NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
k9_annual_coverk9_annual_cover
K9_DL_12021K9_DL_12021
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Yuma Kennel Club – Friday, November 27, 2020

Show Name: Yuma Kennel Club
Location: Yuma, AZ
Show Date: Friday, November 27, 2020
Total Entry: 1260
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith
Show Photographer(s):
Ken O’Brien • Website: www.kenobrienphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Syringa – Akadia The Corsair [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Tyler Crady
Owner: D Sirdofsky, T Crady, G Okada & D Tario
Breeder: Deborah Sirdofsky & Shannalee Waller-Michalsky

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Cammcastles The One And Only General Of Valor TT CGC TKN [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Rottweiler
Reserve Handler: Jessy Sutton
Reserve Owner: S Roberts, P Marsh, J Roberts & S Guynn
Breeder: Suzan Guynn

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Brumars Sureshot This Ones For You [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Bulldog
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: P Buchanan, L Deschenes & S Martinez
Breeder: Sandra Martinez

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Sidney Marx

Total Entry: 146
#1-
Dog Reg: Clarity Reach The Sky Vjk-Myst [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler: Valarie Nunes-Atkinson
Owner: V Nunes-Atkinson, Y Hassler-Deterding, C Simpson & C Malcolm
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Janice Hayes
Owner: E Kerfoot, J Hayes, P Peterson, C Vose & R Parchman
Breeder: Dr. Erin Kerfoot & Robin Novack
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Tamburlaine N Sherlane Black Magic Flight [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler:
Owner: P Rambo & S Luebker
Breeder: Sherie Luebker & Paula Rambo
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Simpatico Journey Of Thrills [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Keith Pautz
Owner: Dr. B & J Rosenberg
Breeder: Jennifer Martin

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Sidney Marx

Total Entry: 186
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Starline Windborn Classique [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Lori Wilson Paust
Owner: J Truitt, J Zolezzi, L Wilson-Paust & L Lawrence
Breeder: Lori Lawrence & Lori Wilson-Paust
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS J-Walks Devils In Disguise [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Shari Lee
Owner: S Wolden
Breeder: Judy Walker
#3-
Dog Reg: Quiet Creek’s Legend All Rise
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Tara Schultz
Owner: Susan Lacroix Hamil & Bruce & Tara Schultz
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Dekenchars Howlaways Leader Of The Pack [Dog]
Breed: Otterhound
Handler: Holly Leftowich
Owner: S MacQuiddy, R Mellon & D & K Steffen
Breeder: Esmeralda & Dennis Carmichael, Deborah Steffen & Kendall Bailey Steffen

Working Judge’s Name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total Entry: 244
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cammcastles The One And Only General Of Valor TT CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Jessy Sutton
Owner: S Roberts, P Marsh, J Roberts & S Guynn
Breeder: Suzan Guynn
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Ederras Dodger Blue Of Glacier Creek [Dog]
Breed: Kuvasz
Handler: Valerie Nunes-Atkinson
Owner: M Arechaederra
Breeder: Maria Arechaederra & Deborah Blank
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Snowbrights Ziggys My Star Dust [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: D Thomas & T & R Sigulinsky
Breeder: Terri & Rachel Sigulinsky
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Southports Ours Is The Fury [Dog]
Breed: Mastiff
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: D, C & A Sanchez
Breeder: Wayland Lum

Terrier Judge’s Name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total Entry: 105
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: M Jacobs, M Lande, S Soos-Kazel, C Ewer & Y Phelps
Breeder: Susan Coulter & Carma Ewer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bravo Its An Industry Term [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Gabriel Rangel
Owner: R Ott & P Kuhn
Breeder: John & Diane Thomas, Rod Ott & Pilar Kuhn
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Meadowlake High Times [Bitch]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler: Simon Simaan
Owner: K Fitzpatrick & K Richardson
Breeder: Stephanie Sorenson, Karen Fitzpatrick & Hailey Sorenson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Harbour Hill One In A Million [Bitch]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: S Sakauye & L Smith
Breeder: Susan Sakauye

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Gloria Kerr

Total Entry: 208
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Kolmars Steeler Of Hearts [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: David Murray
Owner: C Hewlett, S Holt, B Hewlett & F Holt
Breeder: Mark W Kolbe
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Custom Made For Granduer [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Toy)
Handler:
Owner: Phyllis Blair & Richard Urquhart
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Point Dexter V. Tani Kazari [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: F Ott & J Rahn
Breeder: M.W.A.H Cooymans
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Westgate Rambunctious [Dog]
Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
Handler: Allan Chambers
Owner: S McCoy
Breeder: Susan McCoy

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Total Entry: 161
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sabes The Skys The Limit [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: C Sanchez, M Sanborn & S Saberton
Breeder: Sharon Saberton & Carla Sanchez
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Tara Schultz
Owner: C & M Jackson
Breeder: Connie Wagner & Jennifer Johnson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Rinchens Magical Illusion [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: David Murray
Owner: S & D Getman, J Krynzel & B Leonard
Breeder: C & K Coppola
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Asans N Padow,S Twilight Quil From A New Moon [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler:
Owner: L Ellison, A Sanders & K Williams
Breeder: Anita Sanders & Kurt Williams

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Total Entry: 210
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Syringa – Akadia The Corsair [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Tyler Crady
Owner: D Sirdofsky, T Crady, G Okada & D Tario
Breeder: Deborah Sirdofsky & Shannalee Waller-Michalsky
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Scotts Lady Liberty [Bitch]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: C & T Wathen & J & S Olivera
Breeder: Carol & Thomas Wathen & Jorge & Susan Olivera
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Aryggeths Shake Down [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler: Laurie Jeff Greer
Owner: N Kato & D & T Williams
Breeder: Aidan Maniaci & Dona Williams
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Markos Top Gun [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Smooth)
Handler:
Owner: M Markovich
Breeder: Marie Markovich

Misc Judge: Mrs. Barbara Alderman
Misc Dog Reg: Twisted Acres Ride My Seesaw CM2
Misc Breed: Mudi

Jr Judge: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
Jr Handler: Emerson Jaquish
Jr Breed: Saluki


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=194117

Posted by on Nov 27 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • January 2021