NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_marchcover0219K9_marchcover0219
K9_APRILdeadline_2019K9_APRILdeadline_2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Northern Neck Kennel Club of Virginia – Thursday, January 10, 2019

Show Name: Northern Neck Kennel Club of Virginia
Location: Fredericksburg, VA
Show Date: Thursday, January 10, 2019
Total Entry: 972
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Elliott Weiss
Show Photographer(s):
John Ashbey • Website: johnashbey.com

Dog Reg: CH Pequest Primrose [Bitch]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: David Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Standard Poodle
Reserve Handler: Paul Clas
Reserve Owner: Connie Unger & William Lee
Breeder: Connie Unger

NOHS Judge: Mr. David Bolus
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHS Hobarras I Dreamed A Dream [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Scottish Deerhound
NOHS Handler: Shawnine Cirincione
NOHS Owner: Shawnine & Anthony Cirincione & T Rizzitiello
Breeder: Shawnine Hogan-Cirincione, Anthony Cirincione & Terry Rizzitiello

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. JoAnne Buehler

Total Entry: 228
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Mary Merlo
Owner: M Merlo
Breeder: Mary Merlo
#2-
Dog Reg: Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Kristin Lyons
Owner: K Lyons & D Mauterer
Breeder: K Lyons & D Mauterer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sevenoaks Lady Penelope [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Katie Bernardin
Owner: Sandra Nordstrom & Sabrina Oaks
Breeder: Hilary Oakes, William Potts & Sabrina Oakes
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Gonegos Wrong Way Ticket [Dog]
Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: Lynn Tobey
Breeder: Roy & Brenda Bebbington

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Catherine Bell

Total Entry: 122
#1-
Dog Reg: Vogue Zero Mesenger To The Future [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Sarah Cukier
Owner: Shuichi Suda Tochigiken
Breeder: Shuichi Suda Tochigiken
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Kiarrys Diamond Girl [Bitch]
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler: Lisa Miller
Owner: Ellen Charles & Lisa Miller
Breeder: Laura King, Lisa Miller, Robin Novack & Alexandra Romero
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Monocacy Bends Waterford [Dog]
Breed: English Foxhound
Handler: Katie Bernardin
Owner: Toni Koerber
Breeder: Toni Koerber
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH DC Borassus 51s Comeback Kid SC [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: K Sanders, A Silverstein & M Cholewa
Breeder: Katherine Sanders

Working Judge’s Name: Harry (Butch) Schulman

Total Entry: 187
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bellacane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Cynthia Lane-Smith
Owner: M & T Moyer & C Green
Breeder: Melinda & Thomas Moyer III & Kathleen & Jerry Drake
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bear N Minds Certain To Be Seaworthy [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Karen Mammano
Owner: Diane & Mike Blandina & Christine & Dwight Gorsuch
Breeder: Christine & Dwight Gorsuch
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Summit Ash Notell Motel [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Danny Sanchez
Owner: P Boyd
Breeder: Patricia Boyd
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: Hsu Wen Tang
Breeder: Hsu Wen Tang

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Joanne (Jan) Paulk

Total Entry: 98
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Roadhouses Life Of The Party CA DN CGCA [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Kimberly Rudzik
Owner: Dave Berrey & Ellen E Bannin
Breeder: William Gregory Roadhouse & Daniel Casanova
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Jet Aires Cosmic Discovery [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Luiz Abreu
Owner: Diane & John Turba
Breeder: Diane & John Turba
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Brightluck Money Talks [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: Keith Bailey & Janet McBrien
Breeder: Janet McBrien
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Highland Glen My Hallelujah [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: Marilyn Curry-Wienckowski
Breeder: Marilyn Curry-Wienckowski

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus

Total Entry: 120
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Pequest Primrose [Bitch]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: David Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kimros One In A Minion [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: J Cabailo, R Greenslade, H Schwell, K Calcacca & L Gristin
Breeder: Kimberly Pastella Calvacca, Robin Greenslade & Howard Schwell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wenricks NPalaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Michelle Jones
Owner: Lisa & Robert Thomaier & Wendy Paquette
Breeder: Barbara Brem & Wendy Paquette
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Smash JP Copenhagen [Bitch]
Breed: Toy Poodle
Handler: Kaz Hosaka
Owner: Cathy Gauche
Breeder: Yukiko Omura Fujishi

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Joanne (Jan) Paulk

Total Entry: 89
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea [Bitch]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Paul Clas
Owner: Connie Unger & William Lee
Breeder: Connie Unger
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Fierces Mission Critical For Tx Star [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: N Shaw
Breeder: Bridget Webb & Jamie Smith
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: S Middlebrooks, W & Z Truesdale & A Halterman
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Just Incredible Burberry London [Dog]
Breed: Coton de Tulear
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: Justine Romano
Breeder: Justine Romano

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. David Bolus

Total Entry: 122
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Senderos Here We Go At Charson [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Joan Scott
Owner: T & M Millner & S Hillier
Breeder: Merry Jeanne & Tommy Millner
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense [Dog]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Whitney Perry
Owner: W Perry
Breeder: Jane O’Neil
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bagatelle Moonlight Drive [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: Roberta Corbett & B & J Charest
Breeder: Linda Menard & Bernard & Joanne Charest
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Empyreans Bullseye At Copperridge [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Jessica Plourde
Owner: Stephen Blanco, Ryan Hanigan & J Miller
Breeder: Jasmine Hanigan & John & Sheree Miller

Misc Judge: Mr. Elliott Weiss
Misc Dog Reg: Flaxfields Where The Boys Are CM [Bitch]
Misc Breed: Belgian Laekenois
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Lou Anne Craft


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=156975

Posted by on Jan 10 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • March 2019