NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_June_2020K9_cover_June_2020
K9_82020deadlineK9_82020deadline
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon – Friday, January 17, 2020

Show Name: Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon
Location: Portland, OR
Show Date: Friday, January 17, 2020
Total Entry: 2018
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
Show Photographer(s):
Randy Roberts • Website: www.randyrobertsphotos.com

Elaine Russell Rushton • Website: www.photosbyelaine.com

Dog Reg: GCHS Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable [Dog]
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: Tiffany Skinner
Owner: A Shaffer
Breeder: Amy Shaffer

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Oestes In The Name Of Love [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Havanese
Reserve Handler: Taffe McFadden
Reserve Owner: P Odette, M King, B Odette, R Schindler, T McFadden & J Vogel
Breeder: Mary King, Julie Vogel, Rafe Schindler & Taffe McFadden

NOHS Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Belgian Tervuren
NOHS Handler: Michelle Edling
NOHS Owner: M Edling
Breeder: Michelle Edling

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Beverly Andersen

Total Entry: 404
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Kristyn McCartney
Owner: K Stout, M Hunsinger & C Hunsinger
Breeder: Mary & Chris Hunsinger & Kristyn McCartney
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Janice Hayes
Owner: E Kerfoot, J Hayes, P Peterson, C Vose & R Parchman
Breeder: Dr. Erin Kerfoot & Robin Novack
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Razzles The Devil Made Me Do It [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Tonya Struble
Owner: C Meddaugh & T Struble
Breeder: Catherine Meddaugh
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Artic Suns Pursuing The Dream JH [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Sarah Brown
Owner: D & S Brown & J Mueller
Breeder: Lori Mihm-Kunz & Deb Brown

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Christine Erickson

Total Entry: 235
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Foxtails Race To The Finish [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: William Alexander
Owner: S Berndt-Smith & D Smith & Will Alexander
Breeder: Sheri Lynn Berndt-Smith & Darrell Christopher Smith
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cakra Jp Dharma One Heart [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: H Shibuya
Breeder: Hidemitsu Shibuya
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler: Stuart McGraw
Owner: K Staudt-Cartabona & K & H Spey
Breeder: Karen Staudt-Cartabona & Karen & Howard Spey
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Windbourne Bayaway Sing Me Back Home [Bitch]
Breed: Black & Tan Coonhound
Handler: Shea Skinner
Owner: S Campbell, D Resendes & S & T Skinner
Breeder: Shelley Campbell

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Vandiver

Total Entry: 371
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable [Dog]
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: Tiffany Skinner
Owner: A Shaffer
Breeder: Amy Shaffer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Histyles Sonnenschein Big Tex [Dog]
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: M Lande, M Rutkas & P Poole
Breeder: Donna Jansen, Greg Reyna & Michael Rutkas
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sunkaska N Arctic Fox It Takes Two CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Elizabeth Jordan-Nelson
Owner: M Goldstein
Breeder: Lori Wirth-Poirier
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dysons Another Cuppa Java V Shelkon RN CGCA TKI [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler:
Owner: N & B Baron
Breeder: Debra Debelis

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Ann Yuhasz

Total Entry: 256
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: T & C Fayram & M & J Vickers
Breeder: Pete Vickers
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH All Jacks Quarterback [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Amy Rutherford
Owner: R Debary & M Fonzo
Breeder: Monica Fonzo
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Alpines Lbk Living On The Road BCAT DS CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Ed Thomason
Owner: E Thomason, L Keller, A Tighe, K Townsend & C Kramer
Breeder: Ed & Karen Thomason
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Medleys Just Reward RATN CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Handler: Jeff Heim
Owner: S Printemps & T Myers
Breeder: Edwina Smargiasso & Tamara Myers

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Gary Andersen

Total Entry: 191
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Oestes In The Name Of Love [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: P Odette, M King, B Odette, R Schindler, T McFadden & J Vogel
Breeder: Mary King, Julie Vogel, Rafe Schindler & Taffe McFadden
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG. Karals Won’t Apologize [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Amanda Seitzer
Owner: Alberto Aceves
Breeder: Karal Poms
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town [Dog]
Breed: Silky Terrier
Handler: Pam Laperruque
Owner: S Hsieh, K Gilbert & P Laperruque
Breeder: Kathleen Gilbert, P Laperruque & M Gagliardi
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch Kimro’s Too Cool For School [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Kim Calvacca
Owner: K Calvacca, H Schwell, R Greenslade & A Giumarra

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Malcolm Moore

Total Entry: 213
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Tiffany Skinner
Owner: M Davis
Breeder: Russell Crowe & Mara Snyder Davis
#2-
Dog Reg: Sabes The Skys The Limit [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Saberton, M Sanborn & D Angeli
Breeder: Sharon Saberton & Carla Sanchez
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Demartinis HRH Prince George Of Cambridge [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: D DeMartini
Breeder: Donna Maria DeMartini
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch Qazara Tuo Amore [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Diane Burvee
Owner: Diane Burvee

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale

Total Entry: 345
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Syringa – Akadia The Corsair [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Tyler Crady
Owner: D Sirdofsky, T Crady, G Okada & D Tario
Breeder: Deborah Sirdofsky & Shannalee Waller-Michalsky
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Handler: Michelle Edling
Owner: M Edling
Breeder: Michelle Edling
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pawcific I Walk With The King PT CAA BCAT CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Kelly Shane
Owner: E Barnhart & M Mizelle
Breeder: Emily Barnhart
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Mon Amies Lesson Learned [Bitch]
Breed: Briard
Handler: KayCee Klang
Owner: G & K Klang
Breeder: Gina & KayCee Klang & Jamie Giaquinto

Misc Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
Misc Dog Reg: Quelle Aubaine D’Eroudur CGC PT
Misc Breed: Belgian Laekenois

Jr Judge: Mr. Malcolm Moore
Jr Handler: Lila Holberg
Jr Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=177317

Posted by on Jan 17 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2020