NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_June_2020K9_cover_June_2020
K9_82020deadlineK9_82020deadline
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Charlottesville-Albemarle Kennel Club – Sunday, January 12, 2019

Show Name: Charlottesville-Albemarle Kennel Club
Location: Fredericksburg, VA
Show Date: Sunday, January 12, 2020
Total Entry: 1408
Best In Show Judge: Mr. James Moses
Show Photographer(s):
John Ashbey • Website: johnashbey.com

Dog Reg: GCH Pequest Wasabi [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Siberian Husky
Reserve Handler: Michelle Scott
Reserve Owner: H Tang
Breeder: Hsu Wen Tang

NOHS Judge: Mr. Norman Kenney
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Snowaters Some Beach RATN CGC TKN [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Samoyed
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: D Hauser & K & K Granacki
Breeder: K Granacki & L Blue

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Johnny Shoemaker

Total Entry: 249
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Silhouettes Spellbound [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: C Cassidy
Breeder: Cindy Cassidy
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water CD JH AX OAJ NF [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Wirehaired)
Handler: Annmarie Ruggieri
Owner: L Friess, J Jacobs & B Brawn
Breeder: Lee Friess, Jennifer Jacobs & Judy Cheshire
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Argons Percival Proctor Baxter CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Jessy Justin Sutton
Owner: L Marsters
Breeder: James Cassaday
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Foxvales Fire Fly PCD BN RE NJP NFP BCAT TKN [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
Handler:
Owner: B Dorman, D Smith, D Gibbs & S Einck-Paul
Breeder: Debra & Jeffrey Gibbs

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Gloria Geringer

Total Entry: 196
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Monocacy Bends Waterford [Dog]
Breed: English Foxhound
Handler: Katie Shepard-Bernardin
Owner: T Koerber & S Nordstrom
Breeder: Toni Koerber
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Kiarry My Grass Is Blue [Dog]
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler: Lisa Miller
Owner: Ellen Charles & Lisa Miller
Breeder: Laura King, Lisa Miller, Robin Novack & Alexandra Romero
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brownwood Rts Peace On Earth SL CGC [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Madeline Peterson
Owner: L Tyler, M Peterson & R Tyler
Breeder: Lynn Tyler, Jerry Cerasini, Royall Tyler & Paula June Tyler
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Talus Stonehouse I’m A Travelin Man [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Zach Helmer
Owner: C & G Wood
Breeder: Cindy & Philip Wilt

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Rick Blanchard

Total Entry: 318
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: H Tang
Breeder: Hsu Wen Tang
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Rivergroves Miss Dior [Bitch]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: J Boyd
Breeder: Jean Boyd
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Pebbles Run Prince Louis With Sammantic [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Andrew Green
Owner: A Kiell Green, A Green, B Bruns & W Stamp
Breeder: Amy Kiell Green & Andrew Green
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Forevergreens Ziva [Bitch]
Breed: Leonberger
Handler:
Owner: A Badillo
Breeder: Sarah Mahoney

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Christine Calcinari

Total Entry: 138
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Elites Mystical Spitfire [Bitch]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Margery Good
Owner: D & C Lawrence & P Peters
Breeder: Dana & Craig Lawrence & Patricia Peters
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler: Jessy Sutton
Owner: R & C Sutton, D Wall, K Graham, S Bernhard & M Phillips
Breeder: Kay Graham & R Sutton & M Phillips & A Gullick
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Meadowlake Simply Sassy [Bitch]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler: Greg Strong
Owner: M Title, C McKenzie & K Fitzpatrick
Breeder: Karen Fitzpatrick & Kiki Courtelis
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek [Bitch]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Handler:
Owner: P Ziliotto & B Brabant
Breeder: Ann Rose

Toy Judge’s Name: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones

Total Entry: 161
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Pequest Wasabi [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick
#2-
Dog Reg: Luv Bugs Jewel Of The Sea At Tribeca [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler:
Owner: R Beard, O Hayes & C Banitt
Breeder: Connie Banitt
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Piccadils The Greatest Showman Come Alive [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Janet York
Owner: J York
Breeder: Janet York
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Kimros Too Cool For School [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Kim Calvacca
Owner: Aubrielle Giumarra & Kim Calvacca

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Norman Kenney

Total Entry: 137
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Siimlines Love Legacy Truth [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Susan Giles
Owner: S Giles, K Paju & V Muttik
Breeder: K & M Paju
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft [Bitch]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jodi Longmire
Owner: P Shaw, J Dalton & J Turjoman
Breeder: Svarcmajer Josip
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Majesty Legaxy Asias Crown Jewel [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Ashlie Whitmore
Owner: J Durdin
Breeder: Elizabeth Ann Brown, Alejandro Gonzalez & Lisa Myers
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dynamic And Uptons Huck Finn CA BCAT CGC [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Richard Krieger
Owner: K McNamara & S Lajoie
Breeder: Samuel Kovitz & Kirsten Laurin-Kovitz

Herding Judge’s Name: Dr. Carmen Battaglia

Total Entry: 195
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Kenlyns There Is A Time At Wildwood [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Kent Boyles
Owner: K Boyles & B Benson
Breeder: Kent Boyles & Barbara Benson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB HaPenny Harwood Brave Heart [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: J Schneider & M Marini
Breeder: Mrs. J Richard Schneider, Victoria Null, Diana Jensen & Michele Marini
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Eclipse Focus Of Bon-Clyde CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Berger Picard
Handler: Sarah Cukier
Owner: B Buchanan
Breeder: Donna Beadle
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Jana Armitage Freelance AX OAJ NF CGCA CGCU TKN [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Zana Friend
Owner: N Porta
Breeder: Nancy Porta & Ellen Ball

Jr Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
Jr Handler: Kathryn Markey See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCHB Special Eye On The Mark [Dog]
Jr Breed: Collie (Smooth)


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=177112

Posted by on Jan 12 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2020