K9_SEPTcover_20141K9_SEPTcover_20141
Ratesdownload (1)
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
OCT_deadline_2014OCT_deadline_2014
Magazine Flip
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
K9 COMIX

Bexar County Kennel Club – Thursday, July 11, 2013

Show Name: Bexar County Kennel Club
Location: San Antonio, Texas
Show Date: July 11, 2013
Total Entry: 1048
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Dog Reg: GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Gabriel Rangel
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr., Torie Steele, Mary & Scott Olund & Diane Ryan

Reserve Dog Reg: GCh. Stonepillar’s Steel Blu
Reserve Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Reserve Handler: Elaine Paquette
Reserve Owner: Daniel & Julianna Garrison & Elaine Paquette

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Arley Hussin
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Chesterhope State of T Art
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: Jennifer Mosing & Jordyn O’Neil
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: Carolee Douglas, J & A Andras & K Mogan & A Cone
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Emery’s White Out
Breed: Golden Retriever
Handler: Brianna Bischoff
Owner: Pamela & Richard Sherry & Brianna Bischoff
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles
Breed: Clumber Spaniel
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: William Holbrook, Beth Dowd, M. Capone, J. Haverick & A & P Jarmillo

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Aurora’s The Song And Dance Man
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Eugene Blake
Owner: Julie L Mueller & Eugene Blake
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Serandida East So Bigstar
Breed: Ibizan Hound
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: Jennifer Mosing, Susan St. John Brown & L Sikora
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Downhome HiTech Innovator
Breed: Harrier
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: Joe Sanchez
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Bo-Bett’s Quick Pick
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Justin Smithey
Owner: Carol Harris

Working Judge’s Name: Dr. Anthony DiNardo
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: Jody Paquette
Owner: Laurie Green & Lonnie & Kimberly Studley
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Winfall I Dream of Style
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: C & K Robbins, G & B Adkins, T Porter, L Stanton & J Pinson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Willow Ridges Risky Business
Breed: Mastiff
Handler: Colette Livingston
Owner: Jill Swarts, Nancy Walker & Mark Tichenor
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Merrimac’s Misano Run
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: Nikki McClendon

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Desmond Murphy
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Gabriel Rangel
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr., Torie Steele, Mary & Scott Olund & Diane Ryan
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Hjohoo’s Save the Hjour Love For Me
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler: Gabriel Rangel
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr. and Elisabeth Theodorsson
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch. Javarke King At Arnolds
Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Arnoldo Salazar & Gregory Anderson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Chris Berg
Owner: Evelyn Heath

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Arley Hussin
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Krissy’s Savvy Jasper
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Jennifer Miller
Owner: Sarah Lawrence
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Tamarin Tarheel
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: Ann & Gary Shultz
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Involo The King of Pop
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: Madeline Mosing & Gia Garofalo
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Promenade Ring O Fire
Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Handler: Brooke Young
Owner: Linda Hughes

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Saks Winning Card
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Scott Sommer
Owner: Anthony & Kim MacKenzie, S & K Hanson & C Ruggles
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Shilo Time For A Good Time
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Chris Keith
Owner: Shirley Carroll
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Perry Payson
Owner: Kazumi Yamanaka
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Jade East Do You Know the Way to San Jose
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: David Williams
Owner: Loretta Anders, Karel Nijholt & Esmae Minne

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Norman Kenney
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Stonepillar’s Steel Blu
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Elaine Paquette
Owner: Daniel & Julianna Garrison & Elaine Paquette
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Grandgables The Frat Boy
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Sarah Karger-Krickeberg
Owner: Pamela & Andre Buckles & James Moses
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Lois Demers
Owner: Dina Planche, Deborah Shindle & Julie Divens
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Coventry Just A Little Crush
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: J & J Johnson, B Shelton, S Leyerly & B Williams


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,
either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=27350

Posted by on Jul 11 2013. Filed under Show Results & Gallery. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2014
  • September 2014
  • August 2014