NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_nov_dec_2019K9_cover_nov_dec_2019
K9_ANNUAL2019_DeadlineK9_ANNUAL2019_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Canada Del Oro Kennel Club – Friday, November 8, 2019

Show Name: Canada Del Oro Kennel Club
Location: Tucson, AZ
Show Date: Friday, November 8, 2019
Total Entry: 839
Best In Show Judge: Dr. John Reeve-Newson
Show Photographer(s):
Keith Kerr • Email: dogshowpix@yahoo.com

Ken O’Brien • Website: www.kenobrienphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: M Jacobs, M Lande, S Soos-Kazel, C Ewer & Y Phelps
Breeder: Susan Coulter & Carma Ewer

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Harrier
Reserve Handler: Megan Honari
Reserve Owner: S Allen
Breeder: Margie Dykstra

NOHS Judge: Mr. Robert Frost
NOHS Dog Reg: GCH Sufat Sheleg Jaspers Dubhan BN RA FDC CGCA CGCU TKN [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Canaan Dog
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: C Dunn
Breeder: Michelle Harrington

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Gordon William Hayburn

Total Entry: 182
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Silhouettes Showstopper [Bitch]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Keith Pautz
Owner: J & B Rosenberg & C Cassidy
Breeder: C & B Cassidy
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Janice Hayes
Owner: E Kerfoot, J Hayes, P Peterson, C Vose & R Parchman
Breeder: Dr. Erin Kerfoot & Robin Novack
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Millettes Game Player [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler:
Owner: K Rickard & T Crady
Breeder: Michelle Millette, Krissy Day & Kristina Rickard
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Moonlights Easy To Keep JH CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler:
Owner: K Lake
Breeder: Karen Lake, N Guarascio &  T Westerbeck

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Gordon William Hayburn

Total Entry: 160
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales [Bitch]
Breed: Harrier
Handler: Megan Honari
Owner: S Allen
Breeder: Margie Dykstra
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Tajis Platinum Duke Of Veramonte CGCA CGCU TKN [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: S Wicklund, K Campbell & M Quinnett
Breeder: Cynthia & Cali Shattuck
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sura Fabelhaft Candy Crush [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler:
Owner: C O’Connor, J Dalton & S Neill
Breeder: Suzanne Neill & James Dalton
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Chaparral N Sovereign Dragon Fire [Bitch]
Breed: Greyhound
Handler: Tiffany Marzluf
Owner: C Curlee & T & C Marzluf
Breeder: Carol Curlee & Cathy & Tiffany Marzsluf

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Eric Ringle

Total Entry: 141
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS RottN Acres Sun Of A Duke V Gold Coin RN [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Mari Lynn Davisson
Owner: J Eaton
Breeder: Joyce Eaton & Mari Lynn Davisson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Protocols To The Victor Go The Spoils CAA [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: J & K Mullins
Breeder: Jocelyn & Kevin Mullins
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Starrdogs Runs With Scissors [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler:
Owner: J Lytle & K Roberts
Breeder: Kathryn Roberts
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Histyles Sonnenschein Big Tex [Dog]
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: M Lande, M Rutkas & P Poole
Breeder: Donna Jansen, Greg Reyna & Michael Rutkas

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Christine Calcinari

Total Entry: 65
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: M Jacobs, M Lande, S Soos-Kazel, C Ewer & Y Phelps
Breeder: Susan Coulter & Carma Ewer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Lamz Really Really Ridiculously Good Looking FDC CA BCAT CGC [Dog]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L Zembrzuski & G Gilbeau
Breeder: Laurie W Zembrzuski & Gabrielle M Gilbeau
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Harbour Hill One In A Million [Bitch]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: S Sakauye & L Smith
Breeder: Susan Sakauye
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle [Bitch]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: S Sweatt, C Sechler, C Jennings, H Sutliff & P Browne
Breeder: Cheryl Jennings & Bridgid & Peggy Browne

Toy Judge’s Name: Dr. John Reeve-Newson

Total Entry: 111
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Tovas Fast And Furious Flash [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Curtiss Smith
Owner: L Tova
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Alura National Treasure Of Micci [Bitch]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler: Libby Seawright
Owner: L & D Seawright
Breeder: Lynn & Scott Partridge
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Passport Sunkissed Its A Yes From Me Bonchien [Dog]
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Handler: Kellie Miller
Owner: K Henry & K Miller
Breeder: Taylor Blankenship & Mrs. Joyce DeBraganca
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Tamarin Tattoo [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: A & K Mackenzie
Breeder: Tamarin Knl.

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Frost

Total Entry: 89
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Skandia Ruska [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Spitz
Handler:
Owner: P Urton
Breeder: Margret Urton & L, S & J Langley
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Kens All Puff No Give [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: K Roux
Breeder: Ken Roux
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Curtiss Smith
Owner: R Lombardi & J Bernards
Breeder: Roberta Lombardi & Jan Lee Bernards
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Penwipers Four Leaf Clover [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: B DiMino
Breeder: Barbara DiMino

Herding Judge’s Name: Allen Odom

Total Entry: 90
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Scotts Lady Liberty [Bitch]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: C & T Wathen & J & S Olivera
Breeder: Carol & Thomas Wathen & Jorge & Susan Olivera
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Syringa – Akadia The Corsair [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Tyler Crady
Owner: D Sirdofsky, T Crady, G Okada & D Tario
Breeder: Deborah Sirdofsky & Shannalee Waller-Michalsky
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Windmills We Will Rock You [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Sergio Espejo
Owner: D Davari
Breeder: Heather & Ashley Miller
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Abingtons 4pawstimeless Nat Geo [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: P Cutler, D Shambaugh & K Ross
Breeder: Debra Shambaugh & Karen Keller-Ross

Jr Judge: Mr. Robert Frost
Jr Handler: Teagan Blount See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCH Irondale N Symphonys Catch Me if You Can [Dog]
Jr Breed: Boxer


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=174738

Posted by on Nov 8 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2019