NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_June_2020K9_cover_June_2020
K9_82020deadlineK9_82020deadline
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Long Beach Kennel Club – Saturday, January 11, 2020

Show Name: Long Beach Kennel Club
Location: City of Industry, CA
Show Date: Saturday, January 11, 2020
Total Entry: 708
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Robert Ennis
Show Photographer(s):
Vicki Holloway • Website: HollowayPhoto.com

Kitten Rodwell • Email: FlashKatPhotos@aol.com

Dog Reg: GCHB Quiet Creek’s Dance With Me [Bitch]
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Bruce Schultz
Owner: S Hamil
Breeder: Susan Lacroix Hamil

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS G + W Avalons Aces Guardian Of Hugo CGC [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Reserve Handler: Larry Fenner
Reserve Owner: J Guido, S Bowman & S Wieczor
Breeder: June Guido, Sherrod McDaniel & Jill Reifschneider

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Wendy Willhauck
NOHS Dog Reg: Bon Idees Quantico Looking For Top Gun [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: K Pollock & A Motta
Breeder: Sandra Mestyanek, Angela Motta & Brenda Watson

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Faye Strauss

Total Entry: 131
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Janice Hayes
Owner: E Kerfoot, J Hayes, P Peterson, C Vose & R Parchman
Breeder: Dr. Erin Kerfoot & Robin Novack
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Showme The Eye Of The Tiger [Dog]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler:
Owner: E Steinbeck
Breeder: Eric & Julie Steinbeck
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Capstones Diamond Roonaghofflatbrook JH [Bitch]
Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Handler:
Owner: D Quinn
Breeder: Richard Byrne & Gregory Curtis
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Silhouettes Showstopper [Bitch]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Keith Pautz
Owner: J & B Rosenberg & C Cassidy
Breeder: C & B Cassidy

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Eugene Blake

Total Entry: 142
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Quiet Creek’s Dance With Me [Bitch]
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Bruce Schultz
Owner: S Hamil
Breeder: Susan Lacroix Hamil
#2-
Dog Reg: Sidekicks Life Is A Highway [Dog]
Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Janice Hayes
Owner: J Brown & B Humphrey
Breeder: Brent Humphrey, Laura Offerdahl & Corey Benedict
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Passport Tell Me A Story Ss [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Tammy Seidlitz
Owner: S O’Reilly
Breeder: Susana Bonetti & Arvind & Joyce De Braganca
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Zabarre Tawadi Shania [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler:
Owner: K Hawk
Breeder: Julie & Robert Zucker, Ryan Zucker & Kathy Hawk

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Wendy Willhauck

Total Entry: 47
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Polar Mist Kick Up The Party [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Bruce Schultz
Owner: L Blue & K Horton
Breeder: Lynette Blue
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Showgirls For Those About To Rock [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler: Ron Mattson
Owner: L Stowe
Breeder: Linda Joy Stowe
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Irondales Thunderstruck [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: James Bettis
Owner: M & A Kahlo
Breeder: Brenda Vrooman & Wendy Bettis
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Hanlons Hurrican Captain Chaos [Dog]
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: Adrian Ghione
Owner: C & S Baker & J Conway
Breeder: Kimberly Studley

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Fred Bassett

Total Entry: 47
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Trackways Cassidy PiD Piper [Dog]
Breed: Irish Terrier
Handler: Gustavo Molinari
Owner: T & C Cassidy & P & H Howard
Breeder: Cory Rivera, Katherine Warner & Terry Cassidy
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Meadowlake High Times [Bitch]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler: Simon Simaan
Owner: K Fitzpatrick & K Richardson
Breeder: Stephanie Sorenson, Karen Fitzpatrick & Hailey Sorenson
#3-
Dog Reg: Anroal Vega Sicilia
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Antonio Anroal
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kolohe Its Raining Sunshine [Dog]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler: Cecily Skinner
Owner: P Radin
Breeder: Mary Brown & Sandra & Glenn Amorosia

Toy Judge’s Name: Jason Hoke

Total Entry: 101
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Kolmars Steeler Of Hearts [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: David Murray
Owner: C Hewlett, S Holt, B Hewlett & F Holt
Breeder: Mark W Kolbe
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Aslan Silvergate Causing Chaos [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler:
Owner: L & M Stephen & N Cooper
Breeder: Lori & Mark Stephen & Nicole Cooper
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Karals Won’t Apologize [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Amanda Seitzer
Owner: A Cornejo
Breeder: Karal Poms
#4-
Dog Reg: Clarion Wicked Affair [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Toy)
Handler:
Owner: P Blair, C Urquhart, A Kennedy & K Kennedy Vigil
Breeder: Ann Kennedy & Katherine Kennedy Vigil

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Eugene Blake

Total Entry: 148
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Reignon Top Banana [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler:
Owner: Janet & James Moses
Breeder: Janet & James Moses
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Jean Gauchat-Hargis
Owner: J Gauchat-Hargis, J Hargis & S & K Cullen
Breeder: Susan Cullen & Kristen Cullen D.V.M.
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Curtiss Smith
Owner: R Lombardi & J Bernards
Breeder: Roberta Lombardi & Jan Lee Bernards
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Rinchens Magical Illusion [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: David Murray
Owner: S & D Getman, J Krynzel & B Leonard
Breeder: C & K Coppola

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Fred Bassett

Total Entry: 92
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS G + W Avalons Aces Guardian Of Hugo CGC [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Larry Fenner
Owner: J Guido, S Bowman & S Wieczor
Breeder: June Guido, Sherrod McDaniel & Jill Reifschneider
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Aellen The Son Also Rises PT [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Jean Gouchat-Hargis
Owner: S Remell
Breeder: Ruth Colavecchio & Jean Gauchat-Hargis
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Farsight Argos Renegade Of Pern RN CA CGCA CGCU TKN [Dog]
Breed: Canaan Dog
Handler:
Owner: J La Prade
Breeder: Joan Capaiu Greene
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Allymoon Curtain Call To Gladwyn [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Laurie Jordan-Fenner
Owner: L Lee, L Davidson & D Kropf
Breeder: Francesca Balducci

Jr Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
Jr Handler: Olivia Uyeno
Jr Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=177088

Posted by on Jan 11 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2020