NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_Feb_2020K9_cover_Feb_2020
K9_MARCH_DL2020K9_MARCH_DL2020
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Tampa Bay Kennel Club – Friday, January 17, 2020

 

Show Name: Tampa Bay Kennel Club
Location: Brooksville, FL
Show Date: Friday, January 17, 2020
Total Entry: 1382
Best In Show Judge: Mr. John Constantine
Show Photographer(s):
Don Meyer • Email: BillMeyerPhoto@gmail.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP2 Hill Countrys Puttin On The Ritz [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Pug
Reserve Handler: Esteban Farias
Reserve Owner: C Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Melanie Williams
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Beachside Dox The Perfect Partner Ms [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
NOHS Handler: Walter Cunningham
NOHS Owner: C Ramos & W Cunningham
Breeder: Cliff Ramos & W Cunningham

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Pamela Bruce

Total Entry: 252
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Kristin Lyons
Owner: K Lyons & D Mauterer
Breeder: K Lyons & D Mauterer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cerise Bonanza [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Howard Huber Jr.
Owner: D Cherry & K & H Huber
Breeder: D Cherry, L Mancini & A Sommerfelt
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Argons Percival Proctor Baxter CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Jessy Justin Sutton
Owner: L Marsters
Breeder: James Cassaday
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At Trublu [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Janice Granda
Owner: L Medley, J Braatz, M Porfido & K Beckwith
Breeder: Karen Beckwith & Katharine Murray

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Celeste Gonzalez

Total Entry: 181
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner, N Shaw & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Abbaio Yogurt Affairs [Bitch]
Breed: Ibizan Hound
Handler: Sarah Murphy
Owner: S Fuller & S Murphy
Breeder: Sarah Murphy & Melissa Schnyder
#3-
Dog Reg: Azamour Anbar [Bitch]
Breed: Azawakh
Handler: Chris Manelopoulos
Owner: P Guilfoyle
Breeder: Francesca Zampini
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sanhurst Clussex Skylark Al Monab [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler:
Owner: M Hathorn, S Pietros & K Murphy
Breeder: Michelle Hathorn & Sue Ann Pietros

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Marjorie Martorella

Total Entry: 227
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Vanderbilt N Printemps Lucky Strike [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Laura King
Owner: C Pacht, M Ralsky & J & B Elford
Breeder: M Wu & Judi Elford
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sharjets Catch A Hero RATN CGCA TKN [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Gwen DeMilta
Owner: G Goode, M Rockey, G Hanna & S Marinelli
Breeder: S & J Marinelli, S Kapp, G Hanna & M Feller
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cammcastles The One And Only General Of Valor TT CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Jessy Sutton
Owner: S Roberts, P Marsh, J Roberts & S Guynn
Breeder: Suzan Guynn
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Triple Crowns Off And Running [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Debbie Struff
Owner: A Campbell & C Sylvester
Breeder: Cathy Sylvester & Trish Alexander

Terrier Judge’s Name: Dr. Niksa Lemo

Total Entry: 147
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Zackshine Boy De La Pomme [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: Fred Askin & P Jaruthavee
Breeder: Phavida Jaruthavee
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Carmichaels Gigi Hadid [Bitch]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: S & R Whitlow
Breeder: O Verhorevoort
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Notorious Pocket Rocket [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Blair Aguillard
Owner: L Mann & A & P Jaspers
Breeder: Amy Woodman Jaspers, Linda Lethin & Phil Jaspers
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Doubloons Extreme Gamer [Dog]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler: Elena Landa
Owner: E Landa
Breeder: Elena Landa

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Pamela Bruce

Total Entry: 175
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Hill Countrys Puttin On The Ritz [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: C Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign [Dog]
Breed: English Toy Spaniel Bl & PC
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: B Van Deman & G Jones
Breeder: B Van Deman & G Jones
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wingssong This Could Be Love [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: P & C Jones
Breeder: Pat & Chris Jones
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Tamarin Trebeck [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: J Lee
Breeder: Tamarin Knl.

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Christine Calcinari

Total Entry: 172
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Majesty Legaxy Asias Crown Jewel [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Ashlie Whitmore
Owner: J Durdin
Breeder: Elizabeth Ann Brown, Alejandro Gonzalez & Lisa Myers
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Morninglows Arthurian Legend [Dog]
Breed: Coton de Tulear
Handler: Laura King
Owner: L Machado
Breeder: Leslie Machado
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dawin Steal My Heart [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: L Campbell
Breeder: Linda Campbell

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Melanie Williams

Total Entry: 221
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Peek-A-Boos Tangled Up In Blue [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Vanessa Lanz
Owner: A Lockner & J & G Caplan
Breeder: James & Grace Caplan
#2-
Dog Reg: Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler:
Owner: R Waits
Breeder: Mary Lee Jewell, Rick Waits & Barbara Stamper
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cardross Red Dirt Road [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Smooth)
Handler: Mara Flood
Owner: R & M Flood & B Rutherford
Breeder: Lisa Leopold & Beth Rutherford
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Laureate Who Knew [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Sydney Robinson
Owner: K Aston & P Culumovic
Breeder: Kim Aston & Peter Culumovic

Misc Judge: Mr. David Miller
Misc Dog Reg: Kinas Budda Everest [Dog]
Misc Breed: Russian Toy
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Ann Hurley

Jr Judge: Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
Jr Handler: Caden Tibbets See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: Kelwyns Seabourn Odyssey [Dog]
Jr Breed: Scottish Terrier


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=177312

Posted by on Jan 17 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • February 2020