November 2021November 2021
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEC2021_DLK9_DEC2021_DL
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Central Indiana Kennel Club – Thursday, February 7, 2013

Show Name: Central Indiana Kennel Club
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Show Date: Thursday, February 7, 2013
Total Entry: 1337
Best In Show Judge: Houston Clark
Dog Reg: GCh Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Breed: Portuguese Water Dogs
Handler: M Scott
Owner: M Lint P Helming D Gottdenker

Reserve Dog Reg: GCh Jaset’s Satisfaction
Reserve Breed: Standard Poodle
Reserve Handler: Ann Rairigh
Reserve Owner: M Molnar J Danburg

Sporting Judge’s Name: Anne Savory Bolus
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Oncore Mykyna Loves Me Loves Me Not
Breed: Pointer
Handler: P Haines
Owner: Judy Melear & Dennis Melear & P Davis & P Haines
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Aerden’s Pretty In Pink
Breed: English Setter
Handler: V Ciaravino
Owner: L Engel R Miller
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Summits Emery It’s In The bag
Breed: Golden Retriever
Handler: B Johnson
Owner: B Johnson J & K Sedivec
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Waterway Game Grk Hot Diggity
Breed: American Water Spaniel
Handler: L Hattrem
Owner: L & J Hattrem Mr & Mrs J Rose P Boyer

Hound Judge’s Name: Elizabeth Muthard
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubblesofjatara
Breed: Saluki
Handler: E Roberts
Owner: J Harrington S winstead S Middlebrooks
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Aberdeen’s Under The Influence
Breed: Otterhound
Handler:
Owner: J & A McIllwaine J McIllwaine
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: B Martin
Owner: C Orlandi C Stedel
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Camelot’s Ventura Adventure
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: F Murphy
Owner: F & G Walters C Heathcock

Working Judge’s Name: Charles Olvis
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Claircrek Impression De Matisse
Breed: Portuguese Water Dogs
Handler: M Scott
Owner: M Lint P Helming D Gottdenker
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Blackhawk’s Finnegan’s Wake
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: J Paquette
Owner: L & K Studley
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Chancellor Flirt’s High Flyin’ Gladiator
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: P Payson
Owner: W Lewellen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Rosewood’s Royal Flush
Breed: Newfounfland
Handler: S Mammano
Owner: M Morris

Terrier Judge’s Name: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Goldsand’s Columbus
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: A Sunderman
Owner: M Urlich C Areskough
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sloe Baye
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: B Kabel
Owner: Y Phelps R Zeigler
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Meadowlake Pants On Fire
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler: D Bryson
Owner: K Fitzpatrick T Bradley K Courtnelis
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Darwyn Esmerelda In Sanherpinc
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: S Pinto
Owner: R Powell E Leaman

Toy Judge’s Name: Keke Kahn
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch Hampton Court’s Charlie At Legend
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: D Buchwald
Owner: J Deeming V Malzoni
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit
Breed: Maltese
Handler: Tara Martin Rowell
Owner: D Burke R Scott T Martin Rowell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Feilong By Woowoo Oh NO It’s Opal
Breed: Pug
Handler: D Bryson
Owner: K Courtelis C Harpole K Harpole
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh LTO Prosperity
Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince Charles)
Handler: J Wright
Owner: R Cole M Landers

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Toddie Clark
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Jaset’s Satisfaction
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Ann Rairigh
Owner: M Molnar J Danburg
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch Dante’s Fire When Ready
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: E Roberts
Owner: M Jameson A Gossman P Allison S Middlebrooks
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Barnstorm’s Grissom T.T.C.S.I.
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: L Meyer
Owner: P Bernardo M Lafler L Meyer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: D Slattum
Owner: R & D Skibinski J & M Boyd

Herding Judge’s Name: David Bolus
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch Karizma’s Ike Of Edale
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: L Brown
Owner: P Buckles D Stern J Moses S & S Birch S Moses
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Spiritwood’s Gandalf The Blue
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: M Bettis
Owner: S Larsen J Larsen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Lightning Strike El Xargall
Breed: Briard
Handler: G Conradt
Owner: M Jeanne T Millner
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Serenity’s Walk In The Park
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: K Munster
Owner: V Weis


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,
either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=15685

Posted by on Feb 7 2013. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2021