NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_Feb_2020K9_cover_Feb_2020
K9_MARCH_DL2020K9_MARCH_DL2020
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association – Saturday, January 25, 2020

Show Name: Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association
Location: Ocala, FL
Show Date: Saturday, January 25, 2020
Total Entry: 1140
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
Show Photographer(s):
Bettina Bienefeld • Phone: (509) 548 – 4499

Dog Reg: GCHS Wingfield N Chebaco Here And Now [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Eileen Hackett
Owner: P & D Coller & E Hackett
Breeder: Eileen Hackett & Donald Coller & Pat Coller

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Siberian Husky
Reserve Handler: Michelle Scott
Reserve Owner: H Tang
Breeder: Hsu Wen Tang

NOHS Judge: Ms. Pamela Lambie
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHG Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN SC OA MXJ NF TKA [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Saluki
NOHS Handler: Caroline Coile
NOHS Owner: C Coile
Breeder: Margaret Ferrando & Patsy Hoy

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Marla Doheny

Total Entry: 217
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wingfield N Chebaco Here And Now [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Eileen Hackett
Owner: P & D Coller & E Hackett
Breeder: Eileen Hackett & Donald & Pat Coller
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cerise Bonanza [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Howard Huber Jr.
Owner: D Cherry & K & H Huber
Breeder: D Cherry, L Mancini & A Sommerfelt
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Chappells Worth Every Penny! [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler:
Owner: M Higby & S Schafer
Breeder: Melinda Higby & Susan Schafer
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Very Vigie Nobody Is Perfect [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Parti
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: S Kaul, E Charles, R Beinhauer, J Cavallin, D Close, S Whincup & F Glendinning

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Gloria Geringer

Total Entry: 120
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Kiarry’s Happy [Dog]
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler: Mike Pitts
Owner: E Charles & H & L Miller
Breeder: Amanda Alexander & Harry & Lisa Miller
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Kokoblues Phoenix [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: S Osborne & G Van Alstyne
Breeder: Scott Osborne, Judith Miller, Gretchen Van Alstyne & Madison Osborne
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Light Night Cheerful Red Girl [Bitch]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler:
Owner: J Casey
Breeder: S Lukyanova
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Abbaio Yogurt Affairs [Bitch]
Breed: Ibizan Hound
Handler: Sarah Murphy
Owner: S Fuller & S Murphy
Breeder: Sarah Murphy & Melissa Schnyder

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Gloria Geringer

Total Entry: 201
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: H Tang
Breeder: Hsu Wen Tang
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cammcastles Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron RN CGCA TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Rose Robinett
Owner: J & M Gregg
Breeder: Susan Guynn
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Drakyi Dreamlands Big Red Dog [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
Handler:
Owner: L Brantley, R Eichhorn & M Brantley
Breeder: L Brantley, R Eichhorn & M Brantley
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sharjets Catch A Hero RATN CGCA TKN [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Gwen DeMilta
Owner: G Goode, M Rockey, G Hanna & S Marinelli
Breeder: S & J Marinelli, S Kapp, G Hanna & M Feller

Terrier Judge’s Name: Philip Briasco

Total Entry: 100
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Zrules Panache [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Donna Hills
Owner: L & P Mendelsohn
Breeder: Paul & Leslie Mendelsohn & Donna Lynn Hills
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Bluecrush Freedom And Whiskey!
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Blake Hansen
Owner: Eva Hansen
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler: Jessy Sutton
Owner: R & C Sutton, D Wall, K Graham, S Bernhard & M Phillips
Breeder: Kay Graham, R Sutton, M Phillips & A Gullick
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bravo Red Devil At Shadowland [Dog]
Breed: Irish Terrier
Handler: Frank Murphy
Owner: A Bradford & D Hills
Breeder: Donna Hills & Dan & Georgina Sackos

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus

Total Entry: 167
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign [Dog]
Breed: English Toy Spaniel Bl & PC
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: B Van Deman & G Jones
Breeder: B Van Deman & G Jones
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Hill Countrys Puttin On The Ritz [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: C Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Teenage Dream Of Hangaram [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: David Harper
Owner: S Hwang
Breeder: Hwang Sang-Phil
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Lamplighter Bendill Tail Wind [Bitch]
Breed: Silky Terrier
Handler: Barbara Beissel
Owner: B Beissel, J J Halonen, M Benson & J Aslett
Breeder: B Beissel, J J Halonen, M Benson & J Aslett

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Angela Pickett

Total Entry: 144
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Dave Slattum
Owner: J Bachey, M Zink, K Tomchek & J Shupp
Breeder: Karen Marie Tomchek, Patricia Bugay & Marie Zink
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Blanch-Os El Toro [Dog]
Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Handler: Gwen L DeMilta
Owner: M Michael, A Barfoot, D Mullusky Caponetto & J Caponetto
Breeder: Debbie Mullusky Caponetto & John Caponetto
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Dreamlands Game Changer [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler: Michael Brantley
Owner: C Chandler & M Brantley
Breeder: Paulo Clerice & Linda Brantley

Herding Judge’s Name: Dr. Carol White-Moser

Total Entry: 164
#1-
Dog Reg: Sunaire Suntime Walking On Sunshine [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Jessica Starbuck
Owner: K Ryan & Y Ni
Breeder: Ni Yadong
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Isaby De Terra-Blue [Bitch]
Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
Handler: Brendon Coleman
Owner: D Clayton
Breeder: Joni Monney-McKeown & Jennifer Williams
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cadnocluns Trippy Little Hippie [Bitch]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: E Hillebrand & M Mcshane
Breeder: Elizabeth Hillebrand & Marian Mcshane
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Woodsides Arabella [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Scott Yergin
Owner: K Swecker-Thacker
Breeder: Sandy Anderson

Misc Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
Misc Dog Reg: Naughty & Nice Da Casa MontAlves FDC DN CGC []
Misc Breed: Belgian Laekenois
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Suzanne Wright
Breeder: Rui Alves Monteiro, Isabela Alves Monteiro & Henrique Alves Monteiro

Jr Judge: Miss Lindsey Grinels
Jr Handler: Jessica Braatz See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCHS Cheswynds Fire And Water JH [Dog]
Jr Breed: Vizsla


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=177588

Posted by on Jan 25 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • February 2020