NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Septcover2019n1K9_Septcover2019n1
K9_Deadline_102019K9_Deadline_102019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Souhegan Kennel Club – Sunday, September 8, 2019

Show Name: Souhegan Kennel Club
Location: Nashua, NH
Show Date: Sunday, September 8, 2019
Total Entry: 617
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
Show Photographer(s):
Standard Image – Fritz Clark • Website: www.fritzclark.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Geoff Dawson
Owner: R & M McConnell & D & S Russell
Breeder: Debra & Steve Russell

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Basset Hound
Reserve Handler: A Candy Carswell
Reserve Owner: C Orlandi, N Rele, S Frischmann & G Gonzalez
Breeder: Nancy Richmond, Claudia Orlandi, Guillermo Gonzalez & Sue Frischmann

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Danelle Brown
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHG Hobarras I Dreamed A Dream [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Scottish Deerhound
NOHS Handler: Shawnine Cirincione
NOHS Owner: S Hogan-Cirincione, A Cirincione & T Rizzitiello
Breeder: Shawnine Hogan-Cirincione, Anthony Cirincione & Terry Rizzitiello

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Danelle Brown

Total Entry: 140
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sandscape Whos That Girl [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Field)
Handler: Stacy Threlfall
Owner: J & J Constance, N Dooley Bunch & G Perry
Breeder: Corinne Dooley, Nichole Dooley Bunch & Georgette Perry
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Fenwalds Golden Bunny Love Potion [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Sussex)
Handler: Per Ingar Rismyhr
Owner: K & A Toner, Three D Knl. & S Politi
Breeder: David & Deane Fensternaker
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Tampa Bay Allenie Kodachrome JH [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: J O’Neill, L Hess & A Allen
Breeder: Linda Hess
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Windrose Lipstick Kisses CA [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler:
Owner: N Conner, C Horner & L Callaghan
Breeder: Carol & Jack Horner

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Danelle Brown

Total Entry: 74
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: A Candy Carswell
Owner: C Orlandi, N Rele, S Frischmann & G Gonzalez
Breeder: Nancy Richmond, Claudia Orlandi, Guillermo Gonzalez & Sue Frischmann
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hobarras I Dreamed A Dream [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Deerhound
Handler: Shawnine Cirincione
Owner: S Hogan-Cirincione, A Cirincione & T Rizzitiello
Breeder: Shawnine Hogan-Cirincione, Anthony Cirincione & Terry Rizzitiello
#3-
Dog Reg: Dollidachs Highledge Stonebay Burn Notice W [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler:
Owner: K & D Kostic, D Schefer & A Penuel
Breeder: Dianne Kostic, Donna Schefer, Kandice Kostic & Amy Penuel
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Laceys Not My Circus [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Juli Lacey Black
Owner: D Bruce, J Lacey Black & J Neuschaefer
Breeder: Donna Bruce, Juli Lacey Black & Jill Neuschaefer

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Vicki Allenbrand

Total Entry: 95
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pyrless + Ashby Shes All That! [Bitch]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Richard Krieger
Owner: S Blevens
Breeder: Valerie Seeley & Susan Blevens
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Jaroe IM A Frozen Cool Dude [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Kelly Marquis
Owner: L Planque & R Kelly
Breeder: Roseanne Kelly
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Innisfree Triple Threat [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Jason Bailey
Owner: Innisfree Kennel & David & Judith Johnson
Breeder: Innisfree Knl.
#4-
Dog Reg: Northbridge A Tree Grows In Brooklyn [Bitch]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: L Sullivan
Breeder: Linda Sullivan

Terrier Judge’s Name: Dr. Michael Woods

Total Entry: 42
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Geoff Dawson
Owner: R & M McConnell & D & S Russell
Breeder: Debra & Steve Russell
#2-
Dog Reg: Irvonhill Fleurie [Bitch]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: R Carusi & H Griffith
Breeder: Antony & Jean Barker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lamz A Song Of Ice + Fire At Silverwood CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler:
Owner: C Foti & L Zembrzuski
Breeder: Laurie Zembrzuski, Gabrielle Gilbeau & Lydia Frey
#4-
Dog Reg: Larkspur Will Take Charge [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Fraser
Breeder: Susan Fraser

Toy Judge’s Name: Dr. Michael Woods

Total Entry: 105
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Krispin Hi N Mitey [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler: Polly LaMarine
Owner: K Worth & S Cooney
Breeder: Dail P Corl
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Alice Lawrence
Owner: S & A Lawrence
Breeder: Steve & Alice Lawrence
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Charchens Chasing Justice [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Juli Lacey Black
Owner: M Gifford & J Black
Breeder: Charlotte & Edward Griffith
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Peris Big Shot [Dog]
Breed: English Toy Spaniel Bl & PC
Handler: Per Rismyhr
Owner: A Toner & P Rismyhr
Breeder: Per Ingar Rismyhr

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Michael Woods

Total Entry: 54
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bar-None Some Like It Black [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Jason Bailey
Owner: D & J Johnson, J Bailey & N Wilson
Breeder: Nancy Wilson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dynamic And Uptons Huck Finn CA BCAT CGC [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Richard Krieger
Owner: K McNamara & S Lajoie
Breeder: Samuel Kovitz & Kirsten Laurin-Kovitz
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Windrifts Eye Eye Eliott [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Stacy Threlfall
Owner: -M Moriarty & D Beurmann
Breeder: Joanne Reed
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Rembrandt Chase Your Dreams [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Julie Pantages
Owner: J & J Seeley
Breeder: Julie Rembrandt Seeley, John W Seeley & Jane M Small

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Danelle Brown

Total Entry: 107
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Nicha Illions At Chateau Blanc RN [Bitch]
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Handler: Jess Thibault
Owner: J & D Laurin & L Siczkar
Breeder: Michelle Gauvin
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Celebras Good Enough For Government Work [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Jamie Donelson
Owner: J Feldman & C Leigh
Breeder: Christi Leigh
#3-
Dog Reg: Windamlair Chandelier [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: P Mills Cone
Breeder: Pamela Mills Cone
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Lighthouse Prancer CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Finnish Lapphund
Handler:
Owner: L Baker & M Davidson
Breeder: Lighthouse Lapphunds

Jr Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
Jr Handler: Julia Green
Jr Breed: Field Spaniel


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=170743

Posted by on Sep 8 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2019