NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_Sug_2020K9_cover_Sug_2020
K9_SEPTdeadline2020K9_SEPTdeadline2020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Bald Eagle Kennel Club of Williamsport, PA – Friday, July 24, 2020

Show Name: Bald Eagle Kennel Club of Williamsport, PA
Location: Bloomsburg, PA
Show Date: Friday, July 24, 2020
Total Entry: 2005
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
Show Photographer(s):
John Ashbey • Website: johnashbey.com

Dog Reg: GCHP2 Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Pequest Wasabi [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Pekingese
Reserve Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Reserve Owner: S Middlebrooks, P Steinman, I Love & D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick

NOHS Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Lamz Really Really Ridiculously Good Looking FDC CA BCAT CGC [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Bedlington Terrier
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: L Zembrzuski & G Gilbeau
Breeder: Laurie Zembrzuski & Gabrielle Gilbeau

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Paula Nykiel

Total Entry: 527
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Kristyn McCartney
Owner: K Stout & M & C Hunsinger
Breeder: Mary & Chris Hunsinger & Kristyn McCartney
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Erinfyr Winter Classic CGC [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Jamie Lamphier
Owner: M & J Lamphier
Breeder: Mary & Jamie Lamphier
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Kamand Arundel Train Wreck @ Tara [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Sussex)
Handler: Per Rismyhr
Owner: K & A Toner
Breeder: Karen & Patrick Cottingham & T Darling Lyon
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Glaciers Star Spangled [Bitch]
Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Handler: Zack Helmer
Owner: C & G Wood & L Durand
Breeder: Mary Beth & Donald Lutrick & Lisa Durand

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. JoAnne Buehler

Total Entry: 243
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dark Moons Black Tri Affair [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler: Veronica Predale
Owner: V & J Predale & M Work
Breeder: Veronica & John Predale & Michael Work
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Monocacy Bends Waterford [Dog]
Breed: English Foxhound
Handler: Katie Shepard-Bernardin
Owner: T Koerber & S Nordstrom
Breeder: Toni Koerber
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hajjis Dancing In The Moon Light JC [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Gerry Thornton
Owner: G Thornton, L May & M McCowen
Breeder: Lori May, Gerry Thornton & Marinell McCowen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bayaway Kalans The Powers That Be [Dog]
Breed: Black & Tan Coonhound
Handler: Heather Beuhner
Owner: D Rezendes
Breeder: Alan & Kelly Willard & Katherine Settle

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

Total Entry: 307
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: H Tang
Breeder: Hsu Wen Tang
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG OnakStouch Of Gold [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler: Erin Myers
Owner: J Corr
Breeder: Jennifer & Wendy Corr & Tina Dunn
#4-
Dog Reg: Bravados Mambo Italiano [Dog]
Breed: Cane Corso
Handler: Kathy Caton-Musto
Owner: D Musto
Breeder: Dave Musto

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

Total Entry: 187
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Irvonhill Voignier [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: RC Carusi
Owner: G & N Herrick & R Carusi
Breeder: Antony & Jean Barker & Hailey Griffiths
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: C LaCoe, J Barton & F Melville
Breeder: June Price & Carla LaCoe
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Kanix Don Domingo [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Allison Sunderman
Owner: M Ulrich, T Grenaae & L Mykleby-Ulrich
Breeder: Frederik Beathen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG High Mtn Warfox High Noon At Foxterity [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Dan Buchwald
Owner: C & R Snavely
Breeder: Martin Kralik, Pat Jordan Kralik & Linda & Schuler Nelson

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Total Entry: 173
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Pequest Wasabi [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: S Middlebrooks, P Steinman, I Love & D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Casa Blancas The Fighting Irish [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Barry Clothier
Owner: B & M Glazer, T Harden & B & B Clothier
Breeder: Blanca & Barry Clothier
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Teenage Dream Of Hangaram [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: David Harper
Owner: S Hwang
Breeder: Hwang Sang-Phil
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler:
Owner: J & J Abate
Breeder: Forrest G Johnson

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum

Total Entry: 217
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Whispering Pines Lover Boy DM DS [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Jessica Plourde
Owner: K & R MacFarlane & J Plourde
Breeder: Kendra Ireton & Lenore Demmin
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Belle Creeks Take Me Away [Bitch]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Tara Martin Rowell
Owner: N & G Brown, L Carlton & L Letsche
Breeder: Lorrie L Carlton & Lawrence A Letsche D.V.M.
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Marquis Just Bringin The Bling [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Elizabeth Reynolds
Owner: E Levy-Gray & K Johnson
Breeder: Kathi Johnson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Liontamer-Pazzazz Rothrock Tradition By Buddakan [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler: Jan Kolnik
Owner: D & P Rothrock & K Tracy
Breeder: Karen Tracy

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Charles L. Olvis

Total Entry: 351
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sporting Fields Winston Churchill [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Lexie Rodgers
Owner: J & K Knight & D Butt
Breeder: Dionne Butt
#2-
Dog Reg: Luckbags What A Beatiful Jasmine Flower [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Nick Joines
Owner: Z Du
Breeder: Goldenharper@yahoo.com
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Adriano Rocha
Owner: J Deaver, M Warcholik, P Weinmeister & M Weitz
Breeder: Meg W Weitz & Michael Greenberg
#4-
Dog Reg: Fair Go Ever So Clever CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler:
Owner: K Potteiger & K Durr

Misc Judge: Mrs. Debra Thornton
Misc Dog Reg: Liliya Gold Black Diamond Winner
Misc Breed: Biewer Terrier

Jr Judge: Mr. Philip Boyce
Jr Handler: Ashley Landis
Jr Breed: Weimaraner


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=187957

Posted by on Jul 24 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • August 2020