NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_July_2020K9_cover_July_2020
K9_SEPTdeadline2020K9_SEPTdeadline2020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Beaver County Kennel Club – Saturday, August 1, 2020

Show Name: Beaver County Kennel Club
Location: Canfield, OH
Show Date: Saturday, August 1, 2020
Total Entry: 3715
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Douglas Johnson
Show Photographer(s):
JC Photo • Phone: (201) 772-5014

Kurtis Photo • Website: www.KurtisPhotography.com

Dog Reg: GCH Pequest Wasabi [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: S Middlebrooks, P Steinman, I Love & D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Syringa – Akadia The Corsair [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Handler: Tyler Crady
Reserve Owner: D Sirdofsky, T Crady, G Okada & D Tario
Breeder: Deborah Sirdofsky & Shannalee Waller-Michalsky

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Jamie Hubbard

Total Entry: 770
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foleys Frat Party [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Lisa Arnett
Owner: N Foley, S Carter & E Duggan
Breeder: Genea Jones & Nancy Foley
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Megways Something To Walk About [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Megan Strickland
Owner: B Pierce & M Strickland
Breeder: W Brinkdopke & Bryana Pierce
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Sevenoaks Weymouthcatchingifre [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Katie Bernardin
Owner: S Nortdstrom, A Bernardin, K Shepherd & P Disienna
Breeder: Hillary Oakes & S Oaks & W Potts
#4-
Dog Reg: Clearcreek Hyspire Sports Bar [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler:
Owner: L Martin, V& J Russell & S Brown

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus

Total Entry: 503
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner, N Shaw & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Foxcliffe Claire Randall Fraser [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Deerhound
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: C & R Dove & A Lloyd
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Monocacy Bends Waterford [Dog]
Breed: English Foxhound
Handler: Katie Shepard-Bernardin
Owner: T Koerber & S Nordstrom
Breeder: Toni Koerber
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Trakehndachs Roccia Sunrise Xo [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: V Colon, P Guthrie & J Fagervik
Breeder: Joanne Fagervik


Working Judge’s Name: Mr. John Constantine

Total Entry: 697
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Vanderbilt N Printemps Lucky Strike [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Laura King
Owner: C Pacht, M Ralsky & J & B Elford
Breeder: M Wu & Judi Elford
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: H Tang
Breeder: Hsu Wen Tang
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Silverbacks Wind Of Fate [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler: Cassandra Carpenter
Owner: D Gordon & C Carpenter
Breeder: Bob Stephanos & Cassandra Carpenter

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon Cole

Total Entry: 397
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & J McBrien
Breeder: Janet McBrien
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: C LaCoe, J Barton & F Melville
Breeder: June Price & Carla LaCoe
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: T & C Fayram & L Miodonski
Breeder: Pete Vickers
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Plks Going For The Gold BCAT [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Robert Ellis
Owner: R & L Ellis
Breeder: Lindsey & Robert Ellis

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Mark Kennedy

Total Entry: 431
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Pequest Wasabi [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: S Middlebrooks, P Steinman, I Love & D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Hill Countrys Puttin On The Ritz [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: C Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: R Pereira, R Vandermeer & R Peralta
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Rhonda Vandermeer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Eagles The Wolverine [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Jacob Waters
Owner: K Winters, C Griswold & J Waters
Breeder: Carolyn Griswold

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Shreve

Total Entry: 366
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB La Bete Quintessential Gentleman at Lecirque [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jenny Rangel
Owner: A Geremia, B Hamman & P Photos
Breeder: Blake Hamman & Peter Photos
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Dave Slattum
Owner: J Bachey, M Zink, K Tomchek & J Shupp
Breeder: Karen Marie Tomchek, Patricia Bugay & Marie Zink
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Frerose Flaming Star [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler: Bobby Schoenfeld
Owner: F Duane, D Murphy
Breeder: Frederick Duane
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Ann Rairigh
Owner: D Ferguson-Jones & P Dugan
Breeder: Debra Ferguson-Jones

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. James Moses

Total Entry: 546
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Syringa – Akadia The Corsair [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Tyler Crady
Owner: D Sirdofsky, T Crady, G Okada & D Tario
Breeder: Deborah Sirdofsky & Shannalee Waller-Michalsky
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: Ricki Johnson, Jeffrey Margeson, John Dale Margeson & J Frank Baylis
#3-
Dog Reg: Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler:
Owner: R Waits
Breeder: Mary Lee Jewell, Rick Wait & Barbara Stamper
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Scotts Lady Liberty [Bitch]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: C & T Wathen & J & S Olivera
Breeder: Carol & Thomas Wathen & Jorge & Susan Olivera

Misc Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Misc Dog Reg: Black Diamonds O Sole Mis Ettore [Dog]
Misc Breed: Bracco Italiano (July 2019)
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Mary Bettis, Maryellen Bettis & Heather Buehner

Jr Judge: Christine Nethery
Jr Handler: Lillian Brock See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: Vintage There Are No Secrets [Dog]
Jr Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=188447

Posted by on Aug 1 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • August 2020