NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_Sep_2020K9_cover_Sep_2020
K9_DEADLINE102020K9_DEADLINE102020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Hernando County Kennel Club – Wednesday, January 15, 2020

Show Name: Hernando County Kennel Club
Location: Brooksville, FL
Show Date: Wednesday, January 15, 2020
Total Entry: 1045
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Desmond Murphy
Show Photographer(s):
Don Meyer • Email: BillMeyerPhoto@gmail.com

Dog Reg: GCHB Zackshine Boy De La Pomme [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: Fred Askin & P Jaruthavee
Breeder: Phavida Jaruthavee

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP2 Hill Countrys Puttin On The Ritz [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Pug
Reserve Handler: Esteban Farias
Reserve Owner: C Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff

NOHS Judge: Mr. John Constantine
NOHS Dog Reg: Karasars Wondrous [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Whippet
NOHS Handler: Caroline Cope
NOHS Owner: C Cope, K Kuper & N Barthelette
Breeder: C Cope, K Kuper & N Barthelette

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

Total Entry: 189
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cerise Bonanza [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Howard Huber Jr.
Owner: D Cherry, K Huber & H Huber
Breeder: D Cherry, L Mancini & A Sommerfelt
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Xotica N Bib “N” Tux One Shining Moment [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: B Warren
Breeder: Shelby Roberts, Marlene Ness, Mark Ragusa & Beverly Warren
#3-
Dog Reg: Leongolden Lets Celebrate Boss [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: C El Khorchi
Breeder: Carlotta El Khorchi & Mustapha El Khorchi
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Argons Percival Proctor Baxter CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Jessy Sutton
Owner: L Marsters
Breeder: James Cassaday

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

Total Entry: 126
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Abbaio Yogurt Affairs [Bitch]
Breed: Ibizan Hound
Handler: Sarah Murphy
Owner: S Fuller & S Murphy
Breeder: Sarah Murphy & Melissa Schnyder
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner, N Shaw & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Kiarrys Happy [Dog]
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler: Mike Pitts
Owner: E Charles & H & L Miller
Breeder: Amanda Alexander & Harry & Lisa Miller
#4-
Dog Reg: CH The Wall Is Not Enough [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler:
Owner: Fernando Trigueros

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Victoria Jordan

Total Entry: 204
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Vanderbilt N Printemps Lucky Strike [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Laura King
Owner: C Pacht, M Ralsky & J & B Elford
Breeder: M Wu & Judi Elford
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cammcastles The One And Only General Of Valor TT CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Jessy Sutton
Owner: S Roberts, P Marsh, J Roberts & S Guynn
Breeder: Suzan Guynn
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Mephisto Dances With The Devil [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: M & P Yeadon & M Pinsker
Breeder: M Yeadon, Mrs. J Billhardt, M Pinskser & S Tenenbaum
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Midnight Riders Black Denim Trousers [Bitch]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: David Harper
Owner: D Patterson
Breeder: Donna Patterson

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Ken Murray

Total Entry: 82
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Zackshine Boy De La Pomme [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: Fred Askin & P Jaruthavee
Breeder: Phavida Jaruthavee
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Doubloons Extreme Gamer [Dog]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler:
Owner: E Landa
Breeder: Elena Landa
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB D.B.F. Bobcat Photo Finish [Bitch]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Dana Bryson Benn
Owner: S Johnson & C Lundin
Breeder: Candace Lundin & Nita Bitner
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Carmichaels Gigi Hadid [Bitch]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: S & R Whitlow
Breeder: O Verhorevoort

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Carol Pyrkosz

Total Entry: 144
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Hill Countrys Puttin On The Ritz [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: C Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff
#2-
Dog Reg: Marlex Sunsprite Dream Come True [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Armando Angelbello
Owner: A Angelbello
Breeder: Armando Angelbello & Marcia Tucker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Lamplighter Bendill Tail Wind [Bitch]
Breed: Silky Terrier
Handler: Barbara Beissel
Owner: B Beissel, J J Halonen, M Benson & J Aslett
Breeder: B Beissel, J J Halonen, M Benson & J Aslett
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Tamarin Trebeck [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: J Lee
Breeder: Tamarin Knl.

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Lawrence Terricone

Total Entry: 133
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Lois DeMers
Owner: D Planche, M Lafler, M DeMers & P Bernardo
Breeder: Rebecca White & Lynn Meyer
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Hightide Tarquin Venus [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Christian Manelopoulos
Owner: M Galloway, C Manelopoulos & R Corbin
Breeder: Christian Manelopoulos, Rachel Corbin & Ann Galloway
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Ashbrook Just A Truckin [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Ellen Perry
Owner: T Craig & L Moss
Breeder: Teresa Craig & Linda Moss
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Encores Once Upon A Dream [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Ashley Waters
Owner: N Pellegrini & S Toom
Breeder: Stephanie Toom

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Lawrence Terricone

Total Entry: 161
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Noblestarzz Music Oth Wind [Bitch]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Trina Matteson
Owner: C Giudice-Hu & A Smith
Breeder: Ambre Smith
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Woodsides Arabella [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Scott Yergin
Owner: K Swecker-Thacker
Breeder: Sandy Anderson
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Signatures With One Look [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: S Grogg
Breeder: Julie Testerman
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Carowynd Maximillian At Dunhill [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Laura King
Owner: C O’Neil & R Harrington
Breeder: Carolyn O’Neil & Ray Harrington

Misc Judge: Mr. Desmond Murphy
Misc Dog Reg: Kinas Budda Everest [Dog]
Misc Breed: Russian Toy
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Ann Hurley

Jr Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
Jr Handler: Alec Clark See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCH Cerise Valedictorian [Dog]
Jr Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=177259

Posted by on Jan 15 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2020