NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_Oct_2020K9_cover_Oct_2020
K9_DL_112020K9_DL_112020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Atlanta Kennel Club – Saturday, October 17, 2020

Show Name: Atlanta Kennel Club
Location: Atlanta, GA
Show Date: Saturday, October 17, 2020
Total Entry: 1536
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Judith Daniels
Show Photographer(s):
Don Meyer • Email: BillMeyerPhoto@gmail.com

Dog Reg: GCHB Vanderbilt N Printemps Lucky Strike [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Laura King
Owner: C Pacht, M Ralsky & J & B Elford
Breeder: M Wu & Judi Elford

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Dalmatian
Reserve Handler: Dave Slattum
Reserve Owner: J Bachey, M Zink, K Tomchek & J Shupp
Breeder: Karen Marie Tomchek, Patricia Bugay & Marie Zink

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Sandy Weaver Carman
NOHS Dog Reg: GCH Lockshires Someday I May Sl [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
NOHS Handler: Kathleen Lockyer
NOHS Owner: K & T Lockyer
Breeder: Kelly McKinney & Kathleen & Thomas Lockyer

Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Steven Herman

Total Entry: 255
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Kristin Lyons
Owner: K Lyons & D Mauterer
Breeder: K Lyons & D Mauterer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Tradewinds Ida Bomb JH CA [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Ania Kelly
Owner: M & F Bickley & I Kavafian
Breeder: Lindsay Fetters, Britt Jung, Ida Kavafian & Lori Salb
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Very Vigie Nobody Is Perfect [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Parti
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: S Kaul, E Charles, R Beinhauer, J Cavallin, D Close, S Whincup & F Glendinning
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Telltale Kinky Boots [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: C Florence, R Novack & B Fink
Breeder: Celie Florence, Robin Novack & Beth Fink

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Schwalbe

Total Entry: 230
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool Mw [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Marietta Singleton
Owner: R Addison & M Singleton
Breeder: Robbie Addison & Marietta Singleton
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Kokoblues Phoenix [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler: Ron Bigford
Owner: S Osborne & G Van Alstyne
Breeder: Scott Osborne, Judith Miller, Gretchen Van Alstyne & Madison Osborne
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Evenstar-Wesridges One Hail Of A Man [Dog]
Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
Handler: Kacie Davis
Owner: J & S Daly & K Davis
Breeder: Angela & Kacie Davis
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Cornerstones Anthem Of Noel [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler:
Owner: P Hines
Breeder: Paul Hines

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Dawn Hitchcock

Total Entry: 282
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Vanderbilt N Printemps Lucky Strike [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Laura King
Owner: C Pacht, M Ralsky & J & B Elford
Breeder: M Wu & Judi Elford
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Holly Woods Vengeance N Seven Days [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Carissa DeMilta-Shimpeno
Owner: M Michael, N Bosley, D McGarvey & M Thomas
Breeder: Diane McGarvey & Michael Thomas
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU [Dog]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Rhanda Glenn
Owner: D & R Hawkes
Breeder: E A Mishko
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Overlook Lisiji Meant To Bee ACT1 DN [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler:
Owner: M Novy & C Favre
Breeder: Marilu Novy & C J Favre

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard Miller

Total Entry: 180
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & J McBrien
Breeder: Janet McBrien
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Kings Mtn. Henry Higgins [Dog]
Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Handler: Luiz Abreu
Owner: T Bell
Breeder: Betty-Anne Stenmark, Sandra Pretari Hickson & B J Pumfrey
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: C LaCoe, J Barton & F Melville
Breeder: June Price & Carla LaCoe
#4-
Dog Reg: Surefyres Strawberry Fields Forever [Bitch]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: K Sellier & C Bartlett
Breeder: Constance Bartlett, Dan Sawran & Nichole Bechard

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Dawn Hitchcock 

Total Entry: 200
#1-
Dog Reg: Circle Legend Monkey Zico [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: J Lee
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kbpride Dawn With Field Lane Elliott [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Laura King
Owner: G Reardon
Breeder: Gayle Reardon
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Kallmee The Aerialist [Dog]
Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
Handler: Susan Thibodeaux
Owner: Susan Thibodeaux
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Marsdon Unstoppable Force [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: B Strange & J Clute
Breeder: Beverly Strange

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard Miller

Total Entry: 213
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Dave Slattum
Owner: J Bachey, M Zink, K Tomchek & J Shupp
Breeder: Karen Marie Tomchek, Patricia Bugay & Marie Zink
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Kait Klassik Falcon [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: K Bogenholm
Breeder: L G Korshunova
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Judos Shantideva At Kan Sing [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Mike Pitts
Owner: M Feltenstein
Breeder: Donna Etchison
#4-
Dog Reg: Graybarks Amazing Grace [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler:
Owner: K Kershner
Breeder: Kathleen Marie Kershner

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Lloyd Graser Jr.

Total Entry: 176
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: R Johnson, J F Baylis, J & D Margeson, A Bialozor & R DeLay
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Cordmaker Punchinello [Dog]
Breed: Puli
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: E Charles, S Kaul, M Feltenstein, R Beinhauer, L Pitts & P Kelly
#3-
Dog Reg: Riptides Han Solo BN CGC [Dog]
Breed: Pumik
Handler:
Owner: J Piros, C Mett, V Wilczak & S Lynch
Breeder: Vanessa Wilczak & Susan Lynch
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Adriano Rocha
Owner: J Deaver, M Warcholik, P Weinmeister & M Weitz
Breeder: Meg Weitz & Michael Greenberg

Jr Judge: Mrs. Cathy De La Garza
Jr Handler: Skylar Williams
Jr Breed: Australian Shepherd


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=192085

Posted by on Oct 17 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2020