NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_Oct_2020K9_cover_Oct_2020
K9_DL_112020K9_DL_112020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Sarasota Kennel Club – Wednesday, September 23, 2020

Show Name: Sarasota Kennel Club
Location: Tampa, FL
Show Date: Wednesday, September 23, 2020
Total Entry: 2206
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
Show Photographer(s):
Winners Pix – Tammie Wilkerson • Website: www.winnerspix.com

Bryan McNabb • Email: remington70@windstream.net

Dog Reg: GCH Pequest Wasabi [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: S Middlebrooks, P Steinman, I Love & D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Vanderbilt N Printemps Lucky Strike [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Samoyed
Reserve Handler: Laura King
Reserve Owner: C Pacht, M Ralsky & J & B Elford
Breeder: M Wu & Judi Elford

NOHS Best in Show: CH Ursula Del Vezuvia Mastino
Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
Owner: Stacey Johnson, John Seibel & John Eskridge

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Ken Murray

Total Entry: 441
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Telltale Kinky Boots [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: C Florence, R Novack & B Fink
Breeder: Celie Florence, Robin Novack & Beth Fink
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Kristin Lyons
Owner: K Lyons & D Mauterer
Breeder: K Lyons & D Mauterer
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic [Bitch]
Breed: Lagotti
Handler: Phil Booth
Owner: S Zdunic & A Lucin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Belquest Conclusion No Limit Poker [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler: Rusty Howard
Owner: V & M Creamer, K Creamer-Allison & K Beal
Breeder: Vicky & Michael Creamer, Kristen Creamer-Allison & Krista Beal

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Total Entry: 219
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner, N Shaw & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Charteroak Traxx Of Grandeur [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Teri Tevlin
Owner: G & M Vaccaro, E Rechler & M Canalizo
Breeder: Gene & Michelle Vaccaro & Evelyn Rechler
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Evenstar-Wesridges One Hail Of A Man [Dog]
Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
Handler: Kacie Davis
Owner: J & S Daly & K Davis
Breeder: Angela & Kacie Davis
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool Mw [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Marietta Singleton
Owner: R Addison & M Singleton
Breeder: Robbie Addison & Marietta Singleton

Working Judge’s Name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total Entry: 413
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Vanderbilt N Printemps Lucky Strike [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Laura King
Owner: C Pacht, M Ralsky & J & B Elford
Breeder: M Wu & Judi Elford
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: H Tang
Breeder: Hsu Wen Tang
#4-
Dog Reg: Jagers Perfectly Designed For Silhouette [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: J Cates
Breeder: Cynthia Lane-Smith, Paul Croley & Debbie Owen

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Carolyn Herbel

Total Entry: 206
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Gleann Damn Daisy [Bitch]
Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Handler: Beverly Wright-Osment
Owner: S Savilahti, M McDaniel & B Wright-Osment
Breeder: Tiina Assinen
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & J McBrien
Breeder: Janet McBrien
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Carmichaels Gigi Hadid [Bitch]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: S & R Whitlow
Breeder: O Verhorevoort
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Rip It Up Kashin It In [Dog]
Breed: American Hairless Terrier
Handler:
Owner: P Smith
Breeder: Patricia Smith

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon R. Cole

Total Entry: 346
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Pequest Wasabi [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: S Middlebrooks, P Steinman, I Love & D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Kaylens Vivid Imagination From Myangel-Cristall [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Kay Peiser
Owner: K Peiser & V Dorris
Breeder: Eduardo Baute, Vincenzo Zurlo & Sandra Francis
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Karma Hekan Mini Cooper [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler: Diane Ehricht
Owner: N Smith, K Bevil, J Huff & R Conner
Breeder: Karrie Halbur
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Marsdon Unstoppable Force [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Haley Whitcomb
Owner: B Strange & J Clute
Breeder: Beverly A Strange

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Total Entry: 294
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Majesty Legaxy Asias Crown Jewel [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Ashlie Whitmore
Owner: J Durdin
Breeder: Elizabeth Ann Brown, Alejandro M Gonzalez & Lisa L Myers
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Matt Hawley
Owner: A & L Gatt
Breeder: Auggie & Lisa Gatt
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Nicole Munneke
Owner: N Munneke & B Bird
Breeder: Daniel Chavez, Taffe McFadden, Jaime Lee Larkman & Tomoko Saeki
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Whispering Pines Lover Boy DM DS [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Jessica Plourde
Owner: K & R MacFarlane & J Plourde
Breeder: Kendra Ireton & Lenore Demmin

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. James A. Moses

Total Entry: 281
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: Ricki Johnson, JF Baylis & J & JD Margerson
#2-
Dog Reg: Cordmaker Punchinello [Dog]
Breed: Pulik
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: Ellen Charles, Stephanie Kaul, Martha Feltenstein, Regina Beinhauer & Penny Kell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Isaby De Terra-Blue [Bitch]
Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
Handler: Brendon Coleman
Owner: D Clayton
Breeder: Joni A Monney-McKeown & Jennifer G Williams
#4-
Dog Reg: Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler:
Owner: A Dobratz
Breeder: Anya Dobratz

Misc Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
Misc Dog Reg: Barnett’s Forever and A Day CM
Misc Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier


Jr Judge: Ms. Robin Barry
Jr Handler: Alaina House
Jr Breed: Australian Shepherd


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=190789

Posted by on Sep 23 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2020