NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_Sep_2020K9_cover_Sep_2020
K9_DEADLINE102020K9_DEADLINE102020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Anoka County Minnesota Kennel Club – Friday, September 11, 2020

Show Name: Anoka County Minnesota Kennel Club
Location: Cambridge, MN
Show Date: Friday, September 11, 2020
Total Entry: 1275
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Jon Cole
Show Photographer(s):
Don Meyer • Email: BillMeyerPhoto@gmail.com

Dog Reg: GCHB Point Dexter V. Tani Kazari [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: F Ott & J Rahn
Breeder: M.W.A.H Cooymans

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Vanderbilt N Printemps Lucky Strike [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Samoyed
Reserve Handler: Laura King
Reserve Owner: C Pacht, M Ralsky & J & B Elford
Breeder: M Wu & Judi Elford

NOHS Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
NOHS Dog Reg: Meadowlake With A Little Luck [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Border Terrier
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: D Aguilar & K Fitzpatrick
Breeder: Stephanie Sorenson, Karen Fitzpatridk & Hailey Sorenson

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Linda Riedel

Total Entry: 303
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Katie Shepard Bernardin
Owner: C Pinkston, H Medeiros & L Fitzgerald
Breeder: Helyne Medeiros, Lynn Fitzgerald, Diane & Jordyn O’Neill
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Majestic Sweet Apple Keeping The Dream Alive [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Doug Belter
Owner: K & D Belter & N Sweet
Breeder: Kay & Doug Belter & Nancy Sweet
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pointsetter Tri-Sett After Midnight [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Danielle Frykman
Owner: A Johnson-Edwards, K Gatchell & C Edwards
Breeder: Karen Gatchell, Amy Johnson-Edwards D.V.M. & Charles Edwards
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Rivermist Broxden Sovereignmvp [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Kami West
Owner: K West & D & J Droel
Breeder: Allyson Godfroid & Amy & Phil Booth

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Charles Olvis

Total Entry: 149
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Gwencalons Tam OShanter [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Doug Belter
Owner: K & W Friend
Breeder: Kathleen & William Friend
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Monocacy Bends Waterford [Dog]
Breed: English Foxhound
Handler: Katie Shepard-Bernardin
Owner: T Koerber & S Nordstrom
Breeder: Toni Koerber
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: D Rockwell & K Williams
Breeder: Diana Rockwell & Kellie Williams
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Estet Classic Timofei [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler: Devon Kipp
Owner: J Winton, J Modica & O Gorbatsjova
Breeder: Olga Gorbatsjova & Natalie Kasemets

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Total Entry: 217
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Vanderbilt N Printemps Lucky Strike [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Laura King
Owner: C Pacht, M Ralsky & J & B Elford
Breeder: M Wu & Judi Elford
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cammcastles The One And Only General Of Valor TT CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Jessy Sutton
Owner: S Roberts, P Marsh, J Roberts & S Guynn
Breeder: Suzan Guynn
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Long Groves Saint Louis [Dog]
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Katie Bernardin
Owner: C & S Sansone
Breeder: Cynthia & Steven Sansone
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Lizzy Volz
Owner: B Mercier & M De Fore
Breeder: Margaret De Fore

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Gloria Kerr

Total Entry: 113
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Max Krainer
Owner: V Malzoni Jr. & A & P Booth
Breeder: Mariah Dupuy, Amy Booth & Heidi Gervais
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: T & C Fayram & L Miodonski
Breeder: Pete Vickers
#3-
Dog Reg: Meadowlake Whistle Blower
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler: Karen Fitzpatrick
Owner: Karen Fitzpatrick
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Kanix Don Domingo [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Allison Sunderman
Owner: M Ulrich, T Grenaae & L Mykleby-Ulrich
Breeder: Frederik Beathen

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Dana Cline

Total Entry: 162
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Point Dexter V. Tani Kazari [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: F Ott & J Rahn
Breeder: M.W.A.H Cooymans
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: R Pereira, R Vandermeer & R Peralta
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Rhonda Vandermeer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cheristars I Am Cybill Shepherd [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Cherie McDaniel
Owner: C McDaniel
Breeder: Cherie McDaniel
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kbpride Dawn With Field Lane Elliott [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Laura King
Owner: G Reardon
Breeder: Gayle Reardon

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Grace Fritz

Total Entry: 147
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dawin Steal My Heart [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: L Campbell
Breeder: Linda Campbell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Dave Slattum
Owner: J Bachey, M Zink, K Tomchek & J Shupp
Breeder: Karen Marie Tomchek, Patricia Bugay & Marie Zink
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City [Bitch]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: M & P Abbott, L Bettis & E Charles
Breeder: Paula & Matt Abbott, Paula Hendricks, Lisa Bettis & Ellen Charles
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Ananas Frozen Tundra CGC [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Holley Eldred
Owner: K & C Seymour & D Krautkramer
Breeder: Kathleen & Stephanie Strunk

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell

Total Entry: 184
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Emanuell Wavelet [Dog]
Breed: Spanish Water Dog
Handler: Tabatha Bettis
Owner: J Rahn
Breeder: Vicktoria & Jan Kyselovic
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: J Osterbauer
Breeder: Helga & Sylke Werner
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Bmeerhuis-Zytut’s Adi’s V Joelle
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler:
Owner: Bmeerhuis German Shepherd Dogs
#4-
Dog Reg: Mylyn Karina Absolute Suzie [Bitch]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: Mylyn Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Jr Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
Jr Handler: Evan Catterson
Jr Breed: Brussels Griffon


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=190277

Posted by on Sep 11 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2020