NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_July_2020K9_cover_July_2020
K9_82020deadlineK9_82020deadline
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Cocktail Hour REWIND: Bushy Run Kennel Club – June 28, 2014

Canine Chronicle Cocktail Hour Rewind – Enjoy reminiscing of years past!

Show Name: Bushy Run Kennel Club
Location: Vandergrift, PA
Show Date: June 28, 2014
Total Entry: 612
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Anitra Cuneo
Dog Reg: GCh. CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret
Breed: Akita
Handler: Heather Bremmer
Owner: Thomas & Ann Bavaria, Joanne Charnik & Carla Burke

Reserve Dog Reg: GCh. Devinwood A Perfect Stranger
Reserve Breed: Rough Collie
Reserve Handler: Peter Denbow
Reserve Owner: Jacqueline & Ronald Caruso

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Carol Brown
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Fireside’s Mother of Pearl JH
Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Handler: Heather Bremmer
Owner: Melanie & Charles Tuttle
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue
Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Handler: Ryan Wolfe
Owner: M Helms MD, P Gilson MD, S Doss, M Riese-Bassel & S Holmes
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Erinfyr Night Game RN
Breed: Irish Setter
Handler: Jamie Lamphier
Owner: Mary & Jamie Lamphier
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Trinity’s Tucked Under His Wing
Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Handler: Stacy Dobmeier
Owner: Susan Gray & Stacy Dobmeier

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Bonnie Threlfall
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Somerri Dunharrow’s Dynamo
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler:
Owner: Judith Silker & William Totten
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Elmo’s Martian Chronicles
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Ryan Wolfe
Owner: Catherine Harker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Belisarius JP Hat N Tails
Breed: Borzoi
Handler:
Owner: Megan Anderson, Mai Ozeki & Robert Urban
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Foxfire Full Force Gale
Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
Handler: Robert Urban
Owner: Robert Urban & Andrea McIlwaine

Working Judge’s Name: Dr. Gerard Penta
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret
Breed: Akita
Handler: Heather Bremmer
Owner: Thomas & Ann Bavaria, Joanne Charnik & Carla Burke
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Dynasty’s Husky Lucky Strike
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Tommy Oelschlager
Owner: Ron Tang & Sam Kao
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. White Eagle’s The Sky’s The Limit For Alpine Glo
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Mary Norton-Augustus
Owner: Dr. Terry Litton, Carol Montgomery, Mary & James Augustus & Carly McNeely
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Ingebars I Live For The Applause
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: Maryann Bisceglia & Mike Reese

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Rodney Herner
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Desire of Love Dell’Antica Caledonia
Breed: Skye Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Sharon Middleton & Patricia Flanagan
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Dornoch Turnberry Tom Watson
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Diane Ondo & Arlene Dorn
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch. Ma Amaximis In The Beginning
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Michael Kemp
Owner: Michele Abati
#4-
Dog Reg: Calgar’s Gossip Girl
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Cheryl & Gary Swingle

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. June Penta
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Donavin’s Caramel Macchiato
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler: Harry Bennett
Owner: Donna & Jay Davis
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Randalets Wok N In Sunshine
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Brad Reese
Owner: William & Margaret Schnarrenberger
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch. Oakhurst’s Good Morning Captain American
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Maribett Mitchell-Bopp
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Hix Just The Way You Are
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler:
Owner: Patricia & Guy Hicks

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Gerard Penta
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Barberry’s Take A Chance On Me
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Ryan Wolfe
Owner: Matt & Paula Abbott & Lisa Bettis
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Cherokee Legend Cowboy
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Cody Sickle
Owner: Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Catherwood’s Must Be Twenty One
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: Lynn Whyte, Sara Patchen & Vince Grlovich
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Farley D BB Perfection by Design
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler:
Owner: T R Farley & J P Dejo

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Janet Nahikian
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Devinwood A Perfect Stranger
Breed: Rough Collie
Handler: Peter Denbow
Owner: Jacqueline & Ronald Caruso
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Windfalls Blah Blah Blah V Chablis
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Chrisi Halliday
Owner: Robert Witlicki & Jeff Pyle
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. TK Rocks Running Like The Wind
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Heather Bremmer
Owner: Kathy Ostrander
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Acadia Stage Presence
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Catherine Pruss
Owner: Catherine Pruss

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=186254

Posted by on Jun 27 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2020