NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_nov_dec_2019K9_cover_nov_dec_2019
K9_ANNUAL2019_DeadlineK9_ANNUAL2019_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Oconee River Kennel Club – Sunday, December 1, 2019

Show Name: Oconee River Kennel Club
Location: Perry, GA
Show Date: Sunday, December 1, 2019
Total Entry: 1354
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
Show Photographer(s):
Bryan McNabb • Email: remington70@windstream.net

Dog Reg: GCHP Stone Run Afternoon Tea [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Paul Clas
Owner: C Unger & W Lee
Breeder: Connie Unger

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Handler: Beth Mercier
Reserve Owner: B Mercier & M De Fore
Breeder: Margaret De Fore

NOHS Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
NOHS Handler: Beth Mercier
NOHS Owner: B Mercier & M De Fore
Breeder: Margaret De Fore

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon Cole

Total Entry: 233
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cerise Bonanza [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Howard Huber Jr.
Owner: D Cherry & K & H Huber
Breeder: D Cherry, L Mancini & A Sommerfelt
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Shanajens Like A Rock [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Jessica Brickett
Owner: C Erbe & J Legath
Breeder: Charlene Erbe
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Kristin Lyons
Owner: K Lyons & D Mauterer
Breeder: K Lyons & D Mauterer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Silhouettes Spellbound [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: C Cassidy
Breeder: Cindy Cassidy

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. John Wade

Total Entry: 202
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner, N Shaw & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS J-Walks Pink Diamond Sw [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Cheri Koppenhaver
Owner: J Walker & S Ray
Breeder: Judy Walker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dun Myrica Never Say Never Of Eagle CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Handler:
Owner: D & L Meeks
Breeder: Sam Houston McDonald & Joe & Kathy Roland
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kayseas Special K [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 13 inch
Handler: Connie Conger
Owner: S Clark
Breeder: Jeanie Truesdale

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Marjorie Martorella

Total Entry: 224
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Beth Mercier
Owner: B Mercier & M De Fore
Breeder: Margaret De Fore
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Mylas Dancing By The Book [Bitch]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: M Falconer & T Davies
Breeder: Patricia Benincasa & Debbie Studwell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Castleguard Spiritridge Magical Sebec FDC TT RATS CGCA CGCU [Dog]
Breed: Cane Corso
Handler: Laura Lynn Coomes
Owner: S Boehms
Breeder: Annette Galliher & Shauna Demoss
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Dont You Feel It RN CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Aaron Wilkerson
Owner: K Fancher
Breeder: Cynthia Pearce

Terrier Judge’s Name: Dr. Andrea Bradford

Total Entry: 129
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: C LaCoe, J Barton & F Melville
Breeder: June Price & Carla LaCoe
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Arbroaths Pride [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Shari Boyd
Owner: J Low & W Matthews
Breeder: John Low M.D. & William Matthews M.D.
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & J McBrien
Breeder: Janet McBrien
#4-
Dog Reg: Lisijis Walkin My Baby Back Home [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Daniels
Breeder: CJ & Lisa Favre

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Lane

Total Entry: 197
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign [Dog]
Breed: English Toy Spaniel Bl & PC
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: B Van Deman & G Jones
Breeder: B Van Deman & G Jones
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Norkus Shes So Fine [Bitch]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Susan DePew
Owner: J Crouse, B Norkus & P Fischer
Breeder: Bobbie Norkus & Jeff Crouse
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Armando Angelbello
Owner: A Angelbello
Breeder: Armando Angelbello & Marcia Tucker
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Tiroloco De Malkanorah [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler: Erika Lanasa
Owner: S Ludmir
Breeder: Enrique Cid Perez & S Lumir Fleischman

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sharon Smith

Total Entry: 193
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Stone Run Afternoon Tea [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Paul Clas
Owner: C Unger & W Lee
Breeder: Connie Unger
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Legaxy Majestys One Way To The Beach [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Pepe Anastas
Owner: A Gonzalez & E Brown
Breeder: Alejandro Gonzalez & Elizabeth Ann Brown
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Lois DeMers
Owner: D Planche, M Lafler, DeMers & P Bernardo
Breeder: Rebecca White & Lynn Meyer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Kait Klassik Falcon [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: K Bogenholm
Breeder: L G Korshunova

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Total Entry: 176
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Marquis Hermes V Kenlyn [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Kent Boyles
Owner: L Oster, D Schneider, K Boyles & P Dukeman
Breeder: Liz Oster & Kent Boyles
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Isaby De Terra-Blue [Bitch]
Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
Handler: Brendon Coleman
Owner: D Clayton
Breeder: Joni A Monney-McKeown & Jennifer G Williams
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Emanuell Wavelet [Dog]
Breed: Spanish Water Dog
Handler: Tabatha Bettis
Owner: J Rahn
Breeder: Vicktoria & Jan Kyselovic
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sans Brancos Karate Kid HT [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
Handler: Ashley C Watkins
Owner: M & A Jones, L Spears & T Votava
Breeder: Terri Ann Votava, Kimberly Benkiser & Lara Spears

Misc Judge: Mrs. Cindy Lane 
Misc Dog Reg: Haus Black Bist Shani Gold CM
Misc Breed: Biewer Terrier

Jr Judge: Ms. Meghan Riese-Bassel
Jr Handler: Richard Milan
Jr Breed: German Shepherd Dog


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=175535

Posted by on Dec 1 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2019