Entry: 132
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Forever’s All Jacked Up CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Jennifer Hoffman
Owner: J Hoffmann & C Nee
Breeder: Candace & Jennifer Nee & Suzie Jordan
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Tramore Notorious [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Doug Carlson
Owner: S & L Hassler & G Swanson
Breeder: Ginny Swanson
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Paradoc’s Bellwether Heath [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler:
Owner: K Helmers & T Barks
Breeder: Tina Barks & Karen Helmers
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Dare’s Victory Fourtold [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler:
Owner: L Michaelson-Cohn

Hound Judge’s Name: Dr. Ronald Spritzer

Total Entry: 65
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Copperridge’s I Love Lucy [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Kara Janiszak
Owner: P Heintzelman & J Miller
Breeder: John & Sheree Miller & Kathy Rasmussen
#2-
Dog Reg: Acadians Shay Trace Trail Of Slopoke [Dog]
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler:
Owner: A & M Schnepel & C Blanchard
Breeder: Carla Blanchard & Jan Day
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Elvbends The Soldiers Tear [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler:
Owner: A & J Peterson
Breeder: A & J Peterson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Shadynook You Oughta Be In Pictures [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler:
Owner: R Werlein

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Total Entry: 104
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Nagyalma Yes I Can [Dog]
Breed: Komondor
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: N Liebes, V McNelis & A White
Breeder: Nancy & Eric Liebes
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Kamterras Legato [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Vicki Seiler
Owner: K Moats & M Moats
Breeder: Kathy & Mike Moats
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Happy Tails Kit Kat Saves The Day & Stealsaheart [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler:
Owner: L Brown & H Gussis
Breeder: Melayne Gropp & Amy Bieri
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Von Rose Masked Phantom [Dog]
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: J Rosenberg & S Garcia
Breeder: Jon Rosenberg, Jodi Moline, K Dvorak & S Rosenberg

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Thomas Alexander

Total Entry: 33
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Epoch’s New York Minute [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Doug Carlson
Owner: A & D Moore
Breeder: Aletta & Douglas Moore
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Cumhil Hell Raiser [Dog]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: Z Smith
Breeder: Martin Fitzpatrick
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Fox Fire Inspector Inquisitor [Dog]
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Handler:
Owner: C Read
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch Outbackreds Advent Star [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler:
Owner: D Anderson & J Peters
Breeder: Dori Anderson & Janet Peters

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Thomas Alexander

Total Entry: 75
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought [Bitch]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: L & C Pagacz & K Catterson
Breeder: Rodney & Linda Vance
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Ouachitah Diamond In The Sky At Lone Pine [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler: Craig Eugene
Owner: J Finkel, M Blank & A & N Finkel
Breeder: Linda George, Marcy Blank & Craig Eugene
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Qbins Strictly Confidential At Enginuity [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Alissa Welling
Owner: A Liebing & A Welling
Breeder: Candy Gaudry
#4-
Dog Reg: Rones Golden Bear [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: G & G Shaffer & R Elshaug
Breeder: Diane Potts & Ronald Elshauy

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Thomas Alexander

Total Entry: 53
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch Motifs John Bernard Books [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Amanda Ciaravino
Owner: S & R Shiloh & J Dixon
Breeder: Richard & Suzanne Shiloh
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Shoyu Blowin My Horn At Orlane [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Robert Alexander
Owner: M Papke & R Alexander
Breeder: Sherry & Ben Swanson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Shine N Nustars Mmm Mmm Good Mingyu [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: D Cooper, R Pentecost, R Cooper & L Teitelbaum
Breeder: Rebecca Pentecost DVM
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch Flolin Simbolic Jester [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: L Foiles
Breeder: Linda Foiles & Sandra Novocin

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Sandy Alexander

Total Entry: 95
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Graffiti Mcmatt Shook Me @Lookouttrail [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: S Gilliam & C Runkle
Breeder: Vicki Wehrle, Karen Godwin & Flo McDaniel
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Sundance Ringside Rumor [Dog]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Kara Janiszak
Owner: K Janiszak, L Price & D Price
Breeder: Lisa & Debbie Price
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Margaux’s Va Voom [Bitch]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Doug Carlson
Owner: S Lyon
Breeder: Sandi Lyon
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Prydain Joshua CGC [Dog]
Breed: Puli
Handler:
Owner: D Fields & K Edwards
Breeder: Kathy & Barbara Edwards

Jr Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
Jr Handler: Casey Engelhorn
Jr Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=180761

Posted by on Mar 22 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • April 2020