NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_Feb_2020K9_cover_Feb_2020
K9_MARCH_DL2020K9_MARCH_DL2020
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club – Friday, February 14, 2020

Show Name: Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club
Location: Lakeland, FL
Show Date: Friday, February 14, 2020
Total Entry: 1115
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Arley Hussin
Show Photographer(s):
Don Meyer • Email: BillMeyerPhoto@gmail.com

Dog Reg: GCHS Hampton Court Broxden Whats Sabella SPose To Do [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Amy Booth
Owner: A Booth, V Malzoni Jr., P Booth & A Martin
Breeder: Amy Booth, Victor Malzoni Jr. & Phil Booth

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Barbarys Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Chow Chow
Reserve Handler: Barbara Becker
Reserve Owner: B Becker
Breeder: Ms. Barbara Becker

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Mylas Dancing By The Book [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Siberian Husky
NOHS Handler: Marie Falconer
NOHS Owner: M Falconer & T Davies
Breeder: Patricia Benincasa & Debbie Studwell

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Molly Martin

Total Entry: 236
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cerise Bonanza [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Howard Huber Jr.
Owner: D Cherry & K & H Huber
Breeder: D Cherry, L Mancini & A Sommerfelt
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Very Vigie Nobody Is Perfect [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Parti
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: S Kaul, E Charles, R Beinhauer, J Cavallin, D Close, S Whincup & F Glendinning
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Munroc Clontarf At Shaker Hill JH [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish Red & White)
Handler:
Owner: D Welling, J Cottrill, R Cornum & C Mika
Breeder: Diane Welling, John Cottrill, Rhonda Cornum & Cheryl Mika
#4-
Dog Reg: Loretta Labs Andy Warhol [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler: Gustavo Ferrari
Owner: Sebastian Aragon & Juan Carbonnel

Hound Judge’s Name: Dr. Steven Herman

Total Entry: 123
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Abbaio Yogurt Affairs [Bitch]
Breed: Ibizan Hound
Handler: Sarah Murphy
Owner: S Fuller & S Murphy
Breeder: Sarah Murphy & Melissa Schnyder
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Set-A-Part Atajo Of Lomarol Hounds [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: Claudio Cruz
Owner: D & C Chase
Breeder: Sandra Marquez & Darcy Chase
#3-
Dog Reg: Rulins Pride And Joy Srv DLea [Bitch]
Breed: Cirneco dellEtna
Handler:
Owner: L Lysher & J Gates
Breeder: Jerrilyn Gates & Linda Lysher
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Pitlochrys Irish Igor [Dog]
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Handler: Ron Bigford
Owner: S & B Hill
Breeder: EC Fernhout-Schildt

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale

Total Entry: 149
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special WAC CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Danny Sanchez
Owner: E & L Glofka
Breeder: Eric & Lynda Glofka & Carol Petruzzo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Greta Master Of The Night [Bitch]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler: Dr. Jackie Royce
Owner: A Donovan, D Butler, D Royce & J Donovan
Breeder: Valerica Cinca
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Jrs Dominga (Mendez) [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler:
Owner: E Cortina De La Parra
#4-
Dog Reg: Shirokumas Diamond In The Ruff Natasha of Nadia CA BCAT [Bitch]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler:
Owner: A Schroeder
Breeder: Ann Marie Schroeder

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Linda Reece

Total Entry: 89
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Hampton Court Broxden Whats Sabella SPose To Do [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Amy Booth
Owner: A Booth, V Malzoni Jr., P Booth & A Martin
Breeder: Amy Booth, Victor Malzoni Jr. & Phil Booth
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Gleann Damn Daisy [Bitch]
Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Handler: Beverly Wright-Osment
Owner: S Savilahti, M McDaniel & B Wright-Osment
Breeder: Tiina Assinen
#3-
Dog Reg: Meadowlake Simply To Impress [Bitch]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: C Simpson, G Cobussen & K Fitzpatrick
Breeder: Karen Fitzpatrick
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Floridays New Tide Risn@ Rip It Up [Dog]
Breed: American Hairless Terrier
Handler:
Owner: P Smith
Breeder: Joanne Lima

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Molly Martin

Total Entry: 172
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Kaylens Vivid Imagination From Myangel-Cristall [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Kay Peiser
Owner: K Peiser & V Dorris
Breeder: Eduardo Baute, Vincenzo Zurlo & Sandra Francis
#2-
Dog Reg: Marlex Sunsprite Dream Come True [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Armando Angelbello
Owner: A Angelbello
Breeder: Armando Angelbello & Marcia Tucker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Beth Abate
Owner: J & J Abate
Breeder: Forrest Johnson
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Teenage Dream Of Hangaram [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: David Harper
Owner: S Hwang
Breeder: Hwang Sang-Phil

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ronald Horn

Total Entry: 144
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Barbarys Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler: Barbara Becker
Owner: B Becker
Breeder: Ms. Barbara Becker
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Judos Shantideva At Kan Sing [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Mike Pitts
Owner: M Feltenstein
Breeder: Donna Etchison
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Tayann Incredible Awesomeness [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: T Cornforth
Breeder: Tracey Cornforth
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Ananas Rhinestone Cowboy FDC CA CGCA TKN [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler:
Owner: S Caltrider, S Paulsen & L Caltrider
Breeder: Stephanie & Kathleen Strunk & Bonnie Hammond Brown

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale

Total Entry: 139
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Scalloways Lion Hunter [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler: David Harper
Owner: L, K & K Bertsch, K Flesher, M Visser & T Patterson
Breeder: Lea Bertsch, Debbie Price, Kaila Bertsch & Krystal Bertsch
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Woodsides Arabella [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Scott Yergin
Owner: K Swecker-Thacker
Breeder: Sandy Anderson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Adriano Rocha
Owner: J Deaver, M Warcholik, P Weinmeister & M Weitz
Breeder: Meg Weitz & Michael Greenberg
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Laureate Who Knew [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Jessica Starbuck
Owner: K Aston & P Culumovic
Breeder: Kim Aston & Peter Culumovic

Misc Judge: Mr. Hal Biermann
Misc Dog Reg: Barnetts Forever and A Day CM [Dog]
Misc Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier (July 2019)
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Tammy Stefanie

Jr Judge: Dr. Steven Herman
Jr Handler: Dyna Vestal See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: Laurjoshs Paperback Writer [Dog]
Jr Breed: Beagle 15 inch


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=179044

Posted by on Feb 14 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • February 2020