NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Junecover2019K9_Junecover2019
K9_JULYdeadline_2019K9_JULYdeadline_2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Golden Triangle Kennel Club of Mississippi – Saturday, January 12, 2019


Show Name: Golden Triangle Kennel Club of Mississippi
Location: Starkville, MS
Show Date: Saturday, January 12, 2019
Total Entry: 430
Best In Show Judge: Mr. James Frederiksen
Show Photographer(s):
Garden Studio, Inc. – Greg Smith • Website: www.gardenstudio.us

Dog Reg: GCHG Hiwins Lucas At Dabuew [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Hiram Stewart
Owner: Rick Ly & Hiram Stewart
Breeder: Daisy Wilburn & Hiram Stewart

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Larkspur Sun, Moon And Stars [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Collie (Rough)
Reserve Handler:
Reserve Owner: P & R Blakely
Breeder: P & R Blakely

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Margo Klingler
NOHS Dog Reg: GCH Raintrees Black Leather Jacket At Rof [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: Ava Marie, Caudell & Sabra Weeks & Rhonda Johnson
Breeder: Sabra Weeks & Judy Ellis

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Jerry Watson

Total Entry: 48
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Jetocas Twistin The Night Away [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Caron Rosenkoetter
Owner: J Caruthers, D Nelson & J Zingula
Breeder: Julie Caruthers & Kelly Levon
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Foxwoods Ivywood Knights Valley [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler:
Owner: N Pearson, K Lyons & D Mauterer
Breeder: Kristin Lyons & Deborah Mauterer DVM
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Hotwireds Ready To Run RI [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler:
Owner: S Connolly
Breeder: Karin & McKenzie Cecil
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Paradox Rockets Red Glare BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler:
Owner: P & W Buchanan
Breeder: Dr. Nancy Heinold

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Jerry Watson

Total Entry: 53
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Merrylees Rabbit Commander [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler:
Owner: Mary Lee
Breeder: Mary Lee
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Passports I Kissed A Girl Ss [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Arvind DeBraganca
Owner: Brandt Gipp & Pamela Sullivan
Breeder: Michael Jones & Arvind & Joyce DeBraganca
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH DC Epic Select Tri On Da Fly At Tomjo SC FCAT2 [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler: Thomas Wright
Owner: Thomas Wright, Becky Blansett & Tracy Leonard DVM
Breeder: Pilar Heslin, Becky Blansett, Tracy Leonard & Marti Reed
#4-
Dog Reg: CCH Spankys Rockin Blue Popacap [Dog]
Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
Handler:
Owner: L Galbreath
Breeder: W Bray

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Jerry Watson

Total Entry: 67
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Darkhorses Storm Warning [Bitch]
Breed: Cane Corso
Handler:
Owner: Amanda Stapleton & Paula Zaro
Breeder: Paula Zaro
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Zamoskys Mr. Worldwide Of Icepaw [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Robert Chaffin
Owner: R Chaffin, E Widjaja & T Galle
Breeder: Evy Widjaja, Robert Chaffin & Theresa Galle
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Solo-K N T-Boldts Indecent Proposal CD BN RE MXP MJP OFP BCAT CGCA TKI [Bitch]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler:
Owner: Tracy Jones, Kimberlee Cook & Sherry Boldt
Breeder: Sherry Boldt, Kimberlee Cook & Lynn Spohr
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Lovesong Saravilla Its Only Money [Dog]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler:
Owner: D Curtis
Breeder: Mickie & Gabriella Raborn & Mimi Kim

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. David Kirkland

Total Entry: 24
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Raintrees Black Leather Jacket At Rof [Dog]
Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Ava Marie Caudell, Sabra Weeks & Rhonda Johnson
Breeder: Sabra Weeks & Judy Ellis
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Felixvilles Skippin Cj Tooloulou [Bitch]
Breed: Rat Terrier
Handler: Robert Chaffin
Owner: Theda Little & Christina Martinez
Breeder: Theda Little
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Glentom Dirty Rotten Scoundrel [Dog]
Breed: Bull Terrier (Colored)
Handler: Chase Waddell
Owner: Susan Lybrand, Terri Cournover & Glenna Wright
Breeder: Terri Cournoyer & Glenna Wright
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Jacee Ready For The Top Bradie [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: I Campbell
Breeder: Isaac Joseph Campbell

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard Mullen

Total Entry: 109
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hiwins Lucas At Dabuew [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Hiram Stewart
Owner: Rick Ly & Hiram Stewart
Breeder: Daisy Wilburn & Hiram Stewart
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Sunkissed Sorry Not Sorry [Bitch]
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Renae & Taylor Blankenship
Breeder: Taylor Blankenship & Joyce DeBraganca
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Charmin N Toylands It DonT Come Easy [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: M & R Bearden & N Greenwald
Breeder: Michele & Robby Bearden, Neva Greenwald & S Quasdorf
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Drexel Dolce Donatela (Garza) [Bitch]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Charlotte Parrish
Breeder: Adrian Garza Madero

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. David Kirkland

Total Entry: 59
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy [Dog]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Chris Manelopoulos
Owner: B Drewitt-Barlow, C Manelopoulos & R Corbin
Breeder: Christian Manelopoulos, Rachel Corbin & Charlotte Sandell
#2-
Dog Reg: Julstone Heather Honey [Bitch]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: Paula Rogers
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Alitaras Starstruck At Edencrest [Bitch]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Lori Livingston & Lee Whittier
Breeder: Alice McCain
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Arabelles The Messenger [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Chase Waddell
Owner: Christy Collins, Linda Foiles, M Becker & James Pence
Breeder: James Pence & Marcia Becker

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. James Frederiksen

Total Entry: 72
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Larkspur Sun, Moon And Stars [Bitch]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler:
Owner: P & R Blakely
Breeder: P & R Blakely
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sindarins Where The Magic Begins [Bitch]
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Handler: Melinda Andric
Owner: Melinda Andric & Judy Hawes
Breeder: Nicki & Ernest Jones
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Dynastys Fire Starter [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Arvind DeBraganca
Owner: Fran Withers & Kim Johnson
Breeder: Fran Withers
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Belmark Scandalous [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: K & P Hannah
Breeder: Bella Thompson

Jr Judge: Miss Alexis Lauren Truesdail
Jr Handler: Jade Rosenkoetter See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCHB Cobblestone Flight of the Bumblebee [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Retriever (Golden)


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=157046

Posted by on Jan 12 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2019