NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Junecover2019K9_Junecover2019
K9_JULYdeadline_2019K9_JULYdeadline_2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Mount Pleasant Michigan Kennel Club – Sunday, June 9, 2019

 

Show Name: Mount Pleasant Michigan Kennel Club
Location: Midland, MI
Show Date: Sunday, June 9, 2019
Total Entry: 443
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHS Steele Force With Tenn Penn [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: T Steele
Breeder: Torie Steele & Penn Lynch

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Reserve Handler: Robin Novack
Reserve Owner: E Fink, T Lowe, N Siver & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Dr. Erin Kerfoot, Mrs. Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne

 

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. James Reynolds

Total Entry: 52
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: E Fink, T Lowe, N Siver & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Dr. Erin Kerfoot, Mrs. Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Majestic Sweet Apple Keeping The Dream Alive [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Doug Belter
Owner: K & D Belter & N Sweet
Breeder: Kay & Doug Belter & Nancy Sweet
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Kan-Points Showme The Chase To Victory [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler: Lucretia Coonrod
Owner: R & L Stanley, L Coonrod & J Steinbeck
Breeder: Dr. & Mrs. Richard Stanley & Lucretia Coonrod
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Poet N Ultimas Repeat Performance [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Derek Beatty
Owner: G Jungerman & B Johnson
Breeder: Nancy Lillehamer

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser

Total Entry: 58
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Gwencalons Tam OShanter [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Doug Belter
Owner: K & W Friend
Breeder: Kathleen & William Friend
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool Mw [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Marietta Singleton
Owner: R Addison & M Singleton
Breeder: Robbie Addison & Marietta Singleton
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS My She Dances Like Uma Thurman [Bitch]
Breed: Redbone Coonhound
Handler:
Owner: D York, C Vanover & M York
Breeder: Amy & Eldon Signor
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Blackwell Whiskey Bent And Hellbound [Dog]
Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
Handler:
Owner: S Blackwell
Breeder: Lisa Snyder

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan

Total Entry: 95
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH High Winds Drain The Swamp [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler:
Owner: C Mannor, S Carter & S Bertouille
Breeder: Cindy Mannor & Susan Carter
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Okamis Consider It Done RN CGCA CGCU TKA [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler: Nicole King
Owner: L Wolf
Breeder: Linda Wolf
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Divine Acres IVe Arrived At Regent [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler:
Owner: S Taylor, F Arce & C Campos
Breeder: Stephanie Taylor & Carolyn McNamara
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU [Dog]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Rhanda Glenn
Owner: D & R Hawkes
Breeder: E A Mishko

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan

Total Entry: 35
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Steele Force With Tenn Penn [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: T Steele
Breeder: Torie Steele & Penn Lynch
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Temora Blackrange Welcome To The Dark Side [Dog]
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler: Angela Smith-Humpert
Owner: A Smith-Tilot
Breeder: Julie Seaton & Zane Smith
#3-
Dog Reg: Tncs Gone With The Win Of Singing Hills”Scarlett” [Bitch]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Leonard Garcini
Owner: B & C Jones
Breeder: Karen Gunter & Bruce & Caron Jones
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Hiwater Steuers Eye Of The Storm [Bitch]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Leonard Garcini
Owner: K Nelson & M Steuer
Breeder: Kristine Nelson

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. James Reynolds

Total Entry: 68
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Eagles The Wolverine [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Andrea Kelly
Owner: K Winters, C Griswold & J Waters
Breeder: Carolyn Griswold
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Karma Hekan Mini Cooper [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler: Diane Ehricht
Owner: N Smith, K Bevil, J Huff & R Conner
Breeder: Karrie Halbur
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wangs Taxi Taxi Bobby D [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Luke Ehricht
Owner: D Wang
Breeder: Douglas Wang
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Kbpride Dawn With Field Lane Elliott [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Laura LKing
Owner: G Reardon
Breeder: Gayle Reardon

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Col. Joe Purkhiser

Total Entry: 41
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Eduardo Paris
Owner: K Gordon, E Lima, N Chavez & J Flores
Breeder: Jonathan David Flores Siguas
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Morninglows New York Man [Dog]
Breed: Coton de Tulear
Handler: Laura King
Owner: L & E Machado
Breeder: Leslie Machado
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Encores Once Upon A Dream [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Ashley Waters
Owner: N Pellegrini & S Toom
Breeder: Stephanie Toom
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Rivendels Chasing Rainbows FDC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Emma Stanchina
Owner: E & J Stanchina & A Halterman
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

Total Entry: 93
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Tsarshadows Ragnar Lodbrok [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Handler: Doug Belter
Owner: D Deeley
Breeder: Dawne Deeley
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bugaboos And All That Jazz [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: T & C Elmer & H & C Johnson
Breeder: Xiao Xiao Zhang & Colton & Heather Johnson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Troubles Brewing In Paradise [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: M’Kayla Stahr
Owner: J Mihavics & B Stanley
Breeder: Barbara Stanley & John Mihavics
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wyndemeres Baby U Can Drive My Car CGC TKP [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Billy Huntington
Owner: E Beattie
Breeder: Cynthia Booth & Karen Ann & Frederick Bachelle

Jr Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
Jr Handler: Emma Stanchina See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCH Rivendels Chasing Rainbows FDC TKN [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Schipperke


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=164839

Posted by on Jun 9 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2019