NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_nov_dec_2019K9_cover_nov_dec_2019
K9_ANNUAL2019_DeadlineK9_ANNUAL2019_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Douglasville Kennel Club of Georgia – Friday, October 18, 2019

Show Name: Douglasville Kennel Club of Georgia
Location: Atlanta, GA
Show Date: Friday, October 18, 2019
Total Entry: 1199
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Randy Garren
Show Photographer(s):
Don Meyer • Email: BillMeyerPhoto@gmail.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & J McBrien
Breeder: Janet McBrien

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Whippet
Reserve Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Reserve Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner, N Shaw & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
NOHS Dog Reg: GCH DC Surrey Hills CouldnT Be Butter At Mariner MC [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Whippet
NOHS Handler: Karen Lee
NOHS Owner: P Hodge, K Lee & K Fredericks
Breeder: Karen Lee & Kristen Fredericks

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Sharol Candace Way

Total Entry: 180
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Argons Purple Rain RI CGC TKI [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Howie Huber III
Owner: J & B Herrington
Breeder: James Cassady
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sun Devil King Of The Crossroads [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Curly-Coated)
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: R Nelson & S Davis
Breeder: Jennifer & Grace Kofron
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Legacy Oak Emperor [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Kellie Fitzgerald
Owner: R & S Mockoviak & K Fitzgerald
Breeder: Kellie Fitzgerald & Robert & Sandra Mockoviak
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKI [Dog]
Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
Handler: Blake Hansen
Owner: C Daniel
Breeder: Antoine Poupinet

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman

Total Entry: 209
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner, N Shaw & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Eidi N Amanar Gaeraat Starfire CM3 [Bitch]
Breed: Azawakh
Handler: Fabien Arienti
Owner: J Cabrera, F Arienti, F Daum & M Koga
Breeder: Maria Szynaka-Tomaszewska
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Lenny Brown
Owner: L Cofino
Breeder: Ramon Podesta
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kiarrys Diamond Girl [Bitch]
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler: Lisa Miller
Owner: E Charles & L Miller
Breeder: Laura King, Lisa Miller, Robin Novack & Alexandra Romero

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Sharol Candace Way

Total Entry: 212
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Rummer Run Maximus Command In Chief [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Rick Justice
Owner: S & A Anderson & L Dissinger
Breeder: Lloyd & Dolores Dissinger & Terry Smith
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU [Dog]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Rhanda Glenn
Owner: D & R Hawkes
Breeder: E A Mishko
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Framboise Triumph Over Time [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler:
Owner: P Watson
Breeder: Peggy Watson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Castleguard Spiritridge Magical Sebec FDC TT RATS CGCA CGCU [Dog]
Breed: Cane Corso
Handler: Laura Lynn Coomes
Owner: S Boehms
Breeder: Annette Galliher & Shauna Demoss

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman

Total Entry: 132
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & J McBrien
Breeder: Janet McBrien
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: C LaCoe, J Barton & F Melville
Breeder: June Price & Carla LaCoe
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Samabel Silver Bullet [Dog]
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler: Madeline Peterson
Owner: A Samarotto & C Coleman
Breeder: Alexa Samarotto, Claudia Coleman
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Zackshine Boy De La Pomme [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Kelsey Jesseph
Owner: P Jaruthavee
Breeder: Phavida Jaruthavee

Toy Judge’s Name: Dennis McCoy

Total Entry: 220
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Tiroloco De Malkanorah [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler: Erika Lanasa
Owner: S Ludmir
Breeder: Enrique Cid Perez & S Lumir Fleischman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Mountain Crest Oquinn + Canton [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Ellen Perry
Owner: D & C Gilstrap & B Yap
Breeder: David & Darlene Gilstrap & Basilio Yap
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wenricks NPalaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Michelle Jones
Owner: L & R Thomaier & W Paquette
Breeder: Barbara Brem & Wendy Paquette
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Nautica Wildhart An American Romance [Dog]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler: Daniel Stutzman
Owner: D Stutzman & D Cline
Breeder: Daniel Stutzman & Dana Cline

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Stephanie Hedgepath

Total Entry: 110
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Nicole Munneke
Owner: N Munneke & B Bird
Breeder: Daniel Chavez, Taffe McFadden, Jaime Lee Larkman & Tomoko Saeki
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Chaselands Mathew Moss [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Justin Smithey
Owner: N Shaw & C Howard
Breeder: Chad Howard
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Lois DeMers
Owner: D Planche, M Lafler, M DeMers & P Bernardo
Breeder: Rebecca White & Lynn Meyer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Whitecap Excellence [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Milton Lopes
Owner: P Filho
Breeder: Paulo Ribeiro Filho

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard Mullen

Total Entry: 136
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Breal-Jogras Isabella CGC [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Scott Yergin
Owner: J Perez-Gurri, M Campo, V Indeglia & E Knight
Breeder: Dr. Jose Perez-Gurri, Kathy Perez-Gurri & Dr. Manuel & Norma Campo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Top Notch Light Up The Night [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler:
Owner: S Lay & A Efinger
Breeder: Angela Efinger
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Riverside Its A New Year Boss RN CAX CGC [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Deb Shindle
Owner: C Bossi & D Shindle
Breeder: Cindy Bossi, Deborah Shindle & Julie & William Divens
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Epic Just Before Dark At Sugarok [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Lapphund
Handler: Kiera Karlin
Owner: K Karlin & L Marden
Breeder: Linda Bostic & Linda Marden

Misc Judge: Ms. Bonnie Threlfall
Misc Dog Reg: Barnett’s Shadow Dancer
Misc Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier

Jr Judge: Dr. Patricia Joyce
Jr Handler: Anna Fransden
Jr Breed: Pug


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=173470

Posted by on Oct 18 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2019