NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_Oct_2020K9_cover_Oct_2020
K9_DL_112020K9_DL_112020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Idaho Capital City Kennel Club – Sunday, October 11, 2020

Show Name: Idaho Capital City Kennel Club
Location: Boise, ID
Show Date: Sunday, October 11, 2020
Total Entry: 1256
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Sandy Wheat
Show Photographer(s):
Randy Roberts • Website: www.randyrobertsphotos.com

Elaine Russell Rushton • Website: www.photosbyelaine.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Jean Gauchat-Hargis
Owner: J Gauchat-Hargis, J Hargis & S & K Cullen
Breeder: Susan & Kristen Cullen D.V.M.

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Reserve Handler: Tonya Struble
Reserve Owner: T Struble & C Meddaugh
Breeder: Gavin & Sara Robertson

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Gloria Kerr

Total Entry: 243
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Birnam Woods Ready, Go! JH [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: M & S Rumsey
Breeder: Sylvia Donahey & William Feeney
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Solivias Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Kevin Chestnut
Owner: A Adam & P Lyster
Breeder: Dennis & Katey Brown, Susan Thompson & Cheryl Green
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Simpatico Journey Of Thrills [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Keith Pautz
Owner: Dr B & J Rosenberg
Breeder: Jennifer Martin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Red Water Memphis Belle [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Handler:
Owner: B & S Boretsky & H McKeon
Breeder: Bryan Boretsky

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Gary Andersen

Total Entry: 156
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Tonya Struble
Owner: T Struble & C Meddaugh
Breeder: Gavin & Sara Robertson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH First Class Toast To Empress Sisi [Bitch]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: Kellie Miller
Owner: J Fogel
Breeder: Jacquelyn Fogel
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Starline Windborn Classique [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Lori Wilson Paust
Owner: J Truitt, J Zolezzi, L Wilson-Paust & L Lawrence
Breeder: Lori Lawrence & Lori Wilson-Paust
#4-
Dog Reg: Quiet Creeks Legend Absolut [Dog]
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Tara Schultz
Owner: Susan Lacroix Hamil & Tara Schultz

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Gary Andersen

Total Entry: 203
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Protocols I Came I Saw I Sparkled CA [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: K Kato & J & K Mullins
Breeder: Jocelyn & Kevin Mullins
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Oceano Darbydales Xecutive Decision [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Kim Griffith
Owner: K Wortham, C Bergmann & M Price
Breeder: Monica Perusquia & Gigi Griffith
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN [Dog]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: J Tuggle & E Foster
Breeder: Helene Haldi & Edward Leisure
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Whispering Pines Mdt King Of The Pride [Dog]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: Brianne Rock
Owner: L & R Burnham & O Uyeno
Breeder: Lorrie & Rickey Burnham & Mindy Donovan Tandy

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Beverly Andersen

Total Entry: 129
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bravo Its An Industry Term [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Gabriel Rangel
Owner: R Ott & P Kuhn
Breeder: John & Diane Thomas, Rod Ott & Pilar Kuhn
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: T & C Fayram & L Miodonski
Breeder: Pete Vickers
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: M Jacobs, M Lande, S Soos-Kazel, C Ewer & Y Phelps
Breeder: Susan Coulter & Carma Ewer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Harbour Hill One In A Million [Bitch]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: S Sakauye & L Smith
Breeder: Susan K Sakauye

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Gloria Kerr

Total Entry: 171
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Karals Won’t Apologize [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: A Cornejo
Breeder: Karal Poms
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch Speechless In Your Face [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Jessie Barringer
Owner: Blaine Nabors, Chris Leitkoski & Jessie Barringer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Touches Espionage [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Rowan Baggenstos
Owner: J Martenson
Breeder: Dale Martenson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Forestcreek Angelo [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Tara Schultz
Owner: Jeff & Tami Domiere-Byroads & Kevin & Debra Cline

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Gloria Kerr

Total Entry: 137
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Jean Gauchat-Hargis
Owner: J Gauchat-Hargis, J Hargis & S & K Cullen
Breeder: Susan & Kristen Cullen D.V.M.
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Demartinis HRH Prince George Of Cambridge [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: D DeMartini
Breeder: Donna Maria DeMartini
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Tramac Absolutely Positively [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: M Callea
Breeder: MA Callea & W Smith
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Asans N Padow,S Twilight Quil From A New Moon [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler:
Owner: L Ellison, A Sanders & K Williams
Breeder: Anita Sanders & Kurt Williams

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Donavon Thompson

Total Entry: 151
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Aubreys Mama Can’t Buy You Love [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Tammie Wilcox
Owner: C & V Savioli
Breeder: Robin Faszold & Mrs. Cynthia & Mr. Vincent Savioli
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Syringa – Akadia The Corsair [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Tyler Crady
Owner: D Sirdofsky, T Crady, G Okada & D Tario
Breeder: Deborah Sirdofsky & Shannalee Waller-Michalsky
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS G + W Avalons Aces Guardian Of Hugo CGC [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Larry Fenner
Owner: J Guido, S Bowman & S Wieczor
Breeder: June Guido, Sherrod McDaniel & Jill Reifschneider
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Scotts Lady Liberty [Bitch]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: C & T Wathen & J & S Olivera
Breeder: Carol & Thomas Wathen & Jorge & Susan Olivera

Misc Judge: Mrs. Wyoma Clouss
Misc Dog Reg: Hilarow Nuff Ruff-N-Ready Teddy
Misc Breed: Mudi

Jr Judge: Mrs. Wyoma Clouss
Jr Handler: Octavia Stensen
Jr Breed: Norwegian Buhund


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=191832

Posted by on Oct 11 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2020