NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_June_2020K9_cover_June_2020
K9_82020deadlineK9_82020deadline
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Gig Harbor Kennel Club – Saturday, January 11, 2020

Show Name: Gig Harbor Kennel Club
Location: Puyallup, WA
Show Date: Saturday, January 11, 2020
Total Entry: 1969
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
Show Photographer(s):
Randy Roberts • Website: www.randyrobertsphotos.com

Elaine Russell Rushton • Website: www.photosbyelaine.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Oestes In The Name Of Love [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: P Odette, M King, B Odette, R Schindler, T McFadden & J Vogel
Breeder: Mary King, Julie Vogel, Rafe Schindler & Taffe McFadden

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Starline Windborn Classique [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Whippet
Reserve Handler: Lori Wilson-Paust
Reserve Owner: J Truitt, J Zolezzi, L Wilson-Paust & L Lawrence
Breeder: Lori Lawrence & Lori Wilson-Paust

NOHS Judge: Ms. Mary Anne Brocious
NOHS Dog Reg: GCH Belle Vie Just You Wait [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Papillon
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: M & D Brockman
Breeder: Mary & David Brockman & Gail Howard

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Brian Meyer

Total Entry: 439
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Artic Suns Pursuing The Dream JH [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Sarah Brown
Owner: D & S Brown & J Mueller
Breeder: Lori Mihm-Kunz & Deb Brown
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Razzles The Devil Made Me Do It [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Tonya Struble
Owner: C Meddaugh & T Struble
Breeder: Catherine Meddaugh
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Dream His DonT Hate The Player Hate The Game [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Kristina Rickard
Owner: T, L & K Rickard & T Crady
Breeder: Joseph Ramondetta
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Mi Jeans A Piece Of Heaven [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler:
Owner: J Holmberg-Baggenstos, J Johnson & J Holmberg
Breeder: J & J Holmberg, J Johnson & L Ross

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. David Miller

Total Entry: 209
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Starline Windborn Classique [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Lori Wilson-Paust
Owner: J Truitt, J Zolezzi, L Wilson-Paust & L Lawrence
Breeder: Lori Lawrence & Lori Wilson-Paust
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Tonya Struble
Owner: T Struble & C Meddaugh
Breeder: Gavin & Sara Robertson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler:
Owner: K Staudt-Cartabona & K & H Spey
Breeder: Karen Staudt-Cartabona & Karen & Howard Spey
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales [Bitch]
Breed: Harrier
Handler: Megan Honari
Owner: S Allen
Breeder: Margie Dykstra

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Robinson

Total Entry: 382
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Marinellas Smooth Criminal At Arkangel [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler:
Owner: L Thost & K Marangon
Breeder: Kristle & David Marangon & Natasha Kramlich
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kriss Kountry Poker Face [Dog]
Breed: Saint Bernard
Handler: Martin Glover
Owner: K Libsack, C Gregory, M Glover & N Hennagin
Breeder: Kristi Libsack
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Irondales Just A Good Ole Boy [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Wendy Bettis
Owner: M & A Kahlo
Breeder: Matt & Suzanne Hemsath & James & Wendy Bettis
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Oceano Darbydales Xecutive Decision [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Kim Griffith
Owner: K Wortham, C Bergmann & M Price
Breeder: Monica Perusquia & Gigi Griffith

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Valerie Gervais

Total Entry: 211
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Alpines Lbk Living On The Road BCAT DS CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Ed Thomason
Owner: E Thomason, L Keller, A Tighe, K Townsend & C Kramer
Breeder: Ed & Karen Thomason
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bravo Its An Industry Term [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Gabriel Rangel
Owner: R Ott & P Kuhn
Breeder: John & Diane Thomas, Rod Ott & Pilar Kuhn
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH All Jacks Quarterback [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Amy Rutherford
Owner: R Debary & M Fonzo
Breeder: Monica Fonzo
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Middleshires IM The Real Dill! [Dog]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler: Tiffany Skinner
Owner: S Moore & T Skinner
Breeder: Sandra Moore

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Phred Wong

Total Entry: 226
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Oestes In The Name Of Love [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: P Odette, M King, B Odette, R Schindler, T McFadden & J Vogel
Breeder: Mary King, Julie Vogel, Rafe Schindler & Taffe McFadden
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Touches Espionage [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Rowan Baggenstos
Owner: P Hill & J Martenson
Breeder: Dale Martenson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Belle Vie Just You Wait [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler:
Owner: M & D Brockman
Breeder: Mary & David Brockman & Gail Howard
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Lauren Levitt
Owner: A McDonald & P Catterson
Breeder: Anne Patterson, Carol Pagacz & Paul & Kelly Catterson

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Bradley Jenkins

Total Entry: 190
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Lakeridge My Daddys A Big Spender [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler:
Owner: D Ferguson-Jones
Breeder: Debra Ferguson-Jones
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Koi Pond Pompeius Magnus [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: L Bussell & H Klynstra
Breeder: Kay Sisson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Demartinis HRH Prince George Of Cambridge [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: D DeMartini
Breeder: Donna Maria DeMartini
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Tiffany Skinner
Owner: M Davis
Breeder: Russell Crowe & Mara Snyder Davis

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. James Noe

Total Entry: 312
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pawcific I Walk With The King PT CAA BCAT CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Kelly Shane
Owner: E Barnhart & M Mizelle
Breeder: Emily Barnhart
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Timeless Slice Of Life [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: K Kefler-Koss
Breeder: Debra Shambaugh & Karen Keller-Ross
#3-
Dog Reg: Tomten Kalimac Brandagamba Is Merriadoc [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler:
Owner: P Wentz & A Burke
Breeder: Averi Burke & Patricia (Trisch) Wentz
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Handler:
Owner: M Edling
Breeder: Michelle Edling

Misc Judge: Mr. John Boozer
Misc Dog Reg: Dynamo Crimson Legend
Misc Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier

Jr Judge: Mr. Caleb Campbell
Jr Handler: Conner Maplethorpe
Jr Breed: Schipperke


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=177093

Posted by on Jan 11 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2020