NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_June_2020K9_cover_June_2020
K9_82020deadlineK9_82020deadline
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Tampa Bay Kennel Club – Sunday, January 12, 2020

Show Name: Tampa Bay Kennel Club
Location: Brooksville, FL
Show Date: Sunday, January 12, 2020
Total Entry: 1350
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Show Photographer(s):
Don Meyer • Email: BillMeyerPhoto@gmail.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Doubloons Extreme Gamer [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Reserve Handler: Elena Landa
Reserve Owner: E Landa
Breeder: Elena Landa

NOHS Judge: Dr. Steven Herman
NOHS Dog Reg: GCH Tontines American Brit [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: J Agnew & L Cunningham
Breeder: Lou Perry Cunningham & Kathleen Reilly-Santomero

Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Ronald Spritzer

Total Entry: 229
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At Trublu [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Janice Granda
Owner: L Medley, J Braatz, M Porfido & K Beckwith
Breeder: Karen Beckwith & Katharine Murray
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kurly Kreek Copperhead Road DJ DN [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Curly-Coated)
Handler:
Owner: M & S Shifflett
Breeder: Mary & Scott Shifflett
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sapelo Slugger [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler: Amy Wall
Owner: A Chalmers
Breeder: Alice Chalmers
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKI [Dog]
Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
Handler: Blake Hansen
Owner: C Daniel
Breeder: Antoine Poupinet

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Carol Spritzer

Total Entry: 170
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool MW [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Marietta Singleton
Owner: R Addison & M Singleton
Breeder: Robbie Addison & Marietta Singleton
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Tuckerridge Stand By You @ Khalfani + Roccridge [Bitch]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler:
Owner: D Rocco & P Alshouse
Breeder: Stacy Tucker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Kokoblues Phoenix [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler: Ron Bigford
Owner: S Osborne & G Van Alstyne
Breeder: Scott Osborne, Judith Miller, Gretchen Van Alstyne & Madison Osborne
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Kingsleah Blue Heart [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler:
Owner: G Holmgren & S Ferraro
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings

Total Entry: 256
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Beth Mercier
Owner: B Mercier & M De Fore
Breeder: Margaret De Fore
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU [Dog]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Rhanda Glenn
Owner: D & R Hawkes
Breeder: E A Mishko
#3-
Dog Reg: Mephisto Dances With The Devil [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: P Billhardt, M & P Yeadon & M Pinsker
Breeder: M Yeadon, Mrs. J Billhardt. M Pinsker & S Tenenbaum
#4-
Dog Reg: Lorenzo Del Corsoclub [Dog]
Breed: Cane Corso
Handler:
Owner: Walter Gonzalez & Florencia Alarcon
Breeder: Mamimiliano Louzan

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Joe Walton

Total Entry: 129
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Doubloons Extreme Gamer [Dog]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler: Elena Landa
Owner: E Landa
Breeder: Elena Landa
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Gleann Damn Daisy [Bitch]
Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Handler: Beverly Wright-Osment
Owner: S Savilahti, M McDaniel & B Wright-Osment
Breeder: Tiina Assinen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Zackshine Boy De La Pomme [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: Fred Askin & P Jaruthavee
Breeder: Phavida Jaruthavee
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Paperman Atlantis [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler:
Owner: F Schoneberg
Breeder: Friedrich-Wilhelm Schoneberg

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Joe Walton

Total Entry: 178
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Hill Countrys Puttin On The Ritz [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: C Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff
#2-
Dog Reg: Marlex Sunsprite Dream Come True [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Armando Angelbello
Owner: A Angelbello
Breeder: Armando Angelbello & Marcia Tucker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Marsdon Unstoppable Force [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: B Strange & J Clute
Breeder: Beverly Strange
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Tiroloco De Malkanorah [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler: Erika Lanasa
Owner: S Ludmir
Breeder: Enrique Cid Perez & S Lumir Fleischman

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Edward Wild

Total Entry: 165
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Whitecap Rosemount Max [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Milton Lopes
Owner: P Ribeiro Filho
Breeder: Paulo Ribeiro Filho
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dawin Steal My Heart [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: L Campbell
Breeder: Linda Campbell
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Chaselands Mathew Moss [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Justin Smithey
Owner: N Shaw & C Howard
Breeder: Chad Howard

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Total Entry: 214
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Adriano Rocha
Owner: J Deaver, M Warcholik, P Weinmeister & M Weitz
Breeder: Meg Weitz & Michael Greenberg
#2-
Dog Reg: Laureate Magnified [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Kim Wendling
Owner: Kim Aston & Peter Culumovic
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cardross Red Dirt Road [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Smooth)
Handler: Mara Flood
Owner: R & M Flood & B Rutherford
Breeder: Lisa Leopold & Beth Rutherford
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Isaby De Terra-Blue [Bitch]
Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
Handler: Brendon Coleman
Owner: D Clayton
Breeder: Joni Monney-McKeown & Jennifer Williams

Misc Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
Misc Dog Reg: Windsongs When The Thunder Rolls [Dog]
Misc Breed: Biewer Terrier (July 2019)
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Debarah Billings

Jr Judge: Mrs. Carol Spritzer
Jr Handler: Jessica Braatz See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCHS Cheswynds Fire And Water JH [Dog]
Jr Breed: Vizsla


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=177116

Posted by on Jan 12 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2020