NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_nov_dec_2019K9_cover_nov_dec_2019
K9_ANNUAL2019_DeadlineK9_ANNUAL2019_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Catoctin Kennel Club – Friday, November 22, 2019

 

Show Name: Catoctin Kennel Club
Location: West Friendship, MD
Show Date: Friday, November 22, 2019
Total Entry: 696
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Show Photographer(s):
Tom DiGiacomo • Website: www.dogshowphoto.us/sytist

Dog Reg: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: E Fink, T Lowe, N Siver & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Dr. Erin Kerfoot, Mrs. Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Stone Run Afternoon Tea [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Reserve Handler: Paul Clas
Reserve Owner: C Unger & W Lee
Breeder: Connie Unger

NOHS Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis
NOHS Dog Reg: Mountain View Farms Steak N Ale [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: S Wolfgang & J Greff
Breeder: Sally Wolfgang

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Charles Olvis

Total Entry: 155
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: E Fink, T Lowe, N Siver & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Dr. Erin Kerfoot, Mrs. Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Kristin Lyons
Owner: K Lyons & D Mauterer
Breeder: K Lyons & D Mauterer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Tradewinds Ida Bomb JH CA [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Ania Kelly
Owner: M & F Bickley, L Fetters & I Kavafian
Breeder: Lindsay Fetters, Britt Jung, Ida Kavafian & Lori Salb
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Xotica N Bib “N” Tux One Shining Moment [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler: Shelby Roberts
Owner: B Warren
Breeder: Shelby Roberts, Marlene Ness, Mark Ragusa & Beverly Warren

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Roger Hartinger

Total Entry: 100
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brownwood Rts Peace On Earth Sl CGC [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Madeline Peterson
Owner: L Tyler, M Peterson & R Tyler
Breeder: Lynn Tyler, Jerry Cerasini & Royall & Paula June Tyler
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Talus Stonehouse I’m A Travelin Man [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Zach Helmer
Owner: C & G Wood
Breeder: Cindy & Philip Wilt
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Amanda Giles
Owner: D Butt, A Giles & D & G Samuelson
Breeder: Dionne Butt & Amanda Giles
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH The Magpies Beast Of Burden [Dog]
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Morgan Lindsay Mattioli
Owner: R & S Shriver & C Kaminski
Breeder: Claudia Kaminski

 

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Lloyd Amodei

Total Entry: 123
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: J Boyd & G & S Yeekeow
Breeder: McKee Cox & Jean Boyd
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Long Groves Saint Louis [Dog]
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Roxanne Sutton
Owner: C & S Sansone
Breeder: Cynthia & Steven Sansone
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Boundless Carpe Diem [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler: Cassandra Williams
Owner: R Klopfer, G Grimm & D Quadri
Breeder: Deborah Quadri
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Schohaus Let The Sunshine In [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: J & L Schoeneman
Breeder: John & Lori Schoeneman

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger

Total Entry: 74
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Elites Mystical Spitfire [Bitch]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Margery Good
Owner: D & C Lawrence & P Peters
Breeder: Dana & Craig Lawrence & Patricia Peters
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dotcom-Alcalas Not Conceited Just Convinced [Bitch]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: R & S Whitlow & K McCabe
Breeder: Kelly McCabe, Judy Morris, Andre Smith & Gustavo Abud
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Crescent V Raynaire V Emericks Triple Crown [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: K Coffey, C Johnson & C Labella
Breeder: Karen Coffey & Charlene Johnson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH D.B.F. After Party [Bitch]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler:
Owner: C Lundin & S Jones
Breeder: Candace Lundin

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. John Constantine

Total Entry: 94
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Toy)
Handler: Kaz Hosaka
Owner: C Gauche
Breeder: Yukiko Omura Fujishi
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle [Bitch]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: W & W Truesdale
Breeder: Dr. Wm. Truesdale, Yarrow Knl., Letisha Wubbell & Mrs. Wm. Truesdale
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Tokie Turn The World Around [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: N Karlionova
Breeder: Chaiwat Tangkaravakun
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hallmarks Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler: Jessy Sutton
Owner: C & J Newcomb & S Tietsworth
Breeder: Ray Metzker & William Lascelles

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Charles Olvis

Total Entry: 61
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Stone Run Afternoon Tea [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Paul Clas
Owner: C Unger & W Lee
Breeder: Connie Unger
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Skylines Path To The Highest Peak AX MXJ OF T2B TKI [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler:
Owner: S Cromer Berman & G Berman
Breeder: Susan & Kristen Cullen DVM
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup De Foudre [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: D Cahen, P Berry, W Stoyka & A McIntyre
Breeder: Anne McIntyre, Pat Berry & Dr. William Stoyka
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Liontamer Pazzazz Wine Of The Nobles [Bitch]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler:
Owner: D & P Rothrock & K Tracy
Breeder: Martha Stewart & Karen Tracy

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Total Entry: 83
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Briarpatch Give Your Heart Away RI HT [Bitch]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Lucy Campbell-Gracie
Owner: L Campbell-Gracie, T Dixon & A Gracie
Breeder: Lucy Campbell-Gracie, Mrs. Kit Hill, Ms. Paula Reid & Anna Gracie
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Avatar Bayshore Now You See Me RN PT OA OAJ NF CA BCAT ACT2 DJ CGCA CGCU TKP [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler:
Owner: R & A Kirzner, S Einck-Paul & J Baylis
Breeder: Caroline Woods, J Frank Baylis & Kimberly Groves
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Double Ds Magical Mystery Tour [Dog]
Breed: Berger Picard
Handler:
Owner: B Hainline, D Donohue, B Green & C Brooks
Breeder: Deanna & Rick Donohue & Billie Green
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Skyecoves Bonfire [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Heather Bremmer
Owner: S & K Ostrander, J Wiseman & L Grinels
Breeder: Julianne Wiseman & Lindsey Grinels

Misc Judge: Mr. John Constantine
Misc Dog Reg: Moore Xtreme Remember Pearl Harbor [Bitch]
Misc Breed: Biewer Terrier (July 2019)
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Ann Moore Schultz & Debra Sidle


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=175266

Posted by on Nov 22 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2019